Log In
Mendon Acres Cyclocross • Nov 14 2021 • Honeoye Falls, NY
2.5
5.7
4
7
7
Mostly Cloudy, 42 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
2.5
Beers
5.7
Moisture
4
Accel
7
Tech
7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miro Rakic campus wheelworks 0:48:38
2 Owen Evans 0:49:28
3 Jud Speer Team Brewery Ommegang 0:52:15
4 Bill Tyler 0:40:48
5 Noah Coppola RIT 0:41:18
6 Mitchell Brown Rochester Institute of Technology 0:42:53
7 Peter Roth Pb Zeppelin 0:44:37
8 Eric Butler Love & Sprockets 0:44:53
9 Cody Parker RIT Cycling 0:45:34
10 Scott Defisher 0:46:08
11 Jay Fairbrother 0:47:01
12 Murat Dilek Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:47:12
13 Eli Feuerstein Campus Wheelworks 0:40:33
14 Caleb Naeger 0:46:28
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Berg Full Moon Vista 0:43:19
2 Jared Mereness 0:43:51
3 Lasse Saarinen Campus Wheelworks 0:46:27
4 Tucker Waugh Campus Wheelworks 0:47:51
5 Marcus Cox Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag 0:48:04
6 Michael Ullberg Garretts Brewing/Main St. Bikes 0:48:41
7 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 0:50:07
8 Bao Thai RIT Cycling 0:51:57
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Evans 0:26:44
2 Evan Peterson ROOTZ 0:28:20
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Ullberg Garretts Brewing/Main St. Bikes 0:38:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Funk RIT Cycling 0:58:48
2 Chris White Mainstreamcycle 0:58:59
3 Julian Olivieri Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom 0:59:06
4 Connor Singh RIT Cycling 1:00:19
5 Alan Zawadzki Independent Health 1:02:01
6 Craig Nittolo Richardson's Canal House 1:02:18
7 Ben Braun Rit dad Association 1:04:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Bogumil 0:31:11
2 James Zeh RYCC/Rootz 0:33:29
3 Will Luongo 0:34:53
4 Liam Webber 0:22:42
DNF Eli Feuerstein Campus Wheelworks
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Kumro Nimrod Squad p/b WNY Cyclocross Clu 0:42:47
2 Robert Shelton Enfield Tennis Academy 0:47:26
3 Vincent Luongo 0:41:51
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 0:44:45
2 Shana Lydon Full Moon Vista 0:51:17
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aubrey Figoras RIT Cycling Club 0:36:10
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andi Downie ROOTZ 0:29:03
2 Eva Gamarnyk 0:29:56
3 Emma Butler Love & Sprockets 0:36:01
Finishers: Cat 5: 3