Log In
BonkWerx CX • Sep 1 2019
Series: CNY CX 2019
3.7
1.9
3.6
3.1
4.3
Mostly Cloudy, 66 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.7
Beers
1.9
Moisture
3.6
Accel
3.1
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Shostack Resource Cycling
2 Tyler Brown
3 Kevin Chapman Beer Tree Cycling
4 Rob Haberbusch Team Highlands Xtreme
5 Daniel Dubois Mello Velo
6 Glen Wallace Team Towpath Road Racing
7 Adam Ruszkowski ARo Sports Coaching
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Frontuto STICKBOY COFFEE
2 Daniel Dubois Mello Velo
3 Loren Graham CNYC/NYCM Insurance
4 Matt Ruddy Team SOS
5 Brent Bivona Ferretti Cycles
6 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team
7 Adam Ruszkowski ARo Sports Coaching
8 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles
9 Jeffrey Ellis Cooney's Tree Surgeons
10 Daniel Deemer Salty Chimp Racing
11 Robert Fisk Roth Racing
12 Thad Jackson Mello Velo Racing
13 Benjamin Freer Roth Racing
14 Patrick Mcneil Salty Chimp Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sascha Scott Cork Monkey 25:37:00
2 Nicky Jennings Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team
3 Jessica Blake Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team
4 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Women’s Rac
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Cyganik Salty Chimp Racing 32:43:00
2 Josef Mejido BonkWerx Endurance Sports
3 Ben Savoie CNYC/NYCM Insurance
4 Patrick Awald
5 Aidan Makinster Crankskins/RVE
6 Ryan Dubas Veloce Elite pb DiscoverNEPA
7 Erik Hehl
8 Thomas Lingel
9 Tim Dodge
10 Almin Kreso Syracuse Bicycle Race Team
11 Elliot Sanders
12 James Freid us60962
13 Arthur Aldrich
14 David Elen STICKBOY COFFEE
15 Rob Bailey
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Kedenburg Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team
2 Margaret Cameron
3 Silje Kristiansen Syracuse Bicycle Women’s Rac
4 Justine Kreso Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Pone Bonkwerx 46:00:00
2 Ben Rabin Salty Chimps
3 Rick Cote SOS
4 Noel Bonk BonkWerx
6 Carmen Rojek
7 Todd Relyea OCC Racing
8 James Shulsky Syracuse Bicycle
9 David Elen STICKBOY COFFEE
10 John Ders
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Taber SB Juniors 39:13:00
2 Colin Ruddy Team SOS
3 Alessandro Cannizzo
4 Owen Porter
5 Jake Hehl
6 Roman Clay Resource Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaleb Toscano Syracuse Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maddline Makinster
2 Emma O'shea Pointway
3 Drew Makinster Crankskins / RVE
4 Addison Wilk Syracuse bicycle women's race team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mariana Rinaldo Resource Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Stewart Salty Chimp Racing
2 Finbarr Scannell Syracuse Bicycle
3 Jb Macgregor Highland Bike Club
4 Justin Frontuto STICKBOY COFFEE
5 Benjamin Freer Roth Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy O'shea Pointway
2 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing
3 James Davall A Dogs Day Out
4 Michael Morris Team Resource Cycling
5 Loren Graham CNYC/NYCM Insurance
6 Robert Shostack Resource Cycling
7 David Hansen atlas /garrett's brewing
8 Marcello Prattico Team Resource Cycling
9 Rich Rutishauser
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
2 Phil Batten Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
3 David Faso Team Resource Cycling
4 David Morgan GOM Racing
5 Dave Wall
6 Jeffrey Ellis Cooney's Tree Surgeons
7 Mark Williams MVBC
8 Chris Spina Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
9 Jerry Visconti Resource Cycling
10 Timothy Fortner
11 John Poland
12 Phil Thompson Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Davall A Dogs Day Out
2 Jonathan Cyganik Salty Chimps
3 Ben Savoie CNYC/NYCM Insurance
4 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear
2 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing
3 Brock Alexander towpath
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Kline CORK MONKEY RACING
2 Sascha Scott CORK MONKEY RACING
3 Michele Maier CORK MONKEY RACING
4 Jacqueline Maier CORK MONKEY RACING
5 Olivia Wallace
6 Shari O'shea
7 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition
8 Nicky Jennings Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team
9 Susan Faso
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition
Finishers: Cat 2: 1