Log In
Back to Basics Cyclocross Series • Oct 17 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Windy, 51 degrees, wind 25 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Campbell
2 Martin Prchal
3 Patrick Murphy
4 Quinn Meinert Routine Leg Works
5 Ryan Stowers Black Sheep Junior Cycling
6 Jack Robson
7 Connor Grumko
8 Alex Wright
9 Carson Stone Routine Leg Works
10 Austin Kattenhorn Boulder Junior Cycling
11 Cole Maxwell
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Furness
2 Parker Lehman
3 Liam Sullivan International Christian Cycling Clu
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Prasise Colorbiotics
2 Nick Orticelle Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
3 Colin Mckernan Feedback Sports Racing
4 Anthony Iannacito
5 Jordan Reigel Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
6 Mark Mills Team Body Sync
7 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive
8 Jason Gardner
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive
2 Joshua Vogt
3 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive
4 Greg Krause
5 Garrett Davis Gates Carbon Drive
6 Aaron Bouplon RockyMounts~Izze Racing
7 Dean Williams ColoBikeLaw.com
8 Andrew Sprafke Rocky Mountain Racing
9 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing
10 Joel Budacki
11 Thomas Meiser
12 Michael Burton Mix1
13 Robert Pickels
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Ford
2 Christopher Jones Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
3 Cary Dunn Optimize Endurance Services
4 Ed Oliver Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Perfor
5 Lucas Clarke Primal - 1st Bank
6 Jordon Jones
7 Cormac Dunn BJC/PANACHE
8 Liam Dunn BJC/PANACHE
9 Nathan Collier Pedal Pushers Cyclery
10 Scott Forest
11 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Company
12 William E allen Feedback Sports Racing
13 Dan Wisdom Cycleton
14 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync
15 Brad Neagos Natural Grocers Cycling Team
16 Jon Alegranti
17 Scott Mitchell Rocky Mountain Road Club
18 Rider #387
19 Sean Steeves RockyMounts~Izze Racing
20 Ken Lanham Natural Grocers Cycling Team
21 Douglas Borg Primal - 1st Bank
22 Rider #600
23 James Bedrosian Boulder Cycle Sport
24 Jerry Natale Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Perfor
25 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling
26 Marc Stewart Boulder Cycle Sport
27 Brad Fentress
28 Douglas Robison Amicas Pizz/Absolute Bikes
29 Mark Klatke Team Evergreen Racing
30 Samer Khodor Natural Grocers Cycling Team
31 Kyle Berlind BJC/PANACHE
32 Jason Coble Pedal Pushers Cyclery
33 Justin Hawkins
34 Scott Shepherd
35 Thomas Seybold Team Evergreen Racing
36 Jessee Crock
37 Rider #638
38 Rider #280
39 Sam Renish
40 Andrew Loaiza
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Neagos Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2 Brad Fentress
3 Daniel Godard
4 Michael Mequi Natural Grocers Cycling Team
5 Mark Mills Team Body Sync
6 Alexander Dismore Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
7 Scott Daub TLR Cycling
8 Stephen Vierling Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team
9 Birt Stem Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
10 Dave Ratcliff Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
11 Colin Vito Feedback Sports Racing
12 Ryan Murphy Routine Leg Works
13 Jason Gardner
14 Christian Williss Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
15 Joshua Marceau
16 Bob Roman
17 Dave Jardinico
18 Anthony Cyr
19 Philip Regnier Natural Grocers Cycling Team
20 Robert Montgomery ColoBikeLaw.com
21 Mark Piquette
22 Brian Miller TLR Cycling
23 William Brant Boulder Orthopedics
24 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling
25 Richard Pickering Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil
26 Bruce Goshorn
27 Eric Brandt Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
28 Jon Maule Foxtrot Racing
29 Barry Wieber
30 Tyler Fenon
31 Frank Devlin
32 Rider #316
33 Sean Oneill
34 David Fitzpatrick TLR Cycling
35 Joe Magner TLR Cycling
36 Chris Arnold
37 Clay Anselmo
38 Greg Everett
39 Robert Rowland BRAC
40 David Edwards
41 George Scott Swift Cycling
42 Timothy Clark Colavita Racing, Inc.
43 Jay Kenney
44 Peter Quesada Panama City Flyers Cycling Club
45 Kevin Brett stakelin PSIMET/Zilla Racing
46 Andrew Chad Great Northern Cycling
47 Brian Ridge
48 Kyle Gisbert Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
49 Troy Smith
50 Scott Bristol Routine Leg Works
51 Steve Compton Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
52 Keith Bovee
53 Larry Varys International Christian Cycling Clu
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 48   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cartel
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jilayne Lovejoy
2 Lea Julson
3 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing
4 Betsy Mercer
5 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl Cycling
6 Heather Roach Team Small Batch
7 Nicole Novembre Tough Girl Cycling
8 Jennifer Barbour Frites En Mayo Velo Club
9 Amy Dannwolf
10 Zana Buttermorebaca CROSS PROPZ RACING
11 Celeste Riggs Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
12 Debbie Murray Optimize Endurance Services/BikeSou
13 Micki Harris
14 Becky Merklein
15 Janet Saxon
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2