Log In
'Cross Grand Nationals : The Battle at the Border (2020/21 OK & TX Sta • Dec 5 2020 • Sherman, TX
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lukas Young Tair Cycles 14:43
2 Isaiah Culbreath Oklahoma Flyers 15:27
3 Aiden Wyant oklahoma flyers 15:48
4 Tristan Anderson-harrison OK Flyers-Tulsa 17:55
5 Camdon Goodyear FAST Kids 19:34
6 Elliott Back Oklahoma Flyers 20:38
7 Jack Volt 22:38
8 Kenley Mccomber Oklahoma Flyers 27:29
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Pattie Bicycle Sport Shop - Racing 31:35
2 Sammy Davidson Soundpony p/b Triad 32:15
3 Russ Jackson 32:40
4 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing 34:40
5 Christopher Peaslee Texas Irish 35:51
6 John Evans The Racing Post 36:40
7 John Mann Lyniate/RBM Racing 37:09
8 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing 37:31
9 Thom Carr 37:41
10 Frank Boyer Rosso Fango/Isocentric 38:08
11 Chris Duke Team Air Assurance 32:36
12 Steven Tipton 37:40
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair 58:12
2 Malaki Caldwell Oklahoma Flyers/Badger Coaching/Tea 58:20
3 Paul Bonds SPCX pb RK Black 1:00:21
4 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing 1:00:43
5 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 1:00:59
6 Chad Cook Boxcar Coffee 1:03:29
7 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing 1:03:56
8 Robert Kane SACX / Bicycle-Heaven 1:04:28
9 Tayton Parker Oklahoma Flyers 1:06:14
10 Nathan Winkelmann WTF/BikeLane 58:12
11 Mike Aguayo Race Ready Repair 58:33
12 Steve Dodge PACC Racing 59:49
13 Donald Morgan Team Pentabike 1:04:15
14 Chris Carlson Matrix/Rbm 58:49
15 Corey Ray Cadence Cyclery - Audi McKinney p/b 59:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / SACX 42:41
2 Malachi Jackson Oklahoma flyers 43:14
3 Xavier Hunter Oklahoma Flyers 44:10
4 Ryan Drummond SPCX p/b RK Black 44:10
5 Tyler Goodyear Phat Tire Race Team 44:23
6 Rye Christman Team Cycle Progression 46:53
7 Luke Reilly Oklahoma Flyers 47:37
8 Brandon Alvey Trinity Racing | Trek of Arlington- 48:42
9 Andrew Joy Paragon Training 44:13
10 Matt Sjoberg Violet Crown 46:20
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Heimbach 38:43
2 Michael Pilolli Bitter Zen Racing 39:38
3 Cohen Kinsey SACX/ Bicycle Heaven 39:43
4 Jacob Evans United Cycling 39:43
5 Gabriel Payne Mafia Racing South / West End Bikes 41:15
6 Ashton Swartzfager Dallas Bike Works 41:15
7 Michael Wright 41:31
8 Henry Zoeller oklahoma Flyers 41:39
9 Tom Young Cadence Cyclery 42:27
10 Jason Holland Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank 42:30
11 Joseph Dufresne TEAM PENTABIKE 44:00
12 Christopher Peaslee Texas Irish 45:33
13 John Mann Lyniate/RBM Racing 38:49
14 Jonathan Clark Boxcar Coffee 39:09
15 Gregory Murff Murff Metal Works 42:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaiah Culbreath Oklahoma Flyers 41:29
2 Carson Gant Matrix/RBM 42:51
3 Peter Stricker 43:29
4 Jeremiah Taylor 44:18
5 Braxton Boyer MBBC Racing 44:56
6 Whitney Arnold 38:06
7 Thom Carr 39:00
8 Carsten Cruse Lyniate/RBM racing 39:35
9 Matt Mccomber 44:03
10 Lee Mcgovern Rockwall Racing 46:20
11 Greg Brady 46:20
12 Steven Tipton 38:13
13 Christopher Williamson 39:09
14 Michael Boyer MBBC Racing 40:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridget Tooley Easton-Giant p/b Transitions LifeCa 48:26
2 Aubrey Drummond SPCX p/b RK Black 51:49
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Traci Gibson Arundel 43:51
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corinna Redard Pandemonium Cycling 40:00
2 Carrie Branford Virago Cycling 40:17
3 Liana Randel Trinity Racing/Trek Bike Arl 43:42
4 Lizzie Carpenter 47:29
5 Thresa Aguayo 39:05
6 Michelle Hansard Lyniate/Rbm Racing 41:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Shannon ViragoCycling 38:28
2 Nicole Wyant Pandemonium 41:49
3 Katherine Anderson TAT/Divas 42:27
4 Tiffany Tabourne UTSA Cycling Team 46:21
Finishers: Cat 5: 4