Log In
Syracross • Oct 29 2011
5
0
0
4.5
0
Mostly Cloudy, 38 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keisuke Inoue ommegang
2 Ethan Frost Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
3 Randy Hadzor Mello Velo/ Middle Ages/ BTB
4 Nathan Anderson CNY Dirt
5 Jason Quagliata
6 Wesley Hadzor Mello Velo / BTB
7 Douglas Mayer Mello Velo/ Middle Ages/ BTB
8 Craig Goetzmann
9 Michael Ullberg Mud Blood and Beer
10 Jerry Visconti ROC
11 Ron Molinari
12 Steven Scott TIOGA VELO
13 Steven Hanes CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)
14 Adam Lindaman MELLO VELO
15 Lingeman Joe
16 Brenden Kuerbis
17 F. Brian Hidy Owasco Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Henry ROC
2 Stewart Falso OCC
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Johnson Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
2 Timothy O'shea Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
3 Phillip Mccarthy Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
4 Michael Kumiega Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
5 Bryan Blake MaxpowerCycling.com
6 Jason Haight Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
7 Robert Hanlon Syracuse Bicycle - Spokepost.com
8 Kevin Pullus MELLO VELO
9 Jason Van staveren Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
10 William Morgan 311/Creative Nutrition Solutions
11 Marcello Prattico MaxPowerCycling.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Drumm Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
2 David Faso Bike Loft-MaxPowerCycling.com
3 Ad Stabel Central New York Cyclist
4 Jim Nicholson MaxPowerCycling.com
5 Mark Williams Sonne's Racing/MVBC
6 Rich Rutishauser Sonne's Racing/MVBC
7 Raymond Falso OMMEGANG
8 Joe Magliocca Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
9 David Prugh Corning/NoTubes Race Team
10 Steve Burdette Corning/NoTubes Race Team
11 William Erickson Chris Cookies/FLCC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Faruzel Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
2 Brian Sanders Sonne's Racing / MVBC
3 Mark Shenstone chris cookies/swan cycles
4 Daniel Defrees Team Zevon /BigChittBikers
5 Phil Thompson Dick Sonne's Racing/MVBC
6 Mike Peter
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katina Walker Crankskins.com
2 Lilynn Graves Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycl
3 Karla Eisch Tioga Velo Club
4 Trish Dugan Syracuse Bicycle
5 Angela Ott Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Vel
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Timmerman
2 David Yacobelli Corning/NoTubes Race Team
3 Michael Grygus RUUD/TVC
4 Timothy O'shea Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
5 Fred Harle ommegang
6 Nate Foster Human Zoom
7 Jeremy Gardner Mongol Riders of the Steppe
8 Dylan Dearborn Capital Bicycle Racing Club
9 Neil Hueber Team Bike Loft
10 John Ormsby Sonne's/Rudy/Crankskins
DNF Benjamin Salibra
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margaret Thompson Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycl
2 Ruth Sherman Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycl
3 Stacey Cowan Bike Loft East
4 Rebekah Morris Bike Loft
5 Cynthia Schnedeker Velo Bella
6 Ellen Kessel Artemis Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1