Log In
Folsom RodeoCross Race #3 • Oct 13 2021 • Folsom, CA
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5.4
1.5
5.7
2.5
4.6
Partly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
1.5
Moisture
5.7
Accel
2.5
Tech
4.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jeremy Ferguson 47:27 9
2 Timmy Bauer Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling 48:14 9
3 Evan Geankoplis Baggy Boiz 48:36 9
4 Daniel Cortopassi MDW Sports 48:39 9
5 Nicolas Jimenez 50:48 9
6 Phill Violett beasacademy.org/ 51:05 9
7 Shawn Remy 51:26 9
8 Blake Heinlein Blue Collar/Mediocre Racing/Bike Do 52:10 9
9 Mason Trujillo 47:29 7
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lindsey Cunningham 46:53 8
2 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women's Racing 48:02 8
3 Jean Sousa 50:07 8
4 Carla Clifford breakaway 44:49 7
5 Sydney Lewis Breakaway Women''s Racing 45:21 7
6 Jennifer Teerlink 46:09 7
7 Katie Goad Team City Sacramento 47:43 7
8 Hanan Peck 47:58 7
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Zander Holmes Mikes bikes 38:53 7
2 Connor Hormell Folsom Bike 38:58 7
3 Sam Smith Spartans Composite 39:28 7
4 Dustin Weida BAD Rocket Racki g 🚀 39:29 7
5 Cole Kersey 60to09 / PNW / Pizza Port 39:37 7
6 Ian Milne Victory Velo Racing 39:42 7
7 Paul Levy Team City Sacramento 39:46 7
8 Joshua Mott Folsom Bike 39:55 7
9 David Canary 39:57 7
10 Jordy Malmberg 39:57 7
11 Jonathan Penaloza Davis Bike Club 39:57 7
12 Charlie Kropf OBG 40:19 7
13 Jeff Rosales 40:24 7
14 Dan Hill Paco's 40:51 7
15 Dallas Scott 40:58 7
16 Louis Gaultney Leadout Racing 41:03 7
17 Adam Aguilar 41:10 7
18 Chris Maier Mike the Poolman 41:18 7
19 Anthony Smith Victory Velo Racing 41:30 7
20 Reed Jackson Team City Sacramento 41:53 7
21 Earl Richardson Kinetic Cycles 41:54 7
22 Jake Sours Team City Sacramento 41:56 7
23 Terry Mcniff Victory Velo Racing 42:00 7
24 Jake Van waardenberg 42:12 7
25 Leonard Willingham Mike the Poolman 42:24 7
26 Erin Simmons Body Concepts 42:27 7
27 John Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 42:39 7
28 Alan Bodtker Victory Velo Racing 42:41 7
29 Leif Mortenson Trafiq vs Traffic 42:44 7
30 Travis Goodrich Victory Velo Racing 43:03 7
31 Matt Marks Victory Velo 43:05 7
32 Andrew Paxton LeadOut Racing 43:24 7
33 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 43:25 7
34 Mike Stinson Mike the Poolman 43:25 7
35 Carson Snyder 44:04 7
36 Brandon Scott 44:22 7
37 Calvin Walstad Victory Velo Racing 44:45 7
38 Jay Van rein Team City Sacramento 45:24 7
39 Mitchell Stockwell Team City 45:43 7
40 Brian Cahal Pivot Cycles 45:43 7
41 Renzo Bernales Squadra Abruzzo 39:05 6
42 Josiah Mattsson-boze Team City 40:33 6
43 Brandon Fuller 60to09 41:51 6
44 Grier Van cleve 21:52 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Katherine Rose Breakaway Women's Racing 43:49 7
2 Margie Lapoint Pacos Truckee Bike Team 44:24 7
3 Kennedy Cortopassi Placer Foothills 44:53 7
4 Olivia Lane 45:11 7
5 Maya Werner Team City Sacramento 45:12 7
6 Linda Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 38:48 6
7 Mara Pillott Team City Sacramento 39:30 6
8 Mandi Seavers Breakaway Women''s Racing 39:42 6
9 Samantha White 40:56 6
10 Lauren Mckay Team City 41:18 6
11 Sky Baucom-slavin Team City Sacramento 41:33 6
12 Tina Bilodeau CBRE 42:49 6
13 Michelle Rezentes 44:57 6
14 Lynn Yelland 45:23 6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 52:19 9
2 Caleb Sunde 52:38 9
3 Glenn Sabot Traffic vs. Trafiq 57:43 9
4 Terry Nilsen Unattached 48:13 8
5 Adam Fresia Trafiq vs. Traffic 49:08 8
6 Brian Pantigs 49:33 8
7 Robert Kimzey team beer 50:06 8
8 Joshua Boyden LeadOut 47:30 7
9 Joe Dowd 48:44 7
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Vince Murdock 40:26 7
2 Zachary Mckenna 42:31 7
3 Austin Marrs 42:34 7
4 Mike Lyster OBG 42:42 7
5 Jason Buchanan Rio Strada Racing 43:24 7
6 Nikolas Martinelli 43:41 7
7 Chris Siembab 43:41 7
8 Jose Pelayo 44:00 7
9 Bryan Albor 38:25 6
10 Justin Noble 38:25 6
11 Jonathan Lee Team JLee 38:53 6
12 Randall Bleichner 39:32 6
13 Andrae Roberts 39:54 6
14 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 40:00 6
15 Garrett Jeffrey 40:31 6
16 Stephen Zech 40:38 6
17 Michael Sanchez 41:01 6
18 Wilson Marinez Folsom Bike 41:22 6
19 James Noonan 41:46 6
20 Kyle Kersey 60 to 09 28:43 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Katie Goad Team City Sacramento 39:04 6
2 Faith Lehman 40:57 6
3 Amie Miller 41:46 6
4 Beverley Newman-burckhard Breakaway Women''s Racing 41:59 6
5 Kristin Evans Dirty Girls 42:01 6
6 Claire Bannerman The Dirty Girls 42:01 6
7 Brittney Scott 38:41 5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Christopher Howard 41:13 7
2 Stephen Coddington CBRE Racing 42:17 7
3 John Grubbs Kinetic Cycles 42:22 7
4 Pete Stirling Trafiq vs Traffic 42:26 7
5 Yoann Foucher 43:19 7
6 Mats Jansson 43:34 7
7 Joe Dineen 43:40 7
8 Robert Snyder 36:58 6
9 Matthew Korn 37:09 6
10 Scott Hadley Team City Sacramento 37:09 6
11 Ken Conover EPiC Cycling 37:12 6
12 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 37:13 6
13 Victor Mao Kinetic Cycles 37:18 6
14 Ronnie Fortes Cat 6 Crew 37:29 6
15 Garrett Peck 37:33 6
16 Mark Nelson Kinetic Cycles 37:44 6
17 Keith Jeffrey Leadout 37:50 6
18 Terry Ervin EPiC Cycling 38:01 6
19 Brent Yost Kinetic Cycles 38:06 6
20 Alan Walker 38:06 6
21 Milan Vukovich 38:14 6
22 Steve Beauchamp 38:22 6
23 Brian Evans 38:27 6
24 Edward Oneill 38:42 6
25 Rick Guevel Kinetic Cycles 38:42 6
26 Rick Meyer Leadout 38:56 6
27 Stephen Louie 38:59 6
28 Russell Mackie 39:02 6
29 Brian Schyberg Schyberg Engineering 39:05 6
30 Ed Ruble 39:19 6
31 Paul Keefer Dominican racer 39:25 6
32 Oleg Mackanych Cycles 4 Hope 39:39 6
33 Douglas Dietel Team City 39:52 6
34 Jonathan Carlos 40:15 6
35 David Iriguchi Iriguchi Ukuleles 41:13 6
36 James Silva LeadOut 41:51 6
37 Jason Fick 43:12 6
38 Rob Rigg Freak Show Aloha 29:05 5
39 John Simmons Team City Sacramento 37:13 5
40 Brian Gaultney LeadOut 23:02 4
41 Thomas Wood Body Logic/ SERT 23:25 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Rafael Jopson CBRE Juniors 36:35 6
2 Connor Bilodeau CBRE 36:37 6
3 Avery Terrazas 41:53 6
4 Jack Fresia Trafiq vs. Traffic 36:11 5
5 Parker Louie 37:00 5
6 Quentin Thornsberry Traffiq vs. Traffic 37:11 5
7 Logan Scott 37:37 5
8 Cameron Warner Dynamite Nation 38:15 5
9 Jesus Espino 43:55 5
10 Colton Bilodeau CBRE 44:15 5
11 Armand Heshmat DemoWorx x WorkHealthSolutions 20:47 3
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lucinda Peck 39:35 5
2 Cleo Thornsberry Traffiq vs. Traffic 43:11 5
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kyle Ashton Red Peloton 50:27 9
2 Adam Andelin Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b F 50:40 9
3 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE Racing 51:33 9
4 Aaron Terrazas Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b F 51:33 9
5 Michael Harrison Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b F 51:34 9
6 Brendan Gecik DemoWorx x WorkHealthSolutions 47:00 8
7 Eric Zeigler Victory Velo Racing 47:10 8
8 David Lynch bike emp 47:12 8
9 Doug Noble 48:49 8
10 Darren Mar-elia Mellow Motors-SDM Software 48:49 8
11 Matt Frankovsky 50:09 8
12 Rich Owings Freakshow Aloha Michael David Winer 51:09 8
13 John Simmons Team City Sacramento 49:32 7
14 Sam Trujillo 28:30 5
15 Joshua Hughes Victory Velo 20:46 4
16 Brian Quinn Larry''s Cheese Shop 14:49 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 48:46 9
2 Nicholas Terzakis SQUiD JV 50:44 9
3 Steve Offerman Sierra Nevada / Reliable Racing 51:29 9
4 Raul g De anda Rio Strada Racing 47:07 8
5 Rad Beauton Sacramento Local Utility Trail Stew 47:56 8
6 Alex Von der mehden 52:11 8
7 Zack Cunningham SQuiD 38:03 7
8 Mark Castillo Rio 45:36 7
9 Sram Aguilar Mikes bikes 46:38 7
10 Christopher Rouge Squid JV 47:41 7
11 Brian Tong Sacramento Local Utility Trail Stew 47:53 7
12 David Herman Elevate5162/OBG/CIRVS 49:45 7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Justin Shoemake 60to09 48:34 8
2 Jonathan Jones 49:47 8
3 Brayden Gomez 47:36 7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2