Log In
Jim Horner Grand Prix of Cyclo-Cross 2023 • Sep 16 2023 • Edmonton, AB
Race uploaded by Justin Unrau csv | json
5.1
3.7
2.9
5.9
5.7
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
3.7
Moisture
2.9
Accel
5.9
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paulo Alves Pedalhead Race Room 0:48:36.4
2 Emile Vogel-nakamura BICISPORT Calgary Cycling Club 0:49:30.0
3 Jacob Playfair PRW 0:50:13.5
4 Randy Perry iGregari Cycling Club 0:50:21.2
5 Luke Pulford Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:50:54.9
6 Jason Proche BICISPORT Calgary Cycling Club 0:51:09.7
7 David Stanford Independent 0:51:21.0
8 Michael Wichuk Velocity Cycling Club 0:51:39.7
9 Rob Brandrick Independent 0:51:55.8
10 Jakob Claffey Edmonton Road & Track Club 0:53:12.8
11 Darryl Heidebrecht Pedalhead Race Room 0:53:47.0
12 Bredy Shears Pedalhead Race Room 0:53:53.3
13 Cory Dickinson Hardcore Cycling Club 0:55:19.1
14 Roger Clemens Rosso Cycling Club 0:58:12.4
15 Mike Macklem Rundle Mountain Cycling Club -1Lap
16 Ken Germaine Pedalhead Race Room -1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quinten Macklem Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:45:35.6
2 Evan Kindzierski Juventus Cycling Club 0:48:50.8
3 Benjamin Utting Juventus Cycling Club 0:49:36.7
4 Eton Kohlenberg Juventus Cycling Club 0:49:47.3
5 Emmett Macklem Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:49:53.7
6 Aiden Sandmaier Juventus Cycling Club 0:49:59.2
7 William Kindzierski Juventus Cycling Club 0:50:30.1
8 Ryan Szarko Independent 0:51:44.9
9 Dylan Cook Juventus Cycling Club 0:52:30.4
10 Finlay Roberts Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:52:36.9
11 Dan Evans Edmonton Road & Track Club 0:54:29.0
12 Justin Unrau Velocity Cycling Club 0:54:52.5
13 Mark Adams Edmonton Road & Track Club 0:55:09.2
14 Adam Ritchie Juventus Cycling Club 0:55:50.3
15 Oleksa Rewa Independent 0:56:36.2
16 Timothy Utting Juventus Cycling Club 0:57:10.1
17 David c Watson Velocity Cycling Club -1Lap
18 Wally Qiu Hardcore Cycling CLub -1Lap
19 Jack Cook Independent -1Lap
20 Nico Morin Juventus Cycling Club -1Lap
21 Carl St-hilaire Devon Bicycle Association -1Lap
22 Darrell Penner Independent -1Lap
23 Riley Roberts Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle -2Lap
24 Stewart Hutchings Devon Bicycle Association -2Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christiane Bilodeau Juventus Cycling Club 0:26:13.9
2 Shawna Donaldson BICISPORT Calgary Cycling Club 0:26:51.8
3 Emma Scott Manteo Cycling 0:27:03.0
4 Shantel Koenig PRW 0:27:10.0
5 Nancy Burden Rosso Cycling Club 0:28:05.8
6 Jennifer Proche BICISPORT Calgary Cycling Club 0:28:41.8
7 Erin Sachs The Bike Shop 0:29:14.0
8 Quinn Flater Pavé Cycling 0:29:25.7
9 Bridget Linder Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:30:12.7
DNF Ashton Thomson Rundle Mountain Cycling Club DNF
DNF Juliette Versailles Onebike Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Purdy BICISPORT Calgary Cycling Club 0:43:20.9
2 Ethan Mcghan Independent 0:43:42.0
3 Brendan Cardiff Velocity Cycling Club 0:43:56.8
4 Ryan Arychuk Hardcore Cycling Club 0:44:18.3
5 Michael Mcanally Rosso Cycling Club 0:44:33.9
6 Robert Martens Blizzard Bike Club 0:44:58.9
7 Vaughn Shears Pedalhead Race Room 0:45:29.9
8 Fraser Betkowski iGregari Cycling Club 0:46:22.5
9 Keith Pask iGregari Cycling Club 0:47:11.8
10 Robert Owczarek Rosso Cycling Club 0:47:13.0
11 Alexander Philipp Track Lord 0:47:13.0
12 Yvon Lemieux Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:47:27.5
13 Curtis Ready Independent 0:47:41.6
14 Greg Sowak Juventus Cycling Club 0:48:40.9
15 Jayar Mendoza Central Alberta Bicycle Club 0:48:52.1
16 Thomas Auer Independent 0:48:56.7
17 Daniel Gregoire BICISPORT Calgary Cycling Club 0:49:33.5
18 Michael Beauchamp Peloton Racing p/b Momentum Cycling 0:49:59.6
19 Rich Sitter Juventus Cycling Club 0:51:26.9
20 Corey Holowaychuk PRW 0:53:30.4
21 Travis Cummings Terrascape -1Lap
22 Ken Magleo Juventus Cycling Club -1Lap
23 Darcy Matras Devon Bicycle Association -1Lap
24 Albert Nguyen Edmonton Road & Track Club -1Lap
25 Tim Taylor-smith Pedalhead Race Room -1Lap
DNF James Kendal Rundle Mountain Cycling Club DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Dumont Independent 0:29:33.9
2 Kristin Baker independent 0:30:24.2
3 Sarah Welsh Juventus Cycling Club 0:31:42.5
4 Madeline Magleo Juventus Cycling Club 0:32:11.4
5 Elizabeth Devries Hardcore Cycling Club 0:32:43.0
6 Leanne Erickson Independent 0:32:56.4
7 Wanda Mauricio Edmonton Road & Track Club 0:33:23.3
8 Sarah Mcmaster PRW 0:34:12.8
9 Michelle Jackson Devon Bicycle Association 0:34:13.4
10 Tyla Cooper Velocity Cycling Club 0:34:15.6
11 Jessica Lacoursiere Pedalhead Race Room 0:34:45.0
12 Sam Holowaychuk PRW 0:35:57.8
13 Nancy St hilaire Devon Bicycle Association 0:39:23.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12