Log In
CXtwiLITE North Adelaide • Feb 26 2020
Race uploaded by Gemma Kernich csv | json
6.2
1.1
5.8
4.8
1.9
Mostly Cloudy, 20 degrees C, wind 18 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #pacccx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.2
Beers
1.1
Moisture
5.8
Accel
4.8
Tech
1.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Rohan Wight Scotch College SA CC 0:26:45 03:08 03:01 03:00 02:57 02:55 02:57 02:56 02:56 02:52
2 Daniel Taylor Ballarat / Sebastopol CC 0:26:53 03:07 03:01 02:59 02:56 02:56 02:57 02:56 02:55 03:02
3 Paul Byatt Adelaide MTB Club 0:26:53 03:00 03:01 03:00 02:56 02:56 02:58 03:00 02:57 03:01
4 Patrick Galloway Norwood CC 0:27:11 02:59 03:02 03:11 03:01 02:58 02:59 03:00 03:00 02:59
5 Dan Tattersall Norwood CC 0:27:12 03:12 03:01 03:02 02:59 02:56 02:59 03:00 03:01 02:58
6 Jack Hogan Norwood CC 0:27:37 02:57 03:01 03:01 02:59 02:59 03:04 03:04 03:06 03:22
7 Brendon Creeper AMBC/PACC 0:27:47 03:00 03:00 03:17 03:05 03:07 03:02 03:04 03:03 03:05
8 Jason Tattersall Norwood CC 0:28:23 03:12 03:09 03:03 03:02 03:03 03:03 03:12 03:15 03:20
9 Richard Bates Port Adelaide CC 0:28:48 03:10 03:06 03:07 03:08 03:15 03:13 03:15 03:14 03:14
10 Andy Rogers Port Adelaide CC 0:29:08 03:06 03:14 03:15 03:15 03:14 03:15 03:15 03:14 03:15
11 Mitchell Vervaart Norwood CC 0:27:04 03:35 03:22 03:21 03:20 03:22 03:20 03:19 03:22
DNF Adrian Scott Port Adelaide CC 03:07 03:04 03:03 03:01 03:07 03:06
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Aidan Lampe Port Adelaide CC 0:25:01 03:13 03:07 03:12 03:09 03:02 03:07 03:07 03:01
2 Frank Smith Norwood CC 0:25:06 03:03 03:08 03:20 03:10 03:02 03:09 03:08 03:03
3 Ben Hogarth Adelaide MTB Club 0:25:44 03:04 03:04 03:19 03:13 03:14 03:13 03:18 03:17
4 P'an-tau Jiricek-scott Adelaide MTB Club 0:25:59 03:04 03:04 03:19 03:17 03:20 03:23 03:15 03:13
5 Tim Klein Adelaide MTB Club 0:26:04 03:07 03:19 03:18 03:17 03:16 03:17 03:12 03:14
6 Lewis Hewton Adelaide MTB Club 0:26:08 03:14 03:16 03:15 03:19 03:14 03:15 03:14 03:19
7 Simon Eglinton Kilkenny CC 0:26:30 03:31 03:13 03:19 03:16 03:14 03:17 03:17 03:19
8 Benny Janssen Port Adelaide CC 0:26:35 03:10 03:10 03:35 03:22 03:21 03:21 03:21 03:11
9 Bruce Wilson Adelaide MTB Club 0:26:49 03:27 03:24 03:17 03:19 03:21 03:18 03:19 03:22
10 Richard Gibson Port Adelaide CC 0:26:57 03:18 03:27 03:21 03:22 03:26 03:21 03:26 03:14
11 John Oakes Adelaide MTB Club 0:26:58 03:15 03:34 03:23 03:20 03:32 03:11 03:25 03:16
12 Peter Davis Port Adelaide CC 0:27:12 03:19 03:21 03:19 03:16 03:27 03:55 03:15 03:18
13 David Knight Adelaide MTB Club 0:27:25 03:34 03:28 03:23 03:23 03:31 03:18 03:21 03:24
14 Jake Thomas Port Adelaide CC 0:27:28 03:08 03:28 03:29 03:26 03:40 03:23 03:27 03:22
15 Ian Routledge AMBC/PACC 0:27:29 03:30 03:35 03:26 03:25 03:28 03:24 03:13 03:27
16 Ryan Beggs South Coast CC 0:27:42 03:15 03:16 03:27 03:14 04:09 03:19 03:19 03:39
17 Michael Wheeler Port Adelaide CC 0:27:54 03:14 03:36 03:36 03:24 04:00 03:06 03:29 03:25
18 Kristian Didyk Port Adelaide CC 0:28:17 03:10 03:21 03:38 03:38 03:39 03:27 03:40 03:41
19 Lea Holland Adelaide MTB Club 0:28:19 04:38 03:17 03:21 03:31 03:23 03:23 03:22 03:20
20 Timothy Dougherty Port Adelaide CC 0:25:12 03:20 03:28 04:11 03:59 03:31 03:19 03:22
21 Steve Maney Norwood CC 0:25:38 03:29 03:44 03:36 03:36 03:42 03:45 03:42
DNF Joachim Wasserbaech Port Adelaide CC 03:28 03:20
DNF Phil Crick Port Adelaide CC
Finishers: Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Connor Scroop Independent 0:20:51 03:25 03:27 03:31 03:30 03:31 03:25
2 Jacob Currie South Coast CC 0:21:17 03:26 03:20 03:23 03:25 03:40 04:00
3 Jason Izzard Adelaide MTB Club 0:21:25 03:33 03:34 03:35 03:31 03:36 03:33
4 Connor Sanderson Port Adelaide CC 0:21:31 03:31 03:34 03:34 03:39 03:38 03:32
5 Andrew Mcphail Adelaide MTB Club 0:21:40 03:40 03:36 03:34 03:37 03:40 03:31
6 Liam Ashander Port Adelaide CC 0:21:46 03:32 03:35 03:40 03:42 03:38 03:36
7 Carl Purczel Port Adelaide CC 0:21:50 03:51 03:34 03:30 03:37 03:39 03:38
8 Scott Wood Adelaide MTB Club 0:21:54 03:30 03:41 03:41 03:42 03:39 03:39
9 Elliott Oakes Port Adelaide CC 0:22:20 03:56 03:33 03:32 03:46 03:45 03:45
10 Jude Scarborough Port Adelaide CC 0:22:31 03:54 03:43 03:39 03:41 03:42 03:49
11 Ben Brown Port Adelaide CC 0:23:41 03:50 03:51 03:53 04:01 03:58 04:05
12 David Rossi Norwood CC 0:24:05 07:15 03:22 03:18 03:23 03:20 03:24
13 Grant Brooks Adelaide MTB Club 0:24:28 04:09 03:51 04:06 04:07 04:08 04:05
DNF Aaron Retz Port Adelaide CC 03:44 03:28 03:31
DNF Kenny Williams Port Adelaide CC 07:28 03:32 04:00
DNF Mark Manning Port Adelaide CC 03:47 04:27
DNF Cooper Warren South Coast CC 03:30 11:51
Finishers: Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Natalie Redmond Port Adelaide CC 0:26:12 03:15 03:19 03:24 03:22 03:18 03:12 03:09 03:10
2 Tessa Manning Port Adelaide CC 0:27:07 03:19 03:20 03:22 03:28 03:22 03:24 03:25 03:23
3 Anna Kubilius Port Adelaide CC 0:27:10 03:26 03:21 03:25 03:24 03:26 03:24 03:23 03:18
4 Talia Simpson South Coast CC 0:28:17 03:36 03:30 03:34 03:31 03:33 03:28 03:33 03:29
5 Lana Adams Port Adelaide CC 0:28:17 03:31 03:32 03:33 03:31 03:36 03:31 03:37 03:24
6 Gemma Kernich Port Adelaide CC 0:28:28 03:30 03:32 03:33 03:31 03:33 03:32 03:45 03:28
7 Rebecca Gross Port Adelaide CC 0:28:31 03:38 03:33 03:33 03:28 03:34 03:30 03:41 03:31
8 Sueann Woodwiss Port Adelaide CC 0:29:28 03:45 03:35 03:38 03:37 03:39 03:47 03:37 03:48
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Sarah Holmes Port Adelaide CC 0:21:25 03:35 03:35 03:32 03:35 03:33 03:33
2 Alison Sorell Port Adelaide CC 0:22:20 03:54 03:42 03:43 03:37 03:43 03:37
3 Anook Simpson Adelaide MTB Club 0:22:30 03:52 03:43 03:46 03:45 03:42 03:40
4 Janita Shaw Port Adelaide CC 0:23:42 04:08 03:50 03:48 03:49 04:05 03:59
5 Rachel Goud South Australia Police Cycling Club 0:23:59 04:08 04:05 04:00 03:54 03:54 03:56
6 Michelle Crick Port Adelaide CC 0:24:00 04:20 04:05 04:05 03:53 03:51 03:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Jess Williams Port Adelaide CC 0:21:25 03:10 03:43 03:34 03:39 03:42 03:34
2 Vicki-lynne Birks Port Adelaide CC 0:20:18 03:46 04:03 04:08 04:12 04:08
3 Tracy Johnson SA Police CC 0:21:05 03:45 04:24 04:19 04:22 04:13
4 Virginia Riches Port Adelaide CC 0:22:32 04:21 04:46 04:44 04:18 04:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Nathan Crick Port Adelaide CC 0:20:25 03:08 03:22 03:21 03:29 03:26 03:37
2 Felix Bull AMBC/PACC 0:20:52 03:17 03:29 03:31 03:35 03:31 03:26
3 Tom Williams Port Adelaide CC 0:19:08 03:35 03:51 03:55 03:56 03:49
4 Inneke Beggs South Coast CC 0:20:50 03:45 04:11 04:16 04:20 04:16
5 Madeleine Wasserbaech Port Adelaide CC 0:21:03 03:48 04:16 04:18 04:21 04:19
6 Kiara Didyk Port Adelaide CC 0:22:26 08:30 04:36 04:39 04:40
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Evan Hawkes Port Adelaide CC 0:08:18 04:08 04:10
2 Cooper Beggs South Coast CC 0:08:50 04:10 04:40
3 Jarred Malic Port Adelaide CC 0:09:44 04:59 04:45
4 Marco Didyk Port Adelaide CC 0:09:54 05:07 04:47
5 Isla Gibson Port Adelaide CC 0:10:10 05:09 05:00
6 Xavier Belobrajdic Independent 0:10:39 05:52 04:46
7 Elizabeth ` Crick Port Adelaide CC 0:10:56 05:16 05:39
8 Alex Waxman Independent 0:11:02 05:34 05:28
9 Emerson Rossi Port Adelaide CC 0:06:48 06:48
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Jack Allison Independent 0:26:40 03:21 03:14 03:20 03:21 03:20 03:22 03:21 03:18
2 Gordon Pipe Port Adelaide CC 0:26:56 03:20 03:19 03:22 03:19 03:23 03:25 03:23 03:22
Finishers: Cat ?: 2