Log In
Parma Cyclocross • Oct 9 2022 • Hilton, NY
4
2
3.9
3.8
2.8
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 16 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
2
Moisture
3.9
Accel
3.8
Tech
2.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quinlan Hickey Full Moon Vista DEVO 0:25:56
2 Evan Peterson Full Moon Vista Devo 0:26:28
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy August Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Ful 0:38:57
2 Jason Urckfitz Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Ful 0:40:14
3 Peter Pelychaty 0:41:29
4 Donald Davis Minuteman|Empire Automation PB Full 0:41:56
5 Jim Nicholson 0:41:57
6 Robert Dietrick Syracuse Bicycle p/b Verge Sport 0:42:31
7 Eric Giehl Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:42:43
8 John Compton Garretts Brewing/Main St. Bikes 0:43:02
9 David Valvo Wineforecaster 0:44:22
10 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles 0:44:40
11 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 0:45:21
12 Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycling Club Racing Team 0:45:46
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Couse 0:58:57
2 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks/Campus Cycling Co 0:59:58
3 Kaleb Toscano Syracuse Bike 1:01:57
4 Craig Nittolo Twin Line Velo IDE 1:03:12
5 Tyler Burke Twin Line Velo / Ide 1:03:14
6 Dan Esler Ide Family of Dealerships p/b RV&E 0:58:12
7 Owen Evans Full Moon Vista DEVO 1:02:11
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Yost Kelly Benefits Strategies 0:59:54
2 Alan Zawadzki Independent Health 1:00:38
3 Jon Taber Sharks 1:03:06
4 Glen Wallace Premium Mortgage Racing 1:01:43
DNF Nikolas Di domenico Full Moon Vista/GVCC
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Ruestow Nalgene Cycling p/b Northglow Photo 0:44:22
2 Owen Evans Full Moon Vista DEVO 0:44:31
3 Chris Simoneau Garretts Brewing/Main St. Bikes 0:45:38
4 Steve Maybeck Cooney's Tree Surgeons 0:46:07
5 Aaron Dinoto Pete's Wheels Cycling Team / GVCC 0:47:01
6 Bao Thai Full Moon Vista 0:48:49
7 Thomas Baumgartner 0:49:36
8 Dave Dewey Cooney's Tree Surgeons 0:52:02
9 Paolo Markley CNY Composite 0:43:39
10 Scott Defisher 0:45:43
DNF James Curtis
DNF Jeff Frutchey
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Shoemaker Full Moon Vista 0:46:28
2 Bjarne Nielsen 0:47:40
3 Sean Carnahan Ide Family of Dealerships p/b RV&E 0:48:43
4 Bill Tyler 0:49:08
5 Jack Cufari 0:42:47
6 Chris Wood DIRT 0:42:58
7 Peter Roth 0:45:23
8 Brian Civitella 0:46:39
9 Gavin Simoneau 0:46:44
10 Jay Fairbrother Northstar Bikes 0:49:13
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Walz CNY Sharks 0:29:17
2 Henry Roth 0:29:45
3 Elliot Trepanier 0:30:02
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Peltz Full Moon Vista 0:41:13
2 Brian Calvasina Ferretti Cycles 0:41:41
3 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:43:03
4 Andy Ruestow Nalgene Cycling p/b Northglow Photo 0:44:04
5 Chris Simoneau Garretts Brewing/Main St. Bikes 0:44:07
6 Miro Rakic campus wheelworks 0:46:38
7 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team/GVCC 0:40:47
DNF Michael Ullberg Garretts Brewing/Main St. Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Emrich 0:43:18
2 Jeron Drew Independent Health Cycling 0:46:04
3 Chris Fuller 0:40:24
4 Stephen Edgar 0:44:02
5 Joe Catalano Olean Cycling Club 0:44:33
6 John Dunn Campus Wheelworks p/b Kona 0:38:47
7 Scott Mott 0:44:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miro Rakic campus wheelworks 0:48:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Berg Minuteman|Empire Automation pb Full 0:42:42
2 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 0:43:41
3 Anne August Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Ful 0:45:44
4 Maeve Bernhard Empire Minuteman Automation p/b Ful 0:47:30
5 Leah Valvo Wineforecaster 0:49:27
6 Shana Lydon 0:50:39
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laine Sefick Pete's Wheels/GVCC 0:48:37
2 Lisa Ruestow 0:51:31
3 Jessica Lighthouse 0:42:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eva Gamarnyk Full Moon Vista devo 0:29:56
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andi Downie Full Moon Vista Devo 0:29:44
2 Paige Civitella CNY Composite 0:25:51
3 Audrey Poole CNY Composite 0:25:52
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1