Log In
Superprestige Shawnee - Nutcracker Cross • Dec 19 2021 • Shawnee, KS
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5.7
4.2
4.9
4.3
3.1
Clear, 32 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
4.2
Moisture
4.9
Accel
4.3
Tech
3.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrick Valverde Steve Tilford Foundation Racing
2 Micah Gordon MoveUp OffRoad
3 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
4 Christian Acker
5 Wesley Boyce Move Up Off-Road
6 Jason Chase Move Up Off-Road p/b Lauf
7 Michael Allison Move Up Elite Road
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Johnson Move Up Off Road
2 Darren Heck Jacomo racing p/b MinskyÕs
3 Chris Braley MoveUp Cycling Club
4 Rob White Grip N Rip Racing
5 Marco Vallotto KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Lockhause
2 Seth Tellinghuisen Method Cycles
3 Jarett Atkins KCBC Racing
4 Mitchell Robinson Move Up Off Road
5 Sam Loring GripNRip Racing
6 Joe Vorce Warsaw Wildcats
7 Jeramie Lippman Cycle City
8 Christopher Nugent
9 Ivan Cabezas KCOI Boulevard
10 Masato Yoshihara
11 Chris Hemmen EARTH RIDER
12 Kypton O'neal MUCC
13 Scott Bendrick Localcycling.com
14 Travis Zahnow
15 Timm Wilson
16 Severin Mccarter Move Up Cycling Club
17 Bryan Kerling KCBC
18 Luis Ramos MUCC
19 Brandon Schubach Old Town Lenexa Bike Club
20 Steven Garcia Team Colavita Parisi Kansas City
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Thompson KCOI-U20
2 Kypton O'neal MUCC
3 Benon Kusiak Moveup Devo
4 Harrison Brown Donderdag
5 Benji Bergman Donderdag Youth Cyclocross
6 Ben Lewis Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conrad Chase Move Up Cycling Club
2 Severin Mccarter Move Up Cycling Club
3 Luis Ramos MUCC
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Horn KCBC Racing / Cycling Kansas City
2 Ben South KCOI/Boulevard Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Williams MoveUp OffRoad
2 Shea Bergman Donderdag Youth Cycling Clinics
3 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
4 Erik Riker KCOI/Boulevard Cycling Team
5 Eric Hollister Santa Fe Trails
6 Larry Dice Local cycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing
2 Greg Vaught Move Up Off-Road p/b Lauf
3 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard
4 Randy Martin KCOI Boulevard
5 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
6 Harold Parker 360 Racing
7 David Mathews KCBC Racing/Cycling Kansas City
8 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
9 Samuel Swearngin Localcycling.com
10 Reg Robertson KCBC Racing
11 Sam Perkins 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Boyce Move Up Off-Road
2 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
3 Roger Williams MoveUp OffRoad
4 Kent Woermann Move Up Off-Road
5 Mark Horn KCBC Racing / Cycling Kansas City
6 Daniel Del rosario Elite Cycling
7 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
8 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Levi Ross Donderdag!
2 Graham Ganson MUCC Juniors
3 Henry Semple The Pony Shop
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Adams 360 Racing
2 Haley Crouch KCOI Boulevard Cycling Team
3 Jessica Wilkerson Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Cassavaugh
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1