Log In
Down by the River CX at Todd Field • Oct 16 2021 • Willoughby, OH
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
5
6.5
3.2
4.4
4
Overcast, 57 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
6.5
Moisture
3.2
Accel
4.4
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Ryan Popple Thick Bikes / Specialized 0:58:29 08:02 08:09 08:15
2 Jordan Villella Cycle-Smart 0:58:34 08:03 08:08 08:17
3 Brett Mckay Bike Ohio 1:01:54 08:10 08:35 08:43
4 Shawn Geiger 1:02:53 08:20 08:42 08:49
5 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 1:05:20 08:54 08:57 09:08
6 Matt Weeks Lake Effect/Bike Authority 1:07:18 08:46 09:02 09:25
7 Nathan Molnar Bike Ohio 1:07:42 08:39 09:39 09:06
8 Mark Bischof 1:01:04 09:25 09:39 10:04
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Roscoe Guagliardo 0:48:47 09:55 09:31 09:38
2 Yuanshuai Si Bike Ohio 0:52:16 11:12 10:26 09:44
3 Scott Dickson Bike Ohio 0:55:53 10:52 10:32 10:39
4 Mike Scalamogna Margie Bars 0:56:19 11:13 11:19 11:25
5 Nathan Szabo Team Lake Effect 0:57:18 12:09 11:22 11:19
6 Ryan Fisher 0:59:13 11:10 11:19 11:09
7 Jesse Hawk 0:59:47 11:32 11:00 11:41
8 Dustin Lansing 0:49:46 12:03 12:03 12:26
9 Brian Klueber Joy Machines Racing 0:50:41 11:52 12:10 13:11
10 Matthew Woodyard Joy Machines Racing 0:55:39 12:55 13:44 14:41
11 Alexander Rigda Joy Machines Racing 0:47:26 13:54 14:35 18:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Brent Evans Shining Star Cycling p/b DNA Cyclin 1:06:04 09:06 09:14 09:18
2 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart 0:59:33 09:24 09:34 09:43
3 Tom Weaver Summit Freewheelers 0:59:41 09:30 09:37 09:46
4 Craig Burland Bike Ohio 1:00:49 09:54 09:38 09:57
5 Zachary Wills Massage Envy Racing 1:01:01 09:18 09:40 10:11
6 Brian Ochocki Team Lake Effect 1:01:14 09:27 10:15 10:08
7 Zachary Mellion Bike Ohio 1:01:52 09:57 10:03 10:06
8 Brian Rybak ETP Cycling 1:02:27 09:52 10:02 10:20
9 Jesse Hawk 1:05:54 09:53 10:08 10:51
10 Peter Post Armada 1:09:54 10:53 11:16 11:36
11 Benjamin Switala 1:12:43 13:55 13:14 14:22
DNF Thomas Franek Team Lake Effect 09:00 09:24 09:07
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 John West Bike Ohio 0:26:56 08:20 09:08 09:26
2 Alex Mesarchik Shenanigans Cycling 0:26:58 08:17 09:11 09:29
3 James Libecco Summit Freewheelers 0:28:45 08:58 09:30 10:16
4 Jonathan Zappala Spin Second Sole Multisport Team 0:29:24 09:20 09:50 10:13
5 Ee Durbin Joy Machines Racing 0:29:43 09:35 09:54 10:12
6 Michael Suster Bike Ohio 0:30:47 09:24 10:38 10:45
7 Thomas Libecco Summit Freewheelers 0:31:10 09:29 10:26 11:14
8 Mariano Mercado Lake Effect 0:31:49 10:33 10:28 10:46
9 Todd Thombs Bike Ohio 0:32:03 09:58 10:57 11:07
10 Scott Liechty Joy Machines Racing 0:32:28 10:07 10:52 11:28
11 Trey Shively 0:32:38 10:22 10:47 11:27
12 Bill Braun BikeOhio 0:33:12 10:03 11:30 11:38
13 Alexander Rigda Joy Machines Racing 0:33:53 10:31 11:18 12:03
14 Jonathan Kaesgen Shenanigans 0:34:03 11:11 11:20 11:32
15 Craig Caroff 0:34:08 10:49 11:34 11:44
16 Michael Kinzel 0:37:14 11:13 12:36 13:24
17 Ethan Sprunger 0:38:46 11:43 13:06 13:55
18 Brian Colby 0:38:47 11:39 13:25 13:41
19 Ben Doohan 0:30:33 14:15 16:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Anthony Gliozzo 0:59:56
2 Brian Ochocki Team Lake Effect 1:00:03 12:29 10:58 11:34
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Joseph Pallotto Team Lake Effect 0:54:13 11:49 10:05 10:33
2 Tom Weaver Summit Freewheelers 0:56:02 12:17 10:20 10:43
3 William Marut Team Lake Effect 0:58:05 12:37 10:56 11:27
4 Peter Post Armada 0:50:21 13:16 12:08 12:32
5 Scott Young Roll:Racing 0:52:26 13:52 12:34 12:58
6 Jack Richardson USMES 0:56:11 14:06 13:24 14:08
7 David Hickey Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0:57:46 14:35 13:32 14:18
8 Daryl Breedlove Blue Sky Bicycle 0:50:15 15:29 15:29 19:16
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Rudy Sroka Team Lake Effect 0:57:26 12:46 10:36 11:14
2 Jos Belich Hammer Nutrition 0:51:30 17:05 16:00 18:24
3 Jerry Shere Team Lake Effect 1:07:13 23:12 20:23 23:36
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Cara Bacher J Mac Cycling/ Margie Bar 0:33:01 16:47 16:13
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Nathan Molnar Bike Ohio 0:20:51 10:19 10:31
2 Rudy Sroka Team Lake Effect 0:21:53 10:52 11:01
3 Scott Young Roll:Racing 0:25:02 12:12 12:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Nathaniel Abbott MetroHealth Medical System 0:25:40 08:27 08:18 08:54
2 George Libecco Summit Freewheelers 0:30:26 09:40 10:12 10:32
3 Clark Johnson SFW junior devo 0:30:57 09:48 10:18 10:51
4 Maor Ben-yosef Shenanigans Cycling 0:34:50 10:56 11:48 12:05
5 Braydon Gierman Shenanigans Cycling 0:34:51 11:07 12:02 11:41
6 Benedikt Mellion 0:25:38 11:50 13:47
7 Nicholas Molnar Team Bike Ohio 0:30:44 13:40 17:04
8 Georgia Mellion 0:37:14 17:05 20:09
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Traci Judge 0:50:38 09:29 09:53 10:20
2 Sydney Guagliardo 0:52:06 09:44 10:29 10:49
3 Daniela Mehech 0:54:01 09:59 10:40 10:46
4 Jackie Mckay Bike Ohio 0:57:42 10:42 11:28 11:45
5 Emily Miller VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:51:17 12:16 12:57 13:04
6 Addie Slutz Summit Freewheelers Junior Team 0:51:52 11:20 13:07 13:51
7 Julie Sroka Team Lake Effect Racing 1:02:34 12:38 14:00 19:57
8 Elizabeth Emery 0:47:08 14:55 15:40 16:32
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Tove Shere Team Lake Effect Cycling 0:32:45 10:09 11:04 11:31
2 Caroline El sanadi Scott Dickson Fan Club 0:33:05 10:38 11:02 11:24
3 Gwen Davis Lake Effect Racing 0:38:00 12:37 12:48 12:35
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1