Log In
Celtic Cross 2011 • Jan 9 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Pike Tri-Cyclists BRC
2 Joe Hathcock Carolina Bicycle Company
3 Keith Handlon HTR p/b Inside-Out Sports
4 Dakota Pittman American Classic
5 Andrew Stackhouse Pirate Race Productions pb Alpha Fa
6 Eric Webster Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
7 Justin Evans Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
8 Randy Jones Garneau Custom p/b Tylerís
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Davis American Classic
2 Richard Kirby Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
3 Paul Mckeithan Studio 7 Multisport
4 Carl Peltzer Skeleton Crew
5 Brian Kalsbeek
6 Zachary Arensman Unattached
7 Johnny Collins American Classic
8 Aaron Kellogg Berger Hardware Bike
9 Justin Bristol Cycle-Smart Grass Roots
10 Tomas Kelemen
11 Jeremy Mcdaniel Moses Cone/ cycles de ORO
12 Gary Sterner Hup United
13 Douglas Ahrens Studio7
14 Jason Hammer
15 Thomas Esposito Full Spectrum Racing
16 Justin Cooper Durham Cares
17 Kilo Krahn
18 Dallas Stephenson
19 Joshua Motta Inland Construction
20 Steve Bevington
21 Daniel Travieso Full Spectrum Racing FSR
22 Robert Kristin Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
23 Thomas Brew Full Spectrum Racing FSR
24 Albert Ferri na
25 Stephen Knight
26 David Rice Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
27 Gene Reda
28 Todd Hathaway Cross Creek Cycling Club
29 Daniel Brew Full Spectrum Racing FSR
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Levi Marland Boone Velo
2 Hannah Arensman Studio 7 Multisport
3 Trevor Laffin NCCX
4 Ethan Dellamaestra BTD/Inland Construction
5 Simon Marland Boone Velo
6 Henry Davis KCOI U20
7 Jakob Motta Inland Construction
8 Megan Baxter Raleigh AllStars
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Morgan NCCX
2 Randy Shields Carolina Masters Cycling Team
3 Sonni Dyer Fiets Maan Racing
4 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
5 Matthew Canter Hearts Racing Club
6 Timothy Hopkin NCCX
7 Jason Mccarter Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
8 Cameron Brantley Crosstown Velo
9 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
10 Raymond Laffin NCCX
11 Robb Peterson
12 Lonnie Brooks Moses Cone / Cycles DeOro
13 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Racing
14 Eric Seale RMEC
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Hunter Garneau Custom p/b Tylerís
2 Michael Ventola Pre-Reg.com
3 Joe Collins Rogue Racing Project
4 Daryl Rains Mock Orange Racing
5 John Baxter Raleigh AllStars
6 Daniel Potts Full Spectrum Racing
7 Michael Mueller Berger Hardware Bikes
8 Lonnie Brooks Moses Cone / Cycles DeOro
9 Todd Thornton raleigh all stars
10 Howard Rhyne Storm Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dale Bryant Sandhills Cycling club
2 Chuck Gillis Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
3 David Stevens Raleigh All Stars
4 Kerry Shields Carolina Masters Cycling
5 David Fuller Greensboro Velo/ Cycles de Oro
6 Stephen Knight
7 Steven Baker
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. Fund / NCC
2 Travis Livermon Mock Orange Racing
3 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC
4 Robert Marion American Classic
5 Will Black Moots
6 Scott Frederick Inland Construction
7 Lucas Livermon Mock Orange Bikes
8 David Wilcox PEDRO'S
9 Alan Tripp Mock Orange bike
10 Joshua Stevens Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's Tap Room
11 Nathan Pfeifer
12 Michael Koballa back to dirt
13 Eric Marland Boone Velo
14 Paul Mesi French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar
15 Byron Rice Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
16 Nathanael Wyatt Carolina Fatz
17 Jason Scislowicz Apex Auto Works p/b Trek Bicycles o
18 Charles Storm Inland Construction
19 Charles Von isenburg Mock Orange Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Von isenburg Mock Orange Racing
2 Michael Ventola Pre-Reg.com
3 Scott Cowart
4 Andrew Stackhouse Pirate Race Productions pb Alpha Fa
5 Todd Thornton raleigh all stars
6 Sigurd Jost Carolina Masters Cycling
7 Howard Rhyne Storm Racing Team
8 Andrew Benbow Full Spectrum Racing
9 Ricky Wells Team Overdrive
10 Alison Rhyne Storm Racing Team
11 Jonathan Jones
12 Matthew Jones
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Arensman Studio 7 Multisport
2 Erica Chard Performance Bicycle Racing
3 Lori Mclamb Tricyclists BRC
4 Genisis Dancer
5 Sydney Cooke Performance Bicycle Racing
6 Sirena Lundsford Carolina Masters - Pain Pathways
7 Kelly Hopkin NCCX
8 Irene Manning Storm Racing Team
9 Milanne Wiegert Full Spectrum Racing
10 Margaret Kristin Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
11 Kathleen Mckeithan Studio7Multisport
12 Mackenzie Filippi Full Spectrum Racing
13 Nicole Benbow Full Spectrum Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rip Nicholson Pirates Racing
2 Emily Shields Carolina Masters Cycling
3 Katherine Shields Carolina Masters Cycling
4 Sara Tussey Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling
5 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Racing
6 Alison Rhyne Storm Racing Team
7 Janet Trubey NCCX
8 Lynn Pitson Carolina Masters Cycling
9 Suzanne Hosman TriCyclists BRC
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7