Log In
Back to Basics Cyclocross Series • Oct 10 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 48 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Prasise Colorbiotics
2 Nick Orticelle Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
3 Colin Mckernan Feedback Sports Racing
4 Carlos Vulgamott Golden Bike Shop
5 Cody Waite Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Perfor
6 Scott Larsen Routine Leg Works
7 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive
8 Jordan Reigel Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
9 Alex Clayden
10 Reeves Macdonald Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
11 Chad Meinert Routine Leg Works
12 Dustin Jackson Primal - 1st Bank
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Campbell
2 Adam Casali Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
3 Noah Williams
4 Patrick Murphy
5 Ryan Stowers Black Sheep Junior Cycling
6 Jack Robson
7 Quinn Meinert Routine Leg Works
8 Alex Wright
9 Carson Stone Routine Leg Works
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Forness
2 Trevor Heinrichs Alexander Dawson School
3 Buck Thompson Alexander Dawson School
4 Nick Horst
5 Parker Lehman
6 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling
7 Jordan Heinrichs Alexander Dawson School
8 Sage Thomas Alexander Dawson School
9 Jacob Goldman Alexander Dawson School
10 Jeremy Dorezuk
11 Colton Urlane
12 Connor Criswell Alexander Dawson School
13 Elliot Scribner Alexander Dawson School
14 Zachary Somerville Alexander Dawson School
15 Donovan Muniz Alexander Dawson School
16 Will Doherty
17 Sterling Soper
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing
2 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive
3 Braden Kappius Clif Bar
4 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive
5 Greg Krause
6 Garrett Davis Gates Carbon Drive
7 Kit Recca
8 Shawn Meredith Golden Bike Shop
9 Matthew Gates Mix1
10 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing
11 Evan Wasserman Wilderness Sports
12 Thomas Meiser
13 Jason Glenn Green Mountain Sports Velo
14 Joel Budacki
15 Barry Croker Cycleton
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Ford
2 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3 Liam Dunn BJC/PANACHE
4 Cary Dunn Optimize Endurance Services
5 Ed Oliver Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Perfor
6 William Allen Feedback Sports Racing
7 Cormac Dunn BJC/PANACHE
8 Stephen Fitzgerald Rocky Mountain Road Club
9 Brad Neagos Natural Grocers Cycling Team
10 Jared Shuttleworth
11 Dan Wisdom Cycleton
12 Jon Alegranti
13 #586
14 Scott Mitchell Rocky Mountain Road Club
15 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync
16 Volker Orgeldinger Cycleton
17 Michael Mequi Natural Grocers Cycling Team
18 Sean Steeves RockyMounts~Izze Racing
19 Thomas Fiorillo Team Evergreen Racing
20 Ryan Hillard Frites En Mayo Velo Club
21 Bill Teasdale CROSS PROPZ RACING
22 Adam Devoe Frites En Mayo Velo Club
23 Robert Balgley
24 John Shearer Routine Leg Works
25 Rebecca Gross Tough Girl Cycling
26 Scott Shepherd
27 Jeffrey Smith Boulder Cycle Sport
28 Jason Coble Pedal Pushers Cyclery
29 Kevin Chadwick
30 Lynn Bush Tough Girl Cycling
31 Mark Klatke Team Evergreen Racing
32 Thomas Grimaldi
33 Ronald Weber Pedal Pushers Cyclery
34 Andrew Slater Cycleton
35 Steven Pon
36 Robert Brown Great Divide Brewing Company
37 David Chart International Christian Cycling Clu
38 Kyle Berlind BJC/PANACHE
39 Kyle Gisbert Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2 Brad Neagos Natural Grocers Cycling Team
3 Brad Fentress
4 Jody Grigg
5 Alexander Dismore Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
6 Michael Mequi Natural Grocers Cycling Team
7 Erik Brunner
8 Ryan Murphy Routine Leg Works
9 Broc Thompson
10 Ray Dohr The Natural Way Racing Team
11 Curry Deutsch The Natural Way Racing Team
12 Jeremy Nelson
13 Dave Jardinico
14 Daniel Godard
15 Stefan Munck Pedal Pushers Cyclery
16 Joshua Marceau
17 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing
18 Steven Caughlin Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
19 Christian Williss Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
20 Chris Arnold
21 Robert Campbell
22 Dave Ratcliff Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
23 Eric Brandt Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
24 Jason Gardner
25 Scott Daub TLR Cycling
26 Colin Vito Feedback Sports Racing
27 Rob Inglis
28 Seth Murphy
29 Anthony Cyr
30 Greg Scott Independent Fabrication Racing
31 Sam Reinisn
32 Jon Maule Foxtrot Racing
33 Daniel Caputo
34 James Servaites Boulder Cycle Sport
35 Charlie Beecher
36 Paul Sasseville
37 Joshua Schwiesow Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
38 Chris Shamis Green Mountain Sports Velo
39 Rider Unknown
40 Bruce Goshorn
41 Todd Reisinger Green Mountain Sports Velo
42 Ken Depinto International Christian Cycling Clu
43 Gerry Reynolds Routine Leg Works
44 Matt Jimerson
45 Michael Whitney Team Body Sync
46 Richard Pickering Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil
47 Brad Reeder
48 Scott Bristol Routine Leg Works
49 Steven Brooks
50 Greg Everett
51 Matthew Davis Boulder Cycle Sport
52 Timothy Clark Colavita Racing, Inc.
53 #570
54 Tyler Fenton
55 Phil Murray Blue Sky Velo
56 Howard Sohm Blue Sky Velo
57 Keith Bovee
58 Daniel Artzer Boulder Cycle Sport
59 George Scott Swift Cycling
60 David Bayendor
61 Bruce Feinberg
62 Scott Freeman
63 Troy Kattenhorn
64 Paul Mccarthy CROSS PROPZ RACING
65 Troy Smith
66 John Combs Boulder Cycle Sport
67 Edward Cookson
68 Dinh Le
69 Robert Montgomery ColoBikeLaw.com
70 James Bryant ColoBikeLaw.com
71 Scott Musson
72 Chris Sigventa
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 56   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cartel
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Soper Alexander Dawson School
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ksenia Lepikhina Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Lea Julson
3 Cristienne Beam Rocky Mountain Road Club
4 Joan Orgeldinger Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
5 Jilayne Lovejoy
6 Nicole Novembre Tough Girl Cycling
7 Marina Lepikhina
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Adamkovics Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
2 Stacey Quesada
3 Lori Antolec OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING
4 Zana Buttermorebaca CROSS PROPZ RACING
5 Jennifer Barbour Frites En Mayo Velo Club
6 Heather Roach Team Small Batch
7 Celeste Riggs Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
8 Erin Inglis
9 Trish Heisdorffer RockyMounts~Izze Racing
10 Amy Dannwolf
11 Julie Mccafferty
12 Danica Nelson
13 Becky Merklein
14 Cory Popovich
15 Ashley Bassett
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5