Log In
Texas Singlespeed & Age-Based State Championships - Day 2 • Nov 7 2021 • San Antonio, Texas
Race uploaded by Robert Kane csv | json
5.4
2.9
5.4
5.1
3.6
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #txcx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
2.9
Moisture
5.4
Accel
5.1
Tech
3.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Schwartz Violet Crown
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Kane Sacx Junior Devo
2 Cohen Kinsey Sacx Junior Devo
3 Dillon Daskevich Sacx Junior Devo
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Greenfield Williams Racing Academy
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Montgomery Jmac Cycling Llc
2 Colin Bromley Team $Uper Awesome
3 Alex Greenwald Phenom
4 Jason White Réunion Racing
5 Marcus Whitehead
6 Shawn Dougherty
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elias Guerra Unattached
2 Mike Aguayo Race Ready Repair
3 Mike Threadgould Team Zfg
4 Matthew Jones Rockwall Racing
5 Zenon Culverhouse
6 Sean Ziegler Soundpony Triad Bank
7 Jason Heavyside Blitz Racing
8 Will Schwartz Violet Crown
9 Jeff Coyle Onemilliondreams
10 Alberto Guzman jr. Racc | Hondo Elite
11 Kurt Bredeson
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Park Bicycle Heaven
2 Robert Kane Sacx P/B Bicycle-Heaven
3 Derrick Saunders Colonels Bicycles
4 William Ross Pure Masters P/B Watkins Insurance
5 David Larrabee Actionbikes
6 Troy Kimball Dna Cycling Texas Masters Team
7 David Golden Pure Racing Pb Watkins Insurance
8 Bobby Williamson
9 Kelly Kerby Atc Racing
10 Cory Faul Blitz Racing/Action Bikes
11 John Evans
12 Richard Jennings Sacx
13 Steven Price Colonel'S Bicycles
14 Robert Dole Violet Crown Sports Association
15 Marc Overton Windsor Door Racing P/B Play Tri
16 David Guillory Us Military Endurance Sports
17 Jonathan Howell
18 Juan Salazar Jelly And Jam Racing / Sacx
19 David Boulton Wang Chung
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Soetaert Streamline Insurance Services
2 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
3 Matt Sjoberg Violet Crown
4 Corvin Alstot Hardcorvtm
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Cooper Bucky J'S Marine
2 Julia Cooper
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Shannon Bikemart/Liv
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Calvert Sa Cyclocross Devo
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kennedy Cunningham Weaver Technologies Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Smith Ultra Violet
2 Zuzana Sekerova
3 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels
4 Jessica Ennis
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carrie Bransford Bikemart/Liv
2 Thresa Aguayo Race Ready Repair
3 Jessica Alexander Wyn Racing P/B Specialized
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Moore Bike Mart/ Liv
2 Lori Tole
3 Eileen Gaughran Blitz Racing
4 Michelle Tischler Bike Mart/Liv
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2