Log In
Castle Hill CX • Nov 20 2021 • Keswick, VA
2.2
1.2
4.1
2.7
6.8
Mostly Cloudy, 43 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
2.2
Beers
1.2
Moisture
4.1
Accel
2.7
Tech
6.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Serton Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno 0:50:59
2 Mike Buehring Deschutes Brewery 0:52:09
2 Buehring Mike Deschutes Brewery 0:52:09
3 Ben Rasich Sweet Spot Cycling 0:54:41
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Kristy Team Bikenetic/UVA Cycling 0:51:00
2 Sully Beck UVA 0:53:04
3 Ethan Morris dcdevo Racing Academy 0:50:36
4 James Strane ECE Racing 0:51:07
5 William Foster ECE Racing 0:52:17
6 Mike Platania Sweet Spot Cycling 0:53:36
7 Nicholas Nelson Quick Shift Racing 0:53:43
8 Culbertson Charlie Seven Rivers School 0:50:34
8 Charlie Culbertson Seven Rivers 0:50:34
9 Unknown Rider 0:50:50
10 Case Manifold UVA Club Cycling 0:53:22
11 Sean Shanks 0:52:34
DNF Nathan Stover CS Velo
DNF Luke Flaxman UVA Cycling/FLX Coaching
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Buehring Deschutes Brewery 0:44:21
2 Nathan Kerr Deschutes Brewing 0:46:41
3 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing 0:47:11
4 Zac Culbertson Cold Country Salmon 0:47:38
5 Earl Smith Deschutes Brewery Roanoke 0:48:10
6 John Emanuel Outpost Richmond 0:45:14
7 Dave Turpin Rogue Velo 0:45:33
8 Brad Hemp 0:45:48
9 Mark Mclewee Blue Wheel 0:45:55
10 Matthew Panzarella Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno 0:47:25
11 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing 0:47:20
12 Sean Shanks 0:46:30
DNF Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Richeson Design Physics Racing 0:46:03
2 Garnet Vertican toteandkari.com 0:47:27
3 Ken Bell Rocktown Bicycles 0:43:36
4 Robert Suydam Outpost 0:46:59
5 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team 0:47:17
6 Haranzo Frank 0:47:47
7 Christian Sheridan BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru 0:47:57
8 James Revere n/a 0:47:58
9 Tom Brookfield Altius Cycling Team 0:43:28
10 William Rock Caring For Creatures 0:43:57
11 Matt Hegemier 0:44:39
12 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team 0:45:16
13 Brian Ezzelle Sweet Spot Cycling 0:45:54
14 Tim O'hara Spradley-Barr Windchill Cycling 0:46:06
DNF Oscar Ruiz Altius Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Unknown Rider 0:49:31
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camille Culbertson Seven Rivers 0:31:53
2 Bushi Sam 0:31:54
3 Hayes Douthit Care Hospice 0:35:03
4 Callan Panzarella Seven Rivers 0:31:50
5 Silas Feiner Seven Rivers 0:35:38
6 Isabel Ayers Full Spectrum Racing 0:31:32
7 Emily Ayers Full Spectrum Racing 0:36:20
8 Thomas Turpin Rogue Velo 0:41:42
DNF David Darring Charlottesville Racing Club Jr. MTB
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graham Costa THR Cycling 0:46:37
2 Elliot Ken 0:46:41
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Jordan 3T / Q + M 0:45:26
2 Mary Still Rogue Velo Racing 0:46:11
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandria Gagnon 0:48:49
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denelle Grant Flying Frog Racing/Coqui Cyclery 0:32:44
2 Rachel Kristy Team Bikenetic 0:33:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandria Gagnon 0:36:58
2 Julia Kwasnick Miller School of Albemarle 0:32:21
3 Taylor Christie 0:37:50
DNF Kathryn Neuhardt University of Virginia Club Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1