Log In
The Missouri State Cyclocross Championship • Dec 5 2021 • St. Louis, MO
Race uploaded by BigSharkResults csv | json
5
3.3
4.8
4.7
4.8
Overcast, 55 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
3.3
Moisture
4.8
Accel
4.7
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Miller Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Asa Child
3 Chris Harre Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
4 Jon Okenfuss
5 Wesley Boyce Move Up Off-Road
6 Josh Johnson
7 Brian Kukla
8 Michael Morgan
9 Alex Grman
10 Orion Child
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Hynes Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Rowan Child
3 Ian Hartzel
4 Matthew Roeleveld
5 Jonathan Langworthy
6 Gregory Olsen Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
7 Michael Link
8 Simon May
9 Luis Gonzalez
10 Robin Vallis
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Beals
2 Carter Lembke
3 Bert Berla Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
4 Chris Webster
5 Daniel Roberts
6 John Rausch
7 Robert Bart jr
8 Trevor Akers
9 Stephan Meyer
10 Scott Frey
11 Matt Johnson
12 Travis Kobush
13 Andrew Petty The Hub Racing Team
14 Brian Gainer
15 Andrew Person
16 Alex Bakus
17 Eric Landsness
18 Rob Martin Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
19 Devin Glenn
20 Lenny Jones
21 John Helvey
22 Jay Beauvais Off-Road Crew
23 Daniel Brewer
24 Adam Marcotte
25 Timothy Dooley
26 Vito Biundo The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
27 Marc Monjauze
28 Ben Kiel
29 Joshua Carroll Walt’s Bike Shop
30 Rich Peraud The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
31 Sean Whitehurst Momentum Racing
32 Curt Denham
33 Thomas Krausz
34 Joe Slavich
35 Tony Valenti
36 Elliott Englert
37 Amy Strahan Pastaria Big Shark Racing
38 Shawn Sweetin
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carter Lembke
2 Sawyer Merlin MICDS
3 Carson Westerbeck "Westwood Grocery Inc"
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joachim Reichenbach
2 Logan Baugh Quantum Racing Development
3 Elijah Kakouris South Side Cyclery
4 Connor Paine MICDS
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deron Lawrence
2 Andrew Stafford
3 Ash Aranha MICDS
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlotte Kiel
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Cooper
2 Vince Gatto Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Jason Douglas 360 Racing
4 Doug Sweeney
5 Jonathan Bell
6 Ryan Hermsmeyer Big Shark
7 David Breslin
8 James Nelson 2 Timing Guys/Pfoodman Racing
9 Tom Collier
10 Matt James
11 Ben Kiel
12 David Rosen The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Morgan
2 Paul Quindry
3 Michael Bobelak
4 Travis Kobush
5 Scott Frey
6 Dan Young
7 Brett Westerbeck The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
8 James Klages
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Dyer
2 Dana Braet Velo Force
3 Bernd Faust
4 Terry Mccann Pastaria Big Shark Racing
5 James Schwantner Pastaria/Big Shark
6 Mark Stika Team Noah dogfish
7 Dennis Roberts Christian Cycling
8 George Behring St. Louis Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peat Henry Barf-O-Rama/Ride Finds/Poor Lemmy
2 Brian Kukla
3 Scott Ogilvie Rockwell / Rise Above Cycling
4 Robert Varner Rise Above/Rockwell
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Biundo Rockwell/Rise Above Cycling
2 Tonya Clemens
3 Katherine Lin
4 Amy Lampe
5 Mary Crumley
6 Cassie Jones Ride Finds/Barf-o-Rama/Flat Earth
7 Christina Henning
8 Anastasia Yanchilina
9 Audrey Wheeler
10 Tracy Koehler
11 Cozette Mothershead Hub
12 Olivia Cooper
13 Peggy Rabun momentum cycles
14 Chapelle Ayres
15 Aletta Martin
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Mcclintock
2 Carrie Cash wootten
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Kindsay Mclaughlin
4 Kate Vermann
5 Jamie Wilger
6 Courtney Cushard Rise Above Cycling p/b Rockwell Bre
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Strahan Pastaria Big Shark Racing
2 Stacy Bragg Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Lisa Daffilo
4 Holly Henske Billy Goat / St. Louis Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1