Log In
Arrowhead Turkey Cross presented by Park Ave Bike • Nov 24 2019
5.2
3.9
4.2
4.9
3.5
Mostly Cloudy, 42 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
3.9
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4.9
Tech
3.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Timmerman 0:50:17
2 Trevor August 0:51:09
3 Daniel Vaughn 0:51:28
4 Craig Mattern 0:51:28
5 Owen August 0:52:05
6 Miles Mattern 0:52:16
7 Aj August 0:52:17
8 Luke Principe 0:52:20
9 Timothy O'shea 0:54:19
10 Alex Davies 0:54:39
11 Mark Walters 0:55:25
12 Zack Rundell 0:55:35
13 Tim Marshall 0:51:04
14 Max Burget 0:52:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Kumro 0:54:00
2 Mick Snyder 0:54:41
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Bernhard 0:45:08
2 Ethan Carney 0:45:58
3 Craig Nittolo 0:46:21
4 Ben Funk 0:47:01
5 Casey Bernhard 0:47:09
6 Calvin Burke 0:47:19
7 Marcus Cox 0:47:32
8 Henry Burke 0:48:18
9 Dave Dewey 0:48:24
10 Zak Burke 0:48:59
11 John Deiure 0:49:30
12 Steve Maybeck 0:49:46
13 Nathan Yost 0:50:43
14 Steven Gentz 0:51:01
15 Patrick Wahl 0:51:40
16 Ethan Johnson 0:45:52
17 Chris Hill 0:46:57
18 Matt Hudson 0:47:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Zawadzki 0:47:11
2 Lasse Saarinen 0:47:52
3 Thomas Sblendorio 0:48:08
4 Philip Vanpeusen 0:48:56
5 Bao Thai 0:49:58
6 Alex Tollman 0:50:03
7 Thomas Baumgartner 0:50:55
8 Benjamin Wolf 0:43:42
9 Noah Coppola 0:44:17
10 James Young 0:44:54
11 David Sblendorio 0:46:46
12 Zachary Culliton 0:47:35
13 Brian Simon 0:47:47
14 Ryan Makowski 0:48:17
15 Jeffrey Oczek 0:48:52
16 Clifford Dean 0:49:06
17 Peter Newman 0:44:56
18 Adam Orsini 0:42:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Davis 0:45:43
2 Jeff Waasdorp 0:46:17
3 Glen Friol 0:49:40
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alessandro Cannizzo 0:32:03
2 Eli Timmerman 0:35:56
3 Colt Grimm 0:36:12
4 Brad Grimm 0:37:57
5 Linus Burke 0:32:36
6 Alex Grimm 0:32:37
7 Nate Bernhard 0:37:56
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Smitley 0:42:15
2 Joshua Arvidson 0:42:40
3 Finbarr Scannell 0:43:27
4 Lance Johnson 0:43:29
5 Matt Delisa 0:43:30
6 Dustin Hannum Full Moon Vista 0:44:27
7 Eric Giehl 0:44:40
8 R Scott hannan 0:44:53
9 Phillip Mccarthy 0:45:45
10 Chris Makowski 0:46:00
11 John Compton 0:46:10
12 Peter Pelychaty 0:47:39
13 Michael Ullberg 0:43:08
14 Ian Webber 0:41:45
15 Adam Orsini 0:41:38
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy August 0:41:54
2 Jason Urckfitz 0:42:33
3 Scott Farrell 0:42:35
4 Tim Marshall 0:43:19
5 Michael Morris 0:45:04
6 David Hansen 0:45:12
7 Donald Davis 0:45:33
8 Robert Dietrick 0:45:54
9 David Valvo 0:46:03
10 John Roden 0:47:07
11 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 0:47:12
12 Rich Rutishauser 0:42:19
13 Katina Walker 0:48:14
14 John Poland 0:43:41
15 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn 0:40:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Emrich 0:45:14
2 Scott Parks 0:45:42
3 Brian Borowiec 0:41:09
4 Craig Goetzmann 0:42:12
5 Joe Catalano 0:47:16
6 John Dunn 0:43:22
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Lubkowski 0:46:06
2 Justin Vinci 0:47:17
3 Jim Herbert 0:48:44
4 John Courain 0:49:13
5 Jim Gorman 0:50:23
6 Eric Saenger 0:50:39
7 John Crumlish 0:51:01
8 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn 0:48:30
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bonnie Symes 0:45:16
2 Grace Mattern 0:46:08
3 Anne August 0:46:28
4 Erin Berg 0:46:36
5 Jennifer Higgins 0:47:31
6 Marit Sheffield 0:47:35
7 Katina Walker 0:49:27
8 Anya Bogdanets 0:49:43
9 Denise Watson 0:50:13
10 Katherine Tedesco 0:44:19
11 Jackie Tedesco 0:45:18
12 Chelsea Wahl 0:47:28
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Daria 0:49:42
2 Aubrey Roden 0:45:47
3 Katelyn Murray 0:46:46
4 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn 0:46:53
5 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn 0:45:31
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Webber 0:48:40
2 Kaitlin Dunn 0:45:39
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maeve Bernhard 0:37:11
2 Lillian Malinchak 0:21:33
Finishers: Cat 5: 2