Log In
Butte CX Weekend #2 • Sep 30 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Russell Montana Junior Cycling Foundation
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Curry Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
2 Landen Beckner Montana Velo
3 Jesse Doll Montanacyclocross.com
4 Jeff Seaton
5 Shaun Radley Montanacyclocross.com
6 Ben Horan Montanacyclocross.com
7 Benjamin Hoffman Team Muleterro
8 Jay Rutherford
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Newbury
2 Katie Newbury
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aubrey Curtis Team Great Divide
2 David Hoffman Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
3 Matt Voll Montana State University-Bozeman
4 Scott Urban Team Rockford / Clif
5 Matthew Thomsen Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
6 Erik Horn Team Muleterro
7 Russ Gates
8 Andrew Frank Montana Velo
9 Nate Lovallo Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
10 Jesus Salazar Big Sky Cyclery-Helena
11 Matthew Handwerk University of Montana
12 Lewis Win
13 Bridger Fiore Montanacyclocross.com
14 John Hamilton
15 Lincoln Jamrog
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Fiore Montanacyclocross.com
2 Scott Lenaburg Montanacyclocross.com
3 Mark Brooke Team Great Divide
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucian Hand
2 Alan Petrie Cyclocrossracing.com
3 Blair Fisher Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
4 Donald Bauder
5 Tom Owen Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
6 Randy Beckner Montana Velo
7 William Tietz Team Great Divide
8 Rick Finley Montana Velo
9 Peter Krebs Team Rockford / Clif
10 David Schoening
11 Byron Deford Team Great Divide
12 Steve Field Team Great Divide
13 John Coulthard
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyly Burrello
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Dingman
2 Ingrid Lovitt Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Au
3 Wendy Brooke Team Great Divide
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivy Pedersen Team Rockford / Clif
2 Rebecca Mamrol Montana State University-Bozeman
3 Stephanie Sammons Zuster Cycling Team/Zuster Cycling
4 Petra Davis Montana State University-Bozeman
5 Melinda Barnes Big Sky Cyclery-Helena
6 Katherine Burbank
7 Rachael Bernt
8 Leann Books
9 Claudia Bickel
10 Lisa Bush
11 Rebecca Shaw Big Sky Cyclery-Helena
DNF Katie Davis
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3