Log In
Bare Bones Cross • Jun 13 2020
Race uploaded by Gemma Kernich csv | json
5.1
5.6
4.9
4.7
3.3
Possible Light Rain, 14 degrees C, wind 37 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #pacccx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
5.6
Moisture
4.9
Accel
4.7
Tech
3.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Griffin Knight Adelaide MTB Club 0:39:50 04:17 04:21 04:23 04:22 04:22 04:26 04:27 04:22 04:44
2 Max Hardy Adelaide University Cycling Club 0:40:47 04:38 04:38 04:38 04:37 04:35 03:45 04:37 04:37 04:37
3 Mark Chadwick Port Adelaide CC 0:41:12 04:32 04:27 04:29 04:28 04:28 05:21 04:28 04:28 04:28
4 Rohan Wight Scotch College SA CC 0:41:32 04:40 04:40 04:35 04:37 04:37 04:37 04:31 04:35 04:35
5 Patrick Sharrad Adelaide University Cycling Club 0:41:36 04:43 04:37 04:39 04:35 04:37 04:32 04:37 04:37 04:37
6 Curtis Dowdell Norwood CC 0:42:01 04:32 04:45 04:42 04:38 04:42 04:39 04:41 04:40 04:39
7 Leo Simmonds Port Adelaide CC 0:42:05 04:47 04:43 04:38 04:40 04:40 04:40 04:38 04:40 04:33
8 Matthew Bird Adelaide University Cycling Club 0:42:09 04:37 04:39 04:39 05:18 04:27 04:39 04:39 04:39 04:28
9 Sam Walter Inside Line MTB 0:42:12 04:49 04:43 04:38 04:32 04:38 04:41 04:39 04:40 04:49
10 Luke Finlay Norwood CC 0:42:20 05:07 04:40 04:37 04:38 04:30 04:37 04:40 04:38 04:48
11 Adrian Scott Port Adelaide CC 0:42:53 04:47 04:46 04:43 04:34 04:57 04:44 04:55 04:43 04:41
12 Jack Hogan Norwood CC 0:42:59 04:37 04:49 04:47 04:46 04:47 04:47 04:41 04:47 04:54
13 Matthew Gassner Norwood CC 0:42:59 04:50 04:44 04:45 04:43 04:51 05:14 04:22 04:41 04:45
14 Andy Rogers Port Adelaide CC 0:43:03 04:50 04:49 04:47 04:48 04:48 04:35 04:43 04:53 04:45
15 Richard Bates Port Adelaide CC 0:43:33 04:43 04:50 04:55 04:53 04:53 04:36 04:53 04:53 04:53
16 Mat Franks Port Adelaide CC 0:43:34 04:36 04:56 04:49 04:43 04:48 04:49 05:12 04:49 04:49
17 Kristian Didyk Port Adelaide CC 0:40:47 04:51 04:52 04:52 04:52 04:52 04:52 06:53 04:37
DNF Patrick Galloway Norwood CC 05:53
DNF Aron Huysmans Port Adelaide CC 04:36
Finishers: Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Aidan Lampe Port Adelaide CC 0:27:20 04:13 04:13 04:40 04:46 04:46 04:39
2 Bradley Crawford Port Adelaide CC 0:27:28 04:17 04:17 04:44 04:42 04:47 04:39
3 Damien Hall Adelaide MTB Club 0:28:21 04:30 04:30 04:50 04:53 04:54 04:41
4 Andrew Hawkes Port Adelaide CC 0:28:22 04:30 04:30 04:49 04:54 04:52 04:45
5 Paul Suter Adelaide MTB Club 0:28:25 04:24 04:24 04:49 04:52 05:09 04:46
6 John Allison Adelaide MTB Club 0:28:56 04:32 04:32 04:52 04:56 05:02 04:59
7 Jack Allison Independent 0:29:01 04:33 04:33 05:00 05:01 04:58 04:53
8 Timothy Dougherty Port Adelaide CC 0:29:16 04:49 04:49 04:47 04:52 05:02 04:56
9 Timothy Tuppence Port Adelaide CC 0:29:27 04:46 04:46 04:59 05:00 04:57 04:55
10 Benny Janssen Port Adelaide CC 0:29:29 04:24 04:24 05:19 05:10 05:08 05:02
11 Bruce Wilson Adelaide MTB Club 0:29:29 04:37 04:37 04:59 05:08 05:04 05:02
12 Luke Dingley Port Adelaide CC 0:29:31 04:43 04:43 05:03 04:59 05:02 05:00
13 Richard Sexton Norwood CC 0:30:10 04:44 04:44 05:01 05:18 05:15 05:08
14 Michael Wheeler Port Adelaide CC 0:31:10 04:41 04:41 05:12 05:19 05:14 06:02
15 Steve Nash Norwood CC 0:31:58 05:01 05:01 05:13 05:34 05:26 05:40
16 David Miller Port Adelaide CC 0:27:37 10:03 05:38 11:54
Finishers: Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Ryan Beggs South Coast CC 0:27:45 03:59 04:38 04:41 04:49 04:49 04:47
2 Rob Wood Port Adelaide CC 0:28:04 04:04 04:47 04:48 04:45 04:58 04:40
3 Tim Klein Adelaide MTB Club 0:28:07 04:03 04:45 04:51 04:51 04:53 04:41
4 David Rossi Norwood CC 0:28:10 03:59 04:42 04:49 04:52 04:59 04:46
5 Dean Bottrill Port Adelaide CC 0:28:54 04:11 04:54 04:53 04:57 05:01 04:54
6 Richard Gibson Port Adelaide CC 0:28:54 04:16 04:51 04:52 04:54 04:59 05:00
7 Liam Ashander Port Adelaide CC 0:29:12 04:18 04:50 04:51 04:55 04:59 05:16
8 Ryan Kirby Port Adelaide CC 0:29:16 04:16 04:59 05:03 04:59 05:02 04:55
9 David Knight Adelaide MTB Club 0:29:16 04:13 04:53 04:55 05:00 05:08 05:04
10 Thomas Wilson Norwood CC 0:29:46 04:32 04:56 05:01 04:57 05:07 05:09
11 Rob Greenwood Port Adelaide CC 0:29:51 04:32 05:04 05:13 05:13 05:16 04:30
12 Richard Staunton Norwood CC 0:26:14 04:31 05:14 05:22 05:30 05:34
DNF Matthew Higgins Mornington Cycling Club 04:29 04:58 05:02 03:49
DNF Adam Kerin Port Adelaide CC 04:01 04:44 04:39 04:41
DNF Paul Athanasiov Norwood CC 19:07
Finishers: Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Connor Scroop Independent 0:30:25 04:51 04:56 04:53 04:56 05:09 05:37
2 Ben Isaksen Port Adelaide CC 0:31:55 05:15 05:19 05:16 05:28 05:19 05:15
3 Evan Hayes Independent 0:32:11 05:20 05:17 05:20 05:26 05:22 05:24
4 Stewart Brown Port Adelaide CC 0:32:24 05:17 05:19 05:21 05:31 05:30 05:23
5 Mark Manning Port Adelaide CC 0:32:32 05:21 05:27 05:28 05:24 05:28 05:22
6 Cooper Warren South Coast CC 0:32:59 05:12 05:26 05:30 05:37 05:39 05:33
7 Ben Cove Independent 0:34:20 05:08 05:24 05:30 05:53 06:07 06:15
8 Philip Freeman Port Adelaide CC 0:34:41 05:32 05:49 05:35 05:57 05:46 06:00
9 Adam Sawtell Trial MTBA membership 0:35:37 06:59 06:33 06:13 07:17 08:33
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Connor Sanderson Port Adelaide CC 0:30:42 05:00 04:59 05:06 05:14 05:07 05:13
2 Elliott Oakes Port Adelaide CC 0:31:02 05:05 05:04 05:11 05:16 05:11 05:12
3 Robert Grove Norwood CC 0:31:38 05:25 05:12 05:11 05:25 05:16 05:07
4 Ben Brown Port Adelaide CC 0:30:08 05:50 06:09 06:08 06:02 05:57
DNF Adam Hughes Port Adelaide CC 04:32
DNF Kenny Williams Port Adelaide CC
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Natalie Redmond Port Adelaide CC 0:39:14 04:46 04:52 04:57 04:58 04:55 04:46 04:58 04:58
2 Amber Pate Norwood CC 0:40:26 04:46 04:52 04:57 04:58 04:55 05:20 05:16 05:18
3 Tessa Manning Port Adelaide CC 0:41:19 04:51 05:23 05:11 05:12 05:10 05:08 05:11 05:10
4 Anna Kubilius Port Adelaide CC 0:41:48 05:06 05:09 05:10 05:14 05:15 05:13 05:15 05:22
5 Sarah Holmes Port Adelaide CC 0:42:26 05:10 05:19 05:19 05:18 05:18 05:18 05:28 05:12
6 Stacey Riedel Port Adelaide CC 0:42:35 04:55 05:19 05:22 05:32 05:10 05:34 05:26 05:14
7 Sophie Edwards Adelaide University Cycling Club 0:42:36 05:06 05:19 05:23 05:18 05:16 05:29 05:26 05:15
8 Rebecca Gross Port Adelaide CC 0:43:24 05:19 05:19 05:29 05:24 05:20 05:26 05:31 05:33
9 Kayla Mcsporran Port Adelaide CC 0:39:53 05:46 05:33 05:42 05:43 05:44 05:40 05:42
DNF Lana Adams Port Adelaide CC 05:14 05:25 05:33 05:38
DNF Gemma Kernich Port Adelaide CC 05:36 05:44 08:37
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Alison Sorell Port Adelaide CC 0:28:11 05:34 05:50 05:35 05:37 05:32
2 Monica Jones Port Adelaide CC 0:29:24 05:46 05:49 06:03 05:52 05:52
3 Nichola Wilson Port Adelaide CC 0:29:36 06:04 05:52 05:54 05:53 05:51
4 Rachel Goud South Australia Police Cycling Club 0:30:03 06:01 06:01 06:03 05:54 06:01
5 Jacqueline Voltz Port Adelaide CC 0:31:41 06:13 06:30 06:16 06:20 06:21
DNF Felicity Salkeld Port Adelaide CC 05:43 05:25
DNF Kelly Fettes Port Adelaide CC 04:06
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Jessie Martin Adelaide MTB Club 0:23:57 05:52 05:57 06:09 05:58
2 Melanie Hayes Independent 0:24:21 05:56 06:08 06:08 06:08
3 Jess Williams Port Adelaide CC 0:24:33 05:52 06:13 06:18 06:08
4 Tracy Johnson SA Police CC 0:26:06 06:27 06:32 06:39 06:26
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Nathan Crick Port Adelaide CC 0:14:40 04:46 04:55 04:58
2 Felix Bull AMBC/PACC 0:14:42 04:50 04:55 04:56
3 Tom Williams Port Adelaide CC 0:16:59 05:31 05:34 05:53
4 Inneke Beggs South Coast CC 0:17:55 05:47 06:10 05:57
5 Evan Hawkes Port Adelaide CC 0:18:48 05:59 06:16 06:32
6 Kiara Didyk Port Adelaide CC 0:19:37 06:18 06:41 06:36
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 William Brown Port Adelaide CC 0:11:40 05:44 05:55
2 Cooper Beggs South Coast CC 0:12:46 06:04 06:41
3 Archie Crawford Port Adelaide CC 0:13:17 06:29 06:47
4 Marco Didyk Port Adelaide CC 0:13:34 06:43 06:50
5 Isla Gibson Port Adelaide CC 0:14:36 06:48 07:47
6 Lauren Dixon Port Adelaide CC 0:15:34 07:44 07:50
7 Madelyn Beggs South Coast CC 0:17:15 08:07 09:08
8 Henry Brown Port Adelaide CC 0:17:25 08:32 08:52
9 Daniel Fulton South Coast CC 0:17:25 08:30 08:55
10 Emerson Rossi Port Adelaide CC 0:11:23 11:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9