Log In
JAG Double Cross Day 2 • Nov 28 2021 • Butler, PA
3.7
6.6
4.6
4.9
4.4
Overcast, 36 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.7
Beers
6.6
Moisture
4.6
Accel
4.9
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Weigel J Mac Cycling LLC / Margie Bars 0:43:43
2 Brett White BG Cycling Club 0:44:04
3 Edward Leonard jMac Cycling 0:44:42
4 Russell Manski East End Cycling Club 0:45:10
5 Philip Brandt 0:45:27
6 Joseph Griffith 0:45:36
7 Ian Pollock Massage Envy Racing 0:46:02
8 George Redpath Speed Vision Bikes 0:46:03
9 Rob Shulik BG Cycling Club 0:52:38
10 Alexander Hays 0:52:59
11 Eli Pace Massage Envy Racing 0:53:25
12 Chris Helbling 0:55:34
13 Russ Komrs 0:55:55
14 Tae min Hong East End Cycling Club 0:44:47
15 Keith Bryant Team Thunder Moose 0:46:31
16 Steve Hunchuck BG Cycling Club 0:47:40
17 Stephen Henault Vern+Steve 0:57:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josiah Bower Stinkbug Naturals 0:44:22
2 Judah Bower Stinkbug Naturals 0:53:19
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:52:03
2 Jesse Hawk 0:54:02
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 0:45:47
2 Gunnar Shogren Green Angel Racing p/b Pathfinder o 0:46:28
3 Travis Saeler Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:47:53
4 Tom Weaver Summit Freewheelers 0:50:01
5 Bryan Routledge Sette Nove 0:52:41
DNF Brian Ochocki Team Lake Effect
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Kuntz Save A Warrior 0:47:41
2 Kim Butler Speed Vision BIkes 0:49:13
3 Joseph Fraas DirtyHarrys/JMacCyclingLLC/MargieBa 0:51:40
4 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club 0:57:43
5 James Anglin 0:48:08
6 Jerry Shere Team Lake Effect 0:38:28
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Snyder Freddie FU 1:00:33
2 Michael Mihalik MargieBars/ Jmac Cycling 1:01:00
3 Ryan Popple Thick Bikes 1:01:36
4 Andrew Wulfkuhle Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:03:14
5 Ryan Gamm Red Kite Coaching 1:05:10
6 Jay Ganser Carpe Diem 1:05:14
7 Tj Kretzler Massage Envy Racing 1:06:38
8 Shawn Geiger 1:00:35
9 David Jackson Massage Envy Racing 1:01:29
10 Shawn Klocek Golden Triangle Bikes 1:01:35
11 Grant Rumble Pathfinder Factory Racing 1:05:12
12 Justin Hardwick Mountainstate Orthopedic Associates 1:08:07
DNF Kyle Mihalik J Mac Cycling LLC/ Margie Bars
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Green Angel Racing p/b Pathfinder o 0:32:38
2 Jeff Guy UPMC / ProBike+Run 0:36:00
3 Joseph Fraas DirtyHarrys/JMacCyclingLLC/MargieBa 0:30:58
4 Chris Andrews 0:30:08
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzanne Kinsky East End Cycling Club 0:46:45
2 Julia Lang 0:48:54
3 Laura Tiger Speed Vision 0:50:22
4 Cara Bacher 0:54:28
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Traci Judge 0:42:17
2 Julie Saeler Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:43:30
3 Izabella Shaffer UPMC/PRO BIKE +RUN 0:47:17
4 Emily Miller VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:47:41
5 Stephanie Swan Green Angel Racing p/b Pathfinder o 0:47:56
6 Jennifer Sirockman Pathfinder Factory Racing 0:49:32
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1