Log In
Coupe du Quebec Cyclocross #3 Sherbrooke • Oct 16 2021 • Sherbrooke, Quebec
0
0
0
0
0
Overcast, 21 degrees C, wind 18 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Cote Independent 1:00:34
2 Aroussen Laflamme CC Mont Sainte-Anne 1:00:49
3 Thierry Laliberte Julbo-Bioracer 1:01:00
4 Mika Comaniuk Velo pays d'en haut-PG 1:01:14
5 Eric Jeannotte Trek Canada CXXC 1:01:28
6 William Goodfellow YOELEO TEST TEAM PB 4MIND 1:02:54
7 Simon Ruelland CVM Sigma Assurance 1:03:16
8 Jean-Francois Blais TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE 1:03:44
9 Frederic Auger Trek Canada CXXC 1:03:47
10 Fagnan Remi VELO2000 1:04:25
11 Boyer Matis Independent 1:04:36
12 Charles antoine Cote Dalbix Siboire 1:04:39
13 Loic Prieur drevon IBIKE 1:04:51
14 Francoeur Frederic CXS SHERBROOKE 1:05:31
15 Charles Duquette Velo 2000-RhinoRack 1:06:01
16 Leonard Peloquin Velo 2000-RhinoRack 1:07:18
17 Zorak Paille Velo pays d'en haut-PG 1:07:36
18 Felix Blanchard CVM Sigma Assurance 1:07:39
19 William Blackburn Velo 2000-RhinoRack 1:08:40
20 Mikael Cote Dalbix Siboire 1:03:16
21 Jean louis Arpin Scott-Rackultra 1:07:00
22 Trevor Tartaglia Mathieu Performance X Noctem 1:00:34
23 Pichette Matis Independent 1:03:38
DNF Louis Michel menard Trek Canada CXXC DNF
DNF Joel Plamondon Espoirs Quilicot DNF
DNF Maxime St onge Dalbix Siboire DNF
DNF Jean francois Dionne Independent DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sasha Renaud tremblay Espoirs Laval Planete Courrier 50:01:00
2 Mathis Begin ZVP-OPTO RESEAU 53:43:00
3 Henri Guay Martin Swiss 53:48:00
4 Frederic Brousseau Velo 2000-RhinoRack 53:58:00
5 Patrick Reglain VELOSELECT-SILBER 54:00:00
6 Frédéric Dorais Independent 54:03:00
7 Louis david Jobin FELT MTB Racing Team 54:14:00
8 Francis Tellier Premier Tech 54:22:00
9 Jean simon Durand Scott-Rackultra 54:40:00
10 Nicolas Fortin Duvaltex 54:54:00
11 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 55:09:00
12 Alec Bousquet MXO/Velogare 55:16:00
13 Guillaume Mailhot MTB Velo St-Joseph TREK 55:32:00
14 Jerome Lariviere Duvaltex 55:43:00
15 Rodolphe Ferrier MXO/Velogare 55:49:00
16 Charles emile Bouchard CVM Mont-Bruno 55:52:00
17 Joel Pelletier Equipe Iris-Bob Cyclo 56:06:00
18 Simon Sabatino CC Les Maraudeurs 56:13:00
19 Andreas Ihm IBIKE 56:23:00
20 Maxime Latulippe IBIKE 56:28:00
21 Francois Doyon Scott-Rackultra 56:36:00
22 Matthieu Lanouette Garneau Quebec 57:05:00
23 David Villeneuve Scott-Rackultra 57:12:00
24 Mathieu Gibeault EC Maglia Rosa 57:39:00
25 Nicolas Taillefer PLANETE 57:44:00
26 Jonathan Boisvert 58:21:00
27 Alexis Bessette Dalbix Siboire 50:15:00
28 Olivier Quiurion CC Les Maraudeurs 50:17:00
29 Mario Lane 50:17:00
30 Jasmin Ten have Independent 50:41:00
31 Mathieu Bouchard Velo 2000-RhinoRack 50:56:00
32 Jeremie Fontanaud Scott-Rackultra 51:09:00
33 Raphael Oudet Independent 51:28:00
34 Stephane Carignan 52:33:00
35 Eric Hebert Duvaltex 53:04:00
36 Sebastien Seguier Independent 53:57:00
37 Frederic Chenard Expertismed-CGR 54:10:00
38 "nathan " Bouchard CNCB-Bolt
DNF Julien Cassou CC Universite de Montréal DNF
DNF Guillaume Denis 360 AGENCY/Cycles Regis DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claude Lajoie Laferte Bicycles 46:52:00
2 Gilles Bernat CX-CCS SHERBROOKE 47:04:00
3 Alexandre Cadieux Team VSV 47:18:00
4 Corentin Sainmont EC Maglia Rosa 47:57:00
5 Jean francois Carrier Dalbix 48:05:00
6 Martin jean-guy Rancourt CC MARAUDEURS 48:19:00
7 Christian Leduc Team VSV 48:43:00
8 Jacques Bilodeau Dalbix 49:40:00
9 Michel Hamel Team CYCLISTE DE SHERBROOKE 49:56:00
10 Gerald Plamondon Espoirs Laval Planete Courrier 50:58:00
11 Daniel Savard Garneau Quebec 51:15:00
12 Eric Dufour 51:42:00
13 Karl Blackburn Team VSV 52:42:00
14 Mark Comaniuk 53:27:00
15 Jean sebastien Mignot CC Les Maraudeurs 53:43:00
16 Jean francois Duquette Team VSV 53:46:00
17 Mickael Mallet Martin Swiss 54:23:00
18 Yanick Perreault Velo 2000-RhinoRack 54:27:00
19 Francois Lemarbre IBIKE 54:35:00
20 Alex Heroux messier 55:32:00
21 William Vialle Toyota St Eustache 56:04:00
22 Luc Faucher VELO GARE/MXO 57:03:00
23 Marco Lessard MXO/Velogare 47:54:00
24 Gervais Pouliot 48:29:00
25 Florent Oudet 48:32:00
26 Christophe Caillaud Independent 48:42:00
27 Luc Parent Espoirs Laval Planete Courrier 48:57:00
28 Daniel Hunt 48:58:00
29 Carl Bergeron 51:08:00
30 Jonathan Kaufman Martin Swiss 55:04:00
31 Sebastien Rioux Independent 58:23:00
DNF Guillaume Bourdel Independent DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emilien Belzile Dalbix 37:32:00
2 Shawn Marcotte Dalbix 37:54:00
3 Fabrice Dufresne CVM Sigma Assurance 38:01:00
4 Louis karl Menard Dalbix 39:35:00
5 Thomas Deniger Velo pays d'en haut-PG 40:41:00
6 Maxim Carrier CVM Sigma Assurance 41:40:00
7 Louis charles Brouillard Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 41:49:00
8 Thomas Laflamme CC Mont Sainte-Anne 43:19:00
9 Antoine Lebel CVM Sigma Assurance 35:37:00
10 Arnaud Lanouette Garneau Quebec 36:31:00
11 Noah Pouliot CNCB-Bolt 36:53:00
12 Theo Pouliot CNCB-Bolt 37:36:00
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Felix antoine Leclair Dalbix 34:49:00
2 Tristan Taillefer Dalbix 35:38:00
3 Jeremy Laflamme CC Mont Sainte-Anne 36:00:00
4 Alix Brunelle Dalbix Siboire 36:01:00
5 Medrik Marcotte Dalbix 36:25:00
6 Benjamin Brousseau noel CCB-Velo2000 37:56:00
7 Pierre-samuel Vittecoq CVM Mont-Bruno 39:27:00
8 Gustave Beausejour CCB-Velo2000 41:31:00
9 William Bourbonnais ZVP-OPTO RESEAU 41:33:00
10 Jules Mallet Espoirs Laval Planete Courrier 39:26:00
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christel Ferrier-bruneau CNCB-Bolt 45:47:00
2 Marie fay St onge Dalbix Siboire 45:50:00
3 Catryana Marcotte Dalbix Siboire 50:29:00
4 Mia De martin Velo pays d'en haut-PG 54:41:00
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Vialle Toyota St Eustache 49:04:00
2 Carolanne Gariepy Independent 53:56:00
3 Jules Gorham Independent 45:50:00
4 Nadine Cote 52:49:00
5 Marie helene Galarneau 54:53:00
6 Elisa Piscollo 46:05:00
DNF Marie-eve Lahaie CXS SHERBROOKE DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rafaelle Carrier CVM Sigma Assurance 38:01:00
2 Maude Ruelland CVM Sigma Assurance 41:50:00
3 Lily rose Marois CVM Sigma Assurance 42:58:00
4 Laura Gagnon Dalbix Siboire 35:29:00