Log In
Lion Cross NCCX #2 • Oct 24 2010
4
0
0
6
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerid Gooding Unattached
2 Kevin Momber Durham Cares
3 Nathan Pfeifer
4 Benjamin Turits Garneau Custom
5 Brian Sain Inland Construction
6 Randy Murray Revolution Cycle Sports - Team Apex
7 Keith Handlon HTR p/b Inside-Out Sports
8 Jesse Pipes Boone Velo
9 Micheal Hitz Benissimo
10 Thomas Mckenzie Cornerspeed.net
11 Jay Smith Bull City Cycling
12 Bruce Stauffer Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store Charlot
13 Brett Rumble Bicycle Sport
14 Eric Webster Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
15 Dakota Pittman na
16 Randy Jones Garneau Custom p/b Tylerís
17 Andy Fedoriw Tricyclists BRC
18 Justin Joyce Mock Orange Racing
19 Mark Overby Garneau Custom p/b Tylerís
20 Jimm Mcelroy VeloSports Racing
21 Kevin Watt Durham Cares
22 Mike Young Happy Tooth p/b Inside- Out Sports
23 Timothy Klotz Mountain Khakis - CCC Elite
24 Benjamin Nunn Unattached
25 Andrew Stackhouse Pirate Race Productions
26 David Hause Bitter Dose
27 Hank Booth
28 Daniel Wendover
29 Edward Greene Globalbike Club Team
30 Seth Ray Berger Hardware Bikes
31 Daniel Wendover Boone Velo
32 Dale Zuckert Inla nd Construction
33 Linus Owen-garni Bull City Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Liang Big View Cycling
2 Carl Peltzer Skeleton Crew
3 David Tallon
4 Jacob Lietaert
5 Sigurd Jost Carolina Masters Cycling
6 Benjamin Swadley Bull City Cycling
7 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
8 Jeremy Mcdaniel Moses Cone/ cycles de ORO
9 Zachary Arensman Unattached
10 Daniel Allen Skeleton Crew
11 Douglas Ahrens Studio7Multisport
12 Lynn Wardell Full Spectrum Racing
13 James Jones na
14 Sam Hutchens Boone Bike
15 Geoffrey Martin Unattached
16 Chris Jones Brendan Murray's Mom
17 Joe Parke Happy Tooth p/b Inside- Out Sports
18 Evan Mcintosh Bikerumor.com
19 Gary Sterner Hup United
20 Alex Warren Happy Tooth p/b Inside-Out Sports
21 Michael Mclamb Tricyclists
22 David Huntington
23 James Clark Velosports Racing
24 Justin Canipe Boone Velo
25 Eric Beatty Capital Cycling Club
26 Aaron Kellogg Burlington Velo Club
27 Tony Huggins NA
28 Howie Kashefsky unattached
29 Jason Hammer
30 Lance Condray Happy Tooth p/b Inside- Out Sports
31 Michael Raynor DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycli
32 Andrew Chan Apex AutoWorks p/b Trek Raleigh
33 Devlin Hudson Garneau Custom p/b Tylerís
34 Greg Robitaille Inland Construction
35 Albert Ferri na
36 Adrien Robenhymer
37 Dallas Stephenson
38 Andrew Benbow Full Spectrum Racing
39 Dan Smyrski
40 Neil Hubert Unattached
41 Robert Kristin Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
42 Larry Gibson Revolution Cycles
43 Steve Bevington
44 Corey Korpela Bull City Cycling
45 Jeffrey Baker
46 Thomas Brew Full Spectrum Racing FSR
47 Joshua Motta Inland Construction
48 Corley Jones Unattached
49 Timothy Skelding ApexAutoworks p/b Trek Raleigh
50 Joe Moore
51 Chris Eckert Plano Athletic Cycling Club
52 Daniel Travieso Cross Creek Cycling Club - C4
53 Paul Gamewell
54 Bryan Jones Raleigh All Stars p/b Southeastern
55 Levi Marland Boone Velo
56 Samuel Suarez Happy Tooth p/b Inside- Out Sports
57 Eric Seale
58 Raymond Morgan
59 Fred Hammers
60 Russell Thompson
61 Henderson Mcginnis
62 Todd Hathaway Cross Creek Cycling Club
63 Justin Flowers
64 David Thompson
65 George Linney Durham Cares
66 Kilo Kahn
67 Adam Koch
68 Tomas Kelemen
69 Jack Mock unaffiliated
70 Mark Atkins USNA Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Levi Marland Boone Velo
2 Hannah Arensman Studio 7 Multisport
3 Trevor Laffin NCCX
4 Simon Marland Boone Velo
5 Jens Meyer Mount Vernon Cycloross
6 Aidan Pounder Raleigh All Stars p/b Southeastern
7 Ethan Dellamaestra na
8 Jakob Motta Inland Construction
9 Sebastian Lindegaard
10 Megan Baxter Raleigh AllStars
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Bennett Boone Velo
2 Sonni Dyer Fiets Maan Racing
3 Randy Shields Carolina Masters Cycling Team
4 Charles Storm inland construction
5 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo / Renaissance Bicycl
6 Timothy Hopkin NCCX
7 Thomas Rodgers Benissimo
8 Scott Mcallister Regulator Cycling
9 T Wood Giordana/Clifbar
10 Joseph Carpisassi Mock Orange Racing
11 Robb Peterson
12 Jason Chapple Vic Chisholm Racing Inc./Benissimo
13 Sean Dinges ApexAutoWorks p/b Trek Raleigh
14 Shawn Moore Sledgehammer Charlie's
15 Matthew Canter Hearts Racing Club
16 Michael Tennyson Mock Orange Racing
17 Robert Pugh na
18 Adam Perez Apex Auto Works p/b Trek Raleigh
19 Carl Peltzer Skeleton Crew
20 Brendan Johnson Bitter Dose Cycling
21 Jason Mccarter Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
22 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
23 Donovan Carroll Boone Velo
24 Christian Garlapow Shickluna
25 Raymond Laffin NCCX
26 Peter Hymas Capital Cycling Club
27 Howard Harnett
28 Eric Peterson www.stircreativegroup.com
29 Timothy Skelding ApexAutoworks p/b Trek Raleigh
30 David Pressler
31 Jim Smalley Cycletherapy
32 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Racing
33 Cameron Brantley Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bicycles
34 John Koury Drakes Coffee
35 Steven Sherman Inland Construction
36 George Linney Durham Cares
37 Samuel Hollingsworth
38 Gary Sterner Hup United
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Storm inland construction
2 Todd Hunter Garneau Custom p/b Tylerís
3 Michael Ventola Carolina Bicycle Company
4 Daryl Rains Mock Orange Racing
5 Russell Mead Regulator Cycling
6 Mac Canon hincapiesportscoca-cola/barkley
7 Randy Murray Revolution Cycle Sports - Team Apex
8 John Baxter Raleigh AllStars
9 William Macy Carolina Masters Cycling Club
10 Andrew Good Coolbreeze/Trek Bicycle Store of Ch
11 Lonnie Brooks Cycles DeOro / Moses Cone
12 Daniel Potts Cross Creek Cycling Club C4
13 William Johnson Unattached
14 James Edwards Inland Construction
15 Timothy Gavin Mock Orange Racing
16 Todd Thornton raleigh all stars
17 Guy Spiher Cycletherapy
18 Jeffrey Smith Bike Source
19 Eric Beatty Capital Cycling Club
20 Howard Rhyne Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
21 Austin Temple Ken's Bike Shop
22 Chris Verwoerdt
23 Ed Mckee Mock Orange Bikes
24 Michael Mueller Berger Hardware Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dale Bryant Sandhills Cycling club
2 David Stevens Veloproject.com
3 Chuck Gillis Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
4 Neal Kaplan Bitter Dose Racing
5 Kerry Shields Carolina Masters Cycling
6 Stephen Knight
7 John Bevier Capital Cycling Club
8 David Fuller Greensboro Velo/ Cycles de Oro
9 Steven Baker
10 James Williams
11 Charles Patnode Inland Construction
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Frederick Inland Construction
2 Jonathan Hamblen Ken's Bike Shop
3 Will Black Moots
4 Eric Thompson Maplelag/Paramount Sports
5 Robert Marion American Classic
6 Christopher Dale Raleigh All Stars p/b Southeastern
7 Timothy Mosher Champion System/Cannondale
8 Joseph Welsh Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club
9 Reid Beloni Gary Fisher / Subaru
10 Kerry Werner Shirks Racing
11 Paul Mesi French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar
12 Eric Marland Boone Velo
13 Alex Ryan Champion System/Cannondale
14 Charles Von isenburg Mock Orange Racing
15 Lucas Livermon Mock Orange Bikes
16 Thatcher Hurt Boone Bike
17 Jeremiah Dyer Champion-Systems/Cannondale
18 Chase Dickens American Classic / Kenda / Tomac
19 Evan Burkhart Mountain Khakis-CCC Elite Cycling
20 Isaac Enderline Atlantic Velo
21 Michael Koballa back to dirt
22 Joshua Stevens Garneau Custom
23 Michael Stoop Speedy's Hot Sauce
24 William Messenger Mock Orange Racing
25 Jacob Arnold Carolina Flyers
26 John Cox Mock Orange Racing
27 Rich Harper Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
28 John Degele Inland Construction / BTD
29 Baird Sills Clemmons Bicycle racing
30 Chris Rouisse Unattached
31 Shawn Kane CycleSafe.org
32 Jacob Florence Boone Velo
33 Zach Lail Mock Orange Racing
34 Thomas Rodgers Benissimo
35 Andrew Raab Carolina Cyclones
36 Jason Scislowicz Apex Auto Works p/b Trek Bicycles o
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Ventola Carolina Bicycle Company
2 Andrew Stackhouse Pirate Race Productions
3 Bruce Stauffer Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store Charlot
4 Howard Rhyne Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
5 Michael Mueller Berger Hardware Bikes
6 Andrew Benbow Full Spectrum Racing
7 Ed Mckee Mock Orange Bikes
8 Thomas Brew Full Spectrum Racing FSR
9 Larry Gibson Revolution Cycles
10 Alison Rhyne Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
11 Charles Patnode Inland Construction
12 Austin Temple Ken's Bike Shop
13 Guy Spiher Cycletherapy
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jen Morris
2 Josie Miller DICE
3 Allison Arensman Studio 7 Multisport
4 Kelly Hopkin NCCX
5 Robin Crumpton Inland Construction/BTD
6 Irene Manning Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
7 Sirena Lundsford CLM/Cycle Therapy
8 Laura Wright Full Spectrum Racing
9 Sydney Cooke Performance Bicycle Racing
10 Lorri Warlick cycletherapy
11 Janet Edgerton Cary All Stars p/b Johnson Lexus
12 Milanne Wiegert Full Spectrum Racing
13 Katie Ollendick none
14 Corinne Landis
15 Bridget Duffy
16 Marcia Price Sandhills Cycling Club
17 Nicole Calakos Duke University
18 Stephanie Morse SCC
19 Margaret Kristin Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
20 Stephanie Cole
21 Sophie Ballo Cycles de Oro
22 Jody Boroughs Mock Orange Bikes
23 Sandy Dyer
24 Kathleen Mckeithan
25 Nicole Benbow Full Spectrum Racing
26 Jayne Pounder
27 Nancy Hoser
28 Meredith Church Boone Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anina Aaron Grace Law / Trek / PowerBar
2 Rip Nicholson Pirates Racing
3 Golden Moore Fiets Maan Racing
4 Cara Applegate Performance Bicycle Racing
5 Debbie Gillespie
6 Emily Shields Carolina Masters Cycling
7 Katherine Shields Carolina Masters Cycling
8 Hadley Trotter Performance Bicycle Racing
9 Annie Lux Performance Bike Racing
10 Allison Forkner App State
11 Alison Rhyne Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
12 Lynn Pitson Carolina Masters Cycling
13 Dina Pezzimenti na
14 Suzanne Hosman TriCyclists BRC
15 Leah Mabry Cycletherapy
16 Susan Wilson Inland Construction/ Back to Dirt R
17 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10