Log In
BAMACROSS #2 • Oct 16 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Kerr BBC
2 Kevin Conerly Boardtown Bikes
3 Spencer Whittier Chattanooga
4 Andrew Boyd Momentum
5 Jacob Tubbs Tria
6 David Darden BiCi Coop
7 Jonathan Robbins BiCi Coop
8 Hardwick Gregg BBC
9 Ed Jaramillo MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
10 David Ansel S3-Racing
11 Stewart Miller Save the Tatas
12 Sam Porter BiCi Coop
13 Alan Barton BiCi Coop
14 Nick Nicholson Chattanooga
15 Sean Malone BBC
16 Matthew Burks BBC
17 Matthew Johnson Mellow Mushroom
18 Joseph Dabbs Momentum
19 Andrew Williamson
20 Larry Stanley CCR
21 Daniel Keys Spring City
22 Ross Porter BiCi Coop
23 Harri Haikala Mellow Mushroom
24 Shannon Robertson Mellow Mushroom
25 Zach Davis BiCi Coop
26 Mitchell Moses CCR
27 Bill Andrews GSMR
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Allen Hub Endurance
2 Jamie Alexander
3 Mark Rankin
4 Keith Giles
5 Mark Orton Team Pheonix
6 Jonathan Deweese
7 Mike Reardon Hub Endurance
8 Taylor Jensen BiCi Coop
9 Kyle Campbell
10 Davis Yarbrough Bicycles Etc
11 Daniel Porter BiCi Coop
12 Terry Jacks NSAT
13 Shawn Carroll BBC
14 Travis Lewis BiCi Coop
15 Tim O'fallon
16 Paul Theriot BBC
17 Andy Sweet Chattanooga
18 Landon Cartwright Mellow Mushroom
19 Tim Haskew Velo
20 Stephen Kelly
21 Jason Lackey
22 Mike Garner CCR
23 Chris Olney NSAT
24 David Smith Crossniacs
25 Thomas Swann
26 Jerod Snider Mellow Mushroom
27 Nathan Pocus
28 Miguel Soto jr
29 Mannon Rogers
30 Carl Viakev Comp Velo
31 Natalie Smith BBC
32 Ken Mcmahan Team Magic
33 Timothy Meredith Team Magic
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Fyfe BBC
2 Brandon Curtis BBC
3 Omar Fraser Momentum
4 Gavin Lansden BBC
5 Jan Kolar BBC
6 Patrick Allison Tria
7 Scott Staubach Momentum
8 Joshua Driskell BiCi Coop
9 Chad Hungerford Momentum
10 Michael Lackey Tria
11 James Vibert BBC
12 Riley Spahn CCR
DNF Chad Brown Pimpin
DNF Mike Hurley Ivan Leonard
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Dufour
2 Savannah Meredith Team Magic
3 Hill Balliet Momentum
4 Alex Dulett
5 Seth Bassett
6 Jackson Davis
7 Ethan Smith BBC
8 William Hereford BiCi Coop
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Staubach Momentum
2 Leonard Moon Momentum
3 Randy Kerr BBC
4 Everette Herring BBC
5 Craig Tamburello
6 Eddie Freyer GSMR
7 Chad Hubbard NSAT
8 Keith Giles
9 Patrick Wigley Mellow Mushroom
10 Wael Amara BBC
11 Alex Lell NSAT
12 Shannon Robertson Mellow Mushroom
13 Mark Orton Team Pheonix
14 Shawn Carroll BBC
15 Jeffrey Jones
16 Bill Andrews GSMR
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hardwick Gregg BBC
2 Jim Brock AL Masters
3 Matthew Johnson Mellow Mushroom
4 Larry Stanley CCR
5 Matthew Holdbrooks CCR
6 Lane Savage GSMR
7 Michael Balliet Momentum
8 S Alan laytham Save the Tatas
9 Marshall Bassett SVMIC
10 Ken Burst Momentum
11 Harri Haikala Mellow Mushroom
12 Frank Davis
13 Mitchell Moses CCR
14 Curtis Cupp Mellow Mushroom
15 Mike Herring CCR
16 John Dorminey Comp Velo
17 Terry Phillis Mellow Mushroom
18 Billy Faulk Cullman Cycling Club
19 David Hiott Comp Velo
20 Mike Bryan Venom
21 Kevin Henson
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Porter BiCi Coop
2 Riley Spahn CCR
3 James Prentice
4 George Mattison Team Magic
5 Zach Davis BiCi Coop
6 Philip Darden
7 Geoff Leonard
8 Philip Thompson Momentum
9 Max Diaz
10 Chris Olney NSAT
11 Cayce Cherry Cullman Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janie Davis BBC
2 Brooke Mccarley BiCi Coop
3 Olga Weeks SVMIC
4 Laurel Wierenga CCR
5 Anna Carrigan BiCi Coop
6 Sarah Fritts
7 Ashley Nichols
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paula Burks Vantaggio
2 Amy Phillips Chattanooga
3 Beth Santoro Scenic City
4 Maaike Everts BBC
5 Karen Balliet Momentum
6 Star Affoiter US Steel/ TREK
7 Mary Ellen mattison Team Magic
8 Melissa Driskell Momentum
9 Natalie Smith BBC
10 Kate Stribling BiCi Coop
11 Kim Cross MC3
12 Alexandra Miller
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2