Log In
Amateur Cyclocross Race • Oct 27 2019
4.7
5
4.2
3.8
3.1
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
5
Moisture
4.2
Accel
3.8
Tech
3.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Coccaro Hodges Bend Racing
2 Kevin Snider Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
3 Matthew Shipman Soundpony Triad Bank
4 Brian Bolton Hodges Bend Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jess Parker
2 Christopher Siemens
3 Sammy Davidson
4 William Hannigan
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Bohanan Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
3 Rodney Mitchell SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK
4 Jon Bischoff Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
5 C C cancio
6 Chris Duke Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
7 Frank Boyer rossofango p/b isocentric.com
8 Mike Patrick Team Topeca
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Currie DNA Racing
2 Chuck Sloan Phat Tire Race Team
3 Chad Cook
4 Robert Lemaster
5 Ryan Gabriel Team Topeca
6 Jess Parker
7 Kye Cordes OKC Velo - Bike Lab Club
8 Nicholas Penrod Hodges Bend Racing
9 Cailean Carlberg Soundpony Triad Bank
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keyth Howry DNA Racing
2 Ryan Hulseberg Hodges Bend Racing
3 Nicholas Blackwell Soundpony
4 Luke Reilly Oklahoma Flyers
5 Victor Cashes Team Phoenix
6 Michael Gathers OKCX p/b Celestial Cycles
7 Seth Hart
8 Nicholas Blades OKC Velo - Bike Lab Club
9 Thomas Moritz Team Topeca
10 Jason Mcginnis Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
11 Chris Guidry Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
12 Steven Sharpe TEAM PENTABIKE
13 Christopher Morrison
14 Austin Edgar Hodges Bend Racing
15 Cody Pollard
16 Jonathan Clark Neighborhood Race Team
17 Connor Mccune Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
DNF Daniel Ammann Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
DNF Robert Stuart iii Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Reilly Oklahoma Flyers
2 Michael Ray
3 Christopher Morrison
4 Emerson Cifuentes OKC Velo - Bike Lab Club
5 Chris Guidry Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
6 Sam Carr
7 Josh Collins Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
8 Douglas Anderson Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
9 Todd Swain SNRG Racing p/b Bicycles of Tulsa
10 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
11 Michael Wynn Team Topeca
12 Sean Kahl Tulsa Wheelmen
13 Heath Arning Phat Tire Race Team
14 Robert Stuart iii Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
15 Lucas Haivala
16 Ryan Ameen Hodges Bend Racing
17 Andrew Koszarek Neighborhood Race Team
18 Connor Mccune Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
19 Frank Boyer rossofango p/b isocentric.com
20 Jon Bischoff Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
21 Harrison Petre
22 Kris Stephens OKC Velo - Bike Lab Club
23 Kris Kahl Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
24 Jonathan Clark Neighborhood Race Team
25 Richard Reese Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
26 Brent Stovall OKCX p/b Celestial Cycles
27 Micheal Messimore Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
28 Keith Winn
29 Chris Duke Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
30 David Thompson OKC Velo - Bike Lab Club
31 Joshua May Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
32 Kenneth Smith
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emerson Cifuentes OKC Velo - Bike Lab Club
2 Sam Carr
3 Jeremy Houchin OKC Velo - Bike Lab Club
4 Jason Holland Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
5 Brice Carey
6 Kyle Kusik Hodges Bend Racing
7 Ben Fillmore
8 Dempsy Cifuentes OKC Velo - Bike Lab Club
9 Scott Meier
10 Anthony Diaz Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
11 Michael Fischer Tulsa Wheelmen
12 Colin Healey TEAM PENTABIKE
13 Dan Krzmarzick Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
14 Brandon Crittenden TEAM PENTABIKE
15 Joel Holmes
16 Jason Gosnell Soundpony Triad Bank
17 Steve Barnes Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
18 Dean Martin
19 Daniel Solorio Tulsa Wheelmen
20 Clint Summers Tulsa Wheelmen
21 Kenneth Smith
Finishers: Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Reilly Oklahoma Flyers
2 Brice Carey
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Zoeller Oklahoma Flyers
2 Evan Coles Oklahoma Flyers
3 Mason Harley Oklahoma Flyers
4 Erick Winn Oklahoma Flyers
5 Tristan Anderson-harrison
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Gabriel Team Topeca
2 Butch Paine Phat Tire Bike Shop MTB Race Team
3 Nicholas Penrod Hodges Bend Racing
4 Shane Mcelravy Team Topeca
5 Daniel Ammann Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
6 Joshua May Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
7 Steven Cornell Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Ledbetter Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Lynn Wilson KCBC Racing
3 Casandra Dickerson Team isocentric
4 Ariel Wyant Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend
5 Jennifer Sloan
6 Jessica Rockson
7 Corinna Redard Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend
8 Kristi Prough Soundpony Triad Bank
9 Miranda Tandy Bike One Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casandra Dickerson Team isocentric
2 Livia Gosnell Soundpony Triad Bank
3 Corinna Redard Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend
4 Kristi Prough Soundpony Triad Bank
5 Jessie Carr
6 Tammy Winn
7 Emily Hulseberg
8 Desiree Krzmarzick
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fiona Blades OKC Velo - Bike Lab Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 1