Log In
Buck Hill Cyclocross • Sep 27 2010
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Laird 46:57.00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Swan FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 41:26.00
2 James Laird TI Cycle Racing 41:37.00
3 David Faso MaxPowerCycling.com 41:50.00
4 Gregory Drumm Team SCARR - Ommegang 42:15.00
5 Thomas Emrich Trailblazers / Kona 42:31.00
6 Mark Williams Sonne's Racing/MVBC 42:56.00
7 William Erickson Chris Cookies/FLCC 43:09.00
8 Karl Faruzel Team SCARR - Ommegang 43:12.00
9 Brian Sanders 43:13.00
10 Bryan Blake MaxpowerCycling.com 43:14.00
11 Tim Leonard Mohawk Valley BC / Shoosh 43:37.00
12 Rich Rutishauser MVBC 44:30.00
13 Jim Hogan 44:50.00
14 Ad Stabel Central New York Cyclist 45:24.00
15 Steven Burdette Corning Race Team 45:38.00
16 Mark Shenstone FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 45:58.00
17 David Ferrett team CF 45:59.00
18 Randy Rhoads Corning Race Team 46:54.00
19 Chris Caza Maxpowercycling.com 46:56.00
20 Jack Rueckheim Chris Cookies/FLCC/Swan Cycles 49:09.00
21 David Burnside Team Pedallers/GVCC 43:35.00
22 Dave Prugh Corning Race Team 48:10.00
23 Edward Burns tioga velo 50:03.00
24 Bobwolfe Jungz 43:31.00
25 Mike Peter 50:18.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Stewart Velo Bella-Kona 48:25.00
2 Lilynn Graves CorningRaceTeam/SwanCycles 49:25.00
3 Karla Eisch Tioga Velo Club 52:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy O'shea 57:42.00
2 Andrew Melnychenko 59:08.00
3 Aj Finkelstein 59:58.00
4 Brian Nilsson 60:23.00
5 Michael Grygus 1:01:00.00
6 Jason Dellilo 1:01:58.00
7 David Faso 1:03:39.00
8 Brian Sanders 1:03:55.00
9 Ethan Suttner 57:52.00
10 Eli Robinson 58:14.00
11 Gregory Smaldone FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 58:16.00
12 Andrew Goodell 59:10.00
13 John Compton 60:50.00
14 Bryan Blake MaxpowerCycling.com 1:01:48.00
15 David Frostclapp 1:02:18.00
16 John Ormsby 1:03:33.00
17 Eric Lamb 1:03:53.00
18 Jason Van staveren 1:04:12.00
19 Luke Thomas 58:50.00
20 Michael Ullberg 60:32.00
DNF Daniel Ohart dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruth Sherman Corning Race Team 45:26.00
2 Katina Walker Crankskins.com 46:16.00
3 Molly Sorlien Puppy Power 47:57.00
4 Ellen Kessel Artemis Racing 51:10.00
5 Marjolein Schat Team Delphine 53:05.00
6 Taliet Gerretsen Velo Bella 47:53.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4