Log In
Cross Off The Old Year • Dec 31 2010
Race uploaded by Andrew Coe
Download
5.5
5
5
5
3
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
5
Moisture
5
Accel
5
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Coe SKC Racing
2 Shadd Smith KCCX/Verge Overland Park
3 Luke Lininger KCCX/Verge Presented by Challeng
4 Adam Mills KCCX/Verge Presented by Challeng
5 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing Kansas City
6 Kelly Ricke SKC Racing Olathe
7 Lawrence Simonson GP VeloTek Manhattan
8 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Kans
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Herrell rhoades SKC Racing Kansas City
2 Allison Adams SKC Racing Overland Park
3 Sarah Worthington Big Shark Racing Kansas City
4 Aubree Dock KCOI Blvd Kansas City
5 Cory Redmond Ballwin
6 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com Merriam
7 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com Shawnee
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Buta Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Over
2 Austin Elser Unattached Lawrence
3 Adam Keck Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Leaw
4 Brett Coppage SKC Racing Kansas City
5 Matt Oneil Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Over
6 Jon Sink Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
7 Andrew Slater Cycle City Racing Lawrence
8 Christian Beattie E.C. Sunflower Desoto
9 Jonathan Peck Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Merr
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Polonchek Free State Racing Lawrence
2 James Summers Blue River Bicycle Club Overlan
3 Dan Schaeffer Kansas City Bicycle Club Leadwo
4 John Williams Cow Town Cycling Team Kansas C
5 Gabe Hoelscher Epic Bike and Sport Roeland Pa
6 Michael Loftus Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
7 Mitch Bernskoetter Chillicothe
8 Dylan Broll Localcycling.com Kansas City
9 Jake Schell Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Over
10 Brandt Bergman
11 Patrick Steele Manhattan
12 Andrew Romisch GP VeloTek Overland Park
13 John Taton Big D Racing Shawnee
14 Damon Guinn Unattached Kansas City
15 Nathan Bouge Unattached St. Joseph
16 James Taylor Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Kans
17 Rob Redman Walden Velo Bande Kansas City
18 Eric Hershberger Kansas City
19 Michael Konieczka
DNF Mike Kubicki
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Lamb KSU Cycling Olathe
2 Suzanne Schultz Overland Park
3 Angie Colina Raytown
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Issac Jonas U 20 Overland Park
2 Lane Johnson KCOI U-20 Merriam
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Mills KCCX/Verge Presented by Challeng
2 Tyler Henson Slimenundgrossen Leawood
3 Jason Fife KCOI Boulevard Olathe
4 Dennis Grelk MBWC Donnellson
5 Robert Schultz LiveStrong Army KC/Midwest Cance
6 Dave Lapin Westwood
7 Keith Walberg 360 Racing Topeka
8 David Safley Unattached Kansas City
9 Joel Terry SKC Racing Mission
10 Jeremy Haynes Cycle City Racing Parkville
11 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel Kansas City
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen Topeka
2 Shea Bergman GP VeloTek Kansas City
3 Andy Lucas 360 Racing Kansas City
4 George Robinson Unattached Shawnee
5 Brendon Jenks 360 Racing Prairie Village
6 Matthew Dutcher 360 Racing Lenexa
7 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen Olathe
8 David Pitt Slimenundgrossen Leawood
9 Brent Hankins LIVESTRONG Army KC/Midwest Cance
10 James Klages Big Shark Racing St Louis
11 Terry Higgins Lees Summit
12 Galen Hansen Epic Cycling Team Roeland Park
13 Robert Ades Blue River Bicycle Club Lenexa
14 Joel Hammontree 360 Racing Overland Park
15 Mathew Eastlack Slimenundgrossen Prairie Village
16 Michael Yeager Slimen Und Grossen Shawnee
17 Karl Jackson my wife inc.
18 Randy Tracy Shores Sports Savannah
19 John Lanning Unattached Kansas City
20 Daniel Jarman Localcycling.com Lenexa
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Cotter Unattached Prairie Village
2 L Limon Newton
3 Randy Tracy Shores Sports Savannah
4 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com Shawnee
5 Randall Ensley Localcycling.com Shawnee
6 Bryan Kidney Localcycling.com Shawnee
7 Joe Fox Localcycling.com Shawnee
8 Chris Joseph LiveStrong Army KC/Midwest Cance
9 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
10 Donald Jonas Overland Park
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becca Williams Localcycling.com Prairie Village
2 Sandy Collins Tri-Fam Hiawatha
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Fancher Localcycling.com Shawnee
2 James Shiflett 360 Racing Meadville
3 David Moore 360 Racing Baldwin City
4 Doug Long 360 Racing Chilicothe
5 Mark Thomas Localcycling.com Shawnee
6 Jim Rank Bicycle Shack Racing Belton
7 Carl Fischer Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
8 Mitch Dorris KCOI Boulevard Kansas City
9 Erik Elving Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Kans
10 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com Overland Park
11 Joe Parker KCOI/Boulevard Kansas City
12 Kevin Collins Tri-Fam Hiawatha
13 Todd Bellem Localcycling.com Prarie Villiage
14 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard Overland Park
15 Bill Anderson 360 Racing Lawrence
16 Mark Cody Unattached Overland Park
17 Mark Breeding Bicycle Shack Racing Independenc
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Wamsley Localcycling.com Lawrence
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Kans
2 Joshua Stamper Bad Goat Manhattan
3 Jason Fife KCOI Boulevard Olathe
4 Matthew Dutcher 360 Racing Lenexa
5 Mark Horn Kansas City Bicycle Club Missio
6 Jason Douglas Shores Sports St Joseph
7 Keith Walberg 360 Racing Topeka
8 Chris Hudson In-A-Tub Cycling Kansas City
9 David Wilson Ethos Racing Kansas City
10 Spencer Klaassen Unattached St Joseph
11 Derrick Boos Shores Sports St. Joe
12 Brian Prosser LIVESTRONG Army KC/Midwest Cance
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1