Log In
JAG Double Cross • Nov 27 2021 • Butler, PA
3.2
4.4
4.8
4
4
Partly Cloudy, 32 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.2
Beers
4.4
Moisture
4.8
Accel
4
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mihalik MargieBars/ Jmac Cycling 1:07:22
2 Ryan Popple Thick Bikes 1:08:04
3 Tj Kretzler Massage Envy Racing 1:13:44
4 Kyle Mihalik J Mac Cycling LLC/ Margie Bars 1:13:54
5 Grant Rumble Pathfinder Factory Racing 1:14:08
6 Brett Mckay Bike Ohio 1:15:39
7 David Jackson Massage Envy Racing 1:07:53
8 Shawn Geiger 1:09:15
9 Shawn Klocek Golden Triangle Bikes 1:09:27
10 Justin Hardwick Mountainstate Orthopedic Associates 1:10:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Pace Massage Envy Racing 0:43:23
2 Russell Manski East End Cycling Club 0:43:40
3 Edward Leonard jMac Cycling 0:43:53
4 Steve Hunchuck BG Cycling Club 0:44:01
5 Brett White BG Cycling Club 0:44:18
6 George Redpath Speed Vision Bikes 0:44:48
7 Ian Pollock Massage Envy Racing 0:46:02
8 Julian Wang ARMADA CYCLING TEAM 0:46:30
9 Matthew Franks Pike Street Bikes 0:47:09
10 Joseph Griffith 0:47:31
11 Rob Shulik BG Cycling Club 0:47:55
12 Russ Komrs 0:53:30
13 Keith Bryant Team Thunder Moose 0:44:08
14 Tae min Hong East End Cycling Club 0:45:31
15 Gary Hite Please Help Me 0:52:18
DNF Philip Brandt
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josiah Bower Stinkbug Naturals 0:53:38
2 Judah Bower Stinkbug Naturals 0:51:43
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:51:17
2 Aaron Shafer Fitt Racing 0:52:43
3 Todd Harper West Liberty Cycles 0:53:02
4 Andrew Miller CAMBA 0:50:55
5 Kevin Clair Freeze Thaw Cycles 0:57:46
DNF David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 0:47:53
2 Gunnar Shogren Green Angel Racing p/b Pathfinder o 0:48:33
3 Travis Saeler Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:48:46
4 Tom Weaver Summit Freewheelers 0:51:43
5 Bob Anderson Dirty Harrys/ Highland Training 0:56:45
6 Bryan Routledge Sette Nove 0:53:47
7 David Hickey Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0:56:08
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roy Gryskevich Frankford Mountain Bike Racing Team 0:47:24
2 Kim Butler Speed Vision BIkes 0:49:39
3 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club 0:50:08
4 Joseph Fraas DirtyHarrys/JMacCyclingLLC/MargieBa 0:51:19
5 Mark Kuntz Save A Warrior 0:52:56
6 Larry Harper WLC 0:51:31
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Saeler Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:47:49
2 Stephanie Swan Green Angel Racing p/b Pathfinder o 0:51:27
3 Jennifer Sirockman Pathfinder Factory Racing 0:54:45
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzanne Kinsky East End Cycling Club 0:52:26
2 Laura Tiger Speed Vision 0:44:12
3 Judy Dickson 0:50:19
4 Julia Lang 0:55:39
DNF Kathleen Pointon
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1