Log In
P-Town Cyclocross Soldier Hollow #5 • Oct 24 2018
Race uploaded by Tiffany Schwartz csv | json
6.2
1.5
5.8
5.8
2
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.2
Beers
1.5
Moisture
5.8
Accel
5.8
Tech
2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Spencer Stevenson 33:34.5 6:10.3 5:33.1 5:28.5 5:24.7 5:28.7 5:29.2
2 Maddux Leonard 36:59.6 6:44.3 6:05.3 6:03.0 6:14.6 6:14.9 5:37.5
3 Thomas Zenger -1 lap 5:44.3 5:37.1 5:34.2 5:36.0 5:44.7 -
4 Sebastian Sarmiento -1 lap 6:32.3 6:09.3 6:25.0 6:30.6 6:36.9 -
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Zach Calton 33:50.2 4:40.6 4:45.0 4:50.0 4:49.3 4:52.9 4:52.0 5:00.4
2 Gabe Noorda 34:01.3 4:52.1 4:58.0 4:50.5 4:44.3 4:53.9 4:50.6 4:51.9
3 Burce Deppe 34:26.1 4:40.0 4:59.8 4:58.4 4:55.9 5:00.8 4:56.2 4:55.0
4 Sam Sweetser 34:38.0 4:47.0 4:57.7 4:50.0 5:04.2 4:57.6 4:59.9 5:01.6
5 Lucas Seibel 35:00.2 4:51.2 4:58.0 5:00.5 5:01.3 5:00.1 5:05.2 5:03.9
6 Matthew Turner 35:11.0 4:47.3 4:55.0 4:57.3 5:00.4 5:00.0 5:26.6 5:04.4
7 Cooke Thomas 35:16.7 4:48.3 5:03.1 5:01.1 5:03.1 5:07.7 5:07.7 5:05.7
8 Andrew Conover 35:27.5 5:08.0 4:57.5 5:00.2 4:57.2 5:03.6 5:10.3 5:10.6
9 Danny Van wagoner 36:15.1 4:50.8 5:08.7 5:24.9 5:13.4 5:13.5 5:10.8 5:13.0
10 Mark Fisher KUHL Cycling Team 36:21.0 5:07.2 5:08.8 5:13.3 5:16.6 5:10.5 5:11.8 5:12.8
11 Michael Szczesny 36:49.4 4:49.1 5:12.0 5:24.8 5:19.0 5:21.9 5:25.5 5:17.1
12 Eric White 37:11.5 5:02.2 5:17.0 5:18.2 5:20.8 5:25.8 5:28.8 5:18.7
13 Paul Lastago 37:19.5 5:03.2 5:18.7 5:17.0 5:26.2 5:29.7 5:24.2 5:20.5
14 Preston Weeks 37:28.0 5:03.9 5:16.5 5:27.2 5:25.8 5:26.0 5:20.6 5:24.1
15 Thomas Torres 37:57.9 5:06.8 5:26.3 5:24.4 5:24.2 5:29.1 5:32.6 5:34.5
16 Jay Burke 38:18.6 5:06.3 5:27.4 5:30.0 5:28.8 5:37.6 5:32.1 5:36.4
17 Ryan turbo Barrett 38:28.5 5:27.2 5:30.0 5:37.2 5:28.8 5:27.4 5:34.4 5:23.6
18 Kenneth Morris 38:34.7 5:16.8 5:26.0 5:32.8 5:30.2 5:38.3 5:34.5 5:36.1
19 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever 38:43.9 5:12.7 5:35.2 5:40.6 5:36.8 5:33.8 5:34.2 5:30.6
20 Michael Ferrell 38:45.1 5:20.0 5:33.3 5:33.5 5:34.8 5:31.3 5:39.5 5:32.7
21 Mike Burton 38:59.1 5:19.4 5:32.7 5:33.4 5:30.0 5:12.0 5:41.7 5:40.0
22 Rob Smallman -1 lap 5:20.8 5:38.6 5:44.6 6:09.5 6:00.0 6:11.5 -
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Travis Voyer 31:36.1 5:01.0 5:13.3 5:19.3 5:11.0 5:19.6 5:31.9
2 Denny Kalar 31:53.1 5:02.3 5:10.0 5:20.3 5:21.0 5:28.6 5:30.9
3 Mathieu Signoretty 32:19.1 5:20.3 5:16.0 5:25.3 5:26.0 5:28.7 5:22.8
4 Samuel Dearden 32:34.1 5:45.3 5:27.3 5:18.0 5:12.0 5:26.7 5:24.8
5 Kirk Campbell 32:39.1 5:11.3 5:32.0 5:39.3 5:25.0 5:37.7 5:13.8
6 Brandon Lesniak 32:41.1 5:35.4 5:31.0 5:27.2 5:34.0 5:18.7 5:14.8
6 Jason Goodfellow 32:41.1 5:09.3 5:27.0 5:42.3 5:31.0 5:31.7 5:19.8
8 Jeff Juip 32:58.1 5:06.3 5:34.0 5:36.3 5:34.0 5:31.7 5:35.8
9 Aaron Larsen 33:10.1 5:19.3 5:30.0 5:39.3 5:36.0 5:37.7 5:27.8
10 Clint Campbell 33:12.1 5:15.3 5:30.0 5:36.3 5:35.0 5:44.7 5:30.8
11 Joel Zenger 33:25.6 6:09.3 5:28.1 5:30.2 5:26.0 5:23.7 5:28.3
12 Joseph Brubaker 33:28.6 5:23.3 5:33.0 5:39.3 5:36.0 5:36.7 5:40.3
13 Jim Deschenes 33:44.6 5:28.3 5:40.1 5:40.2 5:44.0 5:35.7 5:36.3
14 Taylor Allred 33:55.6 5:22.3 5:50.1 5:42.2 5:44.0 5:58.7 5:18.3
15 Jeff Kluge 34:10.6 5:39.3 5:46.3 5:45.0 5:49.0 5:48.7 5:22.3
16 John Taylor 34:28.6 5:34.3 5:54.1 5:44.2 5:50.0 5:44.7 5:41.3
17 Jeremy Ward 34:32.6 5:18.3 6:17.1 5:49.2 5:54.0 5:50.7 5:23.3
18 Joe Beals 34:33.6 5:35.3 5:48.1 5:48.2 5:53.0 5:54.7 5:34.3
19 Michael Tarne 34:43.6 5:40.3 5:51.1 5:51.2 5:55.0 5:53.7 5:32.3
20 Robbie Chaney 35:02.6 5:33.3 5:52.1 5:56.2 6:00.0 5:55.7 5:45.3
21 Brian Ressa 35:06.6 5:37.3 5:58.3 6:01.0 6:04.0 5:58.7 5:27.3
22 Elliot Bueler 35:33.6 5:50.4 5:57.0 6:05.2 5:58.0 6:01.7 5:41.3
23 Darren Wiberg 35:45.6 5:54.6 6:04.4 5:57.6 6:01.6 6:00.9 5:46.5
24 Mark Nelson 35:50.6 5:52.3 6:08.6 5:57.7 6:06.6 6:01.9 5:43.5
25 Chris Yeager 35:52.6 5:54.3 5:59.7 6:06.6 6:00.6 6:07.9 5:43.5
26 Alex Whitney 36:17.6 6:12.3 6:11.3 6:05.0 6:03.6 6:18.9 5:26.5
27 Cody Shepherd 36:35.6 5:49.3 6:24.3 6:14.0 6:07.6 6:18.9 5:41.5
28 Brad Seggar 36:56.6 5:51.3 6:25.3 6:19.0 6:26.6 6:30.9 5:23.5
29 Cj Wolf -1 lap 5:24.3 5:41.1 5:40.2 5:44.0 5:43.7 -
30 John Thomas -1 lap 5:41.3 6:19.3 6:21.0 6:17.6 6:22.9 -
31 Jay Miles -1 lap 6:04.3 6:10.3 6:16.0 6:15.6 6:16.9 -
32 Scott Hoggan -1 lap 6:07.3 6:26.3 6:21.0 6:30.6 6:16.9 -
33 Mike Turner -1 lap 6:28.3 6:37.3 6:44.0 6:29.6 6:45.9 -
34 Mike Sutton -1 lap 5:50.3 6:02.1 5:56.2 11:46.7 5:29.3 -
35 Andre Guillemot -1 lap 6:39.3 7:13.3 7:12.0 7:24.7 6:58.3 -
36 Michael Greco -1 lap 6:47.3 7:12.3 7:13.0 8:10.7 6:42.3 -
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Nils Eddy 23:19.8 5:48.6 6:00.3 5:40.3 5:50.6
2 Scott Nielson 23:35.1 5:47.3 6:00.9 5:52.6 5:54.3
3 Alex Whitney 24:36.3 6:02.4 6:12.2 6:08.6 6:13.1
4 Nicole Rice -1 lap 7:24.6 7:40.3 8:06.3 -
5 Shane Grow -1 lap 7:24.0 8:11.4 7:51.1 -
6 Mason Deuel -1 lap 7:49.2 8:57.8 9:26.2 -
7 Jaxon Rice -1 lap 10:02.6 9:48.9 10:31.0 -
8 Ian Smith -2 laps 12:22.1 13:43.0 - -
9 Marcus Smith -2 laps 12:24.8 13:40.9 - -
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Meghan Sheridan 34:58.6 6:22.3 5:35.7 5:44.6 5:46.0 5:49.7 5:40.3
2 Tiffany Schwartz Bingham Cyclery- Peak Fasteners 35:54.6 6:28.6 5:47.0 5:50.0 6:01.6 6:04.9 5:42.5
3 Erika Powers 36:51.6 6:42.3 6:05.3 5:58.0 6:05.6 6:18.9 5:41.5
4 Eleise Hinton -1 lap 7:12.3 6:33.3 6:41.0 6:28.6 6:27.4 -
5 Aubrey Larsen -1 lap 7:24.3 6:50.3 6:29.0 6:33.7 6:21.3 -
6 Patty Rice -2 laps 9:14.3 9:09.3 8:03.6 8:18.4 - -
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 4