Log In
Frosty Cross Day 1 • Nov 10 2018
6.1
1.7
4.9
4.7
4
Overcast, 20 degrees, wind 16 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.1
Beers
1.7
Moisture
4.9
Accel
4.7
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Burnham
2 Samuel Swegle
3 Weston Turner
4 Danielle Hurt
5 Max Busch
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ayeden Lein
2 Axsyl Lein
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Drahaus
2 Robert Taylor
3 Mike Johnson
4 Jimmie Walsh
5 Joe Eickholt
DNF Brian Olsen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Sedore
2 Eric Wehr
3 Todd Pals
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Bethea
2 Manuel Acevedo
3 Patrick Lalley
4 Michael Christensen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Engle
2 Brent Linn
3 Sean Myers
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Mcneill
2 Tyler Reynolds
3 Ethan Jedlicka
4 Luke Feuerhelm
5 Luke Skov
6 James Cochran
7 Adam Saban
8 Jason Anderson
9 Dakota Olsen
10 Brady Murphy
11 Noah Marcus
12 Trevor Roose
13 Alonzo Christensen
14 Peter Oien
15 Ken Pike
16 Andrew Keffer
17 Doug Wilson
18 Colton Bailey
19 Brody Burnham
20 Theodore Lechnowsky
21 Weston Turner
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seamus Oconnorwalker
2 Trevor Roose
3 Jake Wild
4 Andrew Lein
5 Alonzo Christensen
6 Nathan Zollman
7 Levi Brent
8 Brayden Pearce
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Zollman
2 Kevin Vanderlinden
3 Nicholas Petersen
4 Lewie Miller
5 Michael Drahaus
6 Monte Brent
DNF Michael Christensen
DNF Jack Nagla
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Hurt
2 Jacqueline Palfy
3 Sally Miller
4 Caelyn Bailey
5 Kerrie Bernstein
6 Claire Olsen
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Kotsonis
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Clark
2 Allison Hunt
3 Lilly Ferguson
4 Emily Hoesly
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2