Log In
Bozeman Grand Prix • Oct 20 2018
Race uploaded by Cory Kaufman csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Jason Donald Owenhouse Cycling 0:58:33.57 (2) 8:30.95 (1) 8:18.41 (1) 7:58.34 (1) 8:14.22 (1) 8:21.03 (1) 8:27.44 (2) 8:43.18
2 Andrew Frank Montana Velo 0:58:55.45 (1) 8:30.50 (2) 8:18.76 (2) 8:06.15 (2) 8:19.20 (2) 8:30.79 (2) 8:37.92 (1) 8:32.13
3 Daniel Mazza The Cycling House 1:01:10.74 (4) 8:38.00 (3) 8:36.16 (3) 8:44.34 (3) 8:44.60 (3) 8:45.80 (3) 8:49.13 (3) 8:52.71
4 Scott Herzig Montana Velo 1:03:04.16 (3) 8:37.81 (4) 8:54.03 (4) 9:02.17 (4) 8:59.27 (4) 9:06.69 (4) 9:13.76 (4) 9:10.43
5 Scott Makoutz Rockford/owenhouse 1:04:28.57 (5) 8:55.55 (5) 9:12.65 (5) 9:11.47 (5) 9:14.59 (5) 9:17.55 (5) 9:17.07 (5) 9:19.69
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Caroline Lurgio MT Alpha 0:47:01.13 (1) 9:15.64 (1) 9:22.10 (1) 9:20.65 (1) 9:27.03 (3) 9:35.71
2 Ivy Pedersen Rockford Owenhouse 0:47:28.80 (2) 9:24.32 (2) 9:33.78 (3) 9:30.92 (3) 9:31.26 (1) 9:28.52
3 Heidi Makoutz Rockford/owenhouse 0:47:35.04 (3) 9:31.56 (3) 9:35.82 (2) 9:25.69 (2) 9:28.17 (2) 9:33.80
4 Meg Whicher MT Alpha 0:51:14.09 (4) 9:54.54 (4) 10:03.78 (4) 10:21.46 (5) 10:33.90 (4) 10:20.41
5 Disa Doherty Missoula Bicycle Works 0:51:48.23 (5) 9:58.67 (6) 10:19.10 (5) 10:24.09 (6) 10:34.96 (6) 10:31.41
6 Carly Holman MT Alpha 0:52:01.09 (6) 10:09.26 (5) 10:16.65 (6) 10:31.55 (4) 10:32.53 (5) 10:31.10
7 Molly Melzer 0:47:51.16 (7) 11:29.37 (7) 12:08.26 (7) 12:04.59 (7) 12:08.94
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Robert Mazza Hellgate 1:01:39.09 (1) 8:38.31 (1) 8:42.90 (1) 8:49.14 (1) 8:45.87 (1) 8:53.20 (1) 8:54.32 (1) 8:55.35
2 Dan Mcallister Flathead Cycling 1:04:00.75 (2) 8:56.84 (2) 8:59.61 (2) 9:01.06 (2) 9:00.47 (4) 9:22.64 (2) 9:11.92 (4) 9:28.21
3 Lucian Hand Gallatin Alpine Sports (GAS/In 1:04:58.47 (7) 9:14.75 (3) 9:10.02 (3) 9:15.56 (3) 9:08.22 (3) 9:18.83 (3) 9:22.61 (5) 9:28.48
4 Michael Kernan 1:05:43.37 (8) 9:24.06 (8) 9:45.98 (7) 9:33.66 (4) 9:18.38 (2) 8:56.19 (4) 9:27.75 (2) 9:17.35
5 Andrew Laskowski 1:05:55.98 (5) 9:09.84 (4) 9:13.26 (6) 9:31.71 (7) 9:41.39 (5) 9:26.81 (5) 9:29.22 (3) 9:23.75
6 Jesus Salazar Montana Velo 1:06:29.10 (3) 8:57.23 (6) 9:23.44 (5) 9:24.37 (6) 9:37.83 (7) 9:43.19 (6) 9:39.67 (6) 9:43.37
7 Russ Gates Helena United Cycling 1:06:57.56 (4) 9:05.13 (5) 9:18.67 (4) 9:23.11 (8) 9:50.33 (6) 9:29.80 (8) 9:45.58 (8) 10:04.94
8 Tyler Melzer Tyler Melzer DMD 1:07:15.77 (6) 9:11.66 (7) 9:31.03 (8) 9:35.94 (5) 9:36.04 (8) 9:50.05 (7) 9:45.07 (7) 9:45.98
9 Corey Whalen Team High Plains 0:23:30.59 (9) 11:39.74 (9) 11:50.85
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Ben Jensen Chinook Cycling 0:46:49.23 (6) 9:19.28 (1) 9:07.76 (3) 9:24.77 (4) 9:38.27 (2) 9:19.15
2 Brian Swenson Rockford Owenhouse 0:47:00.65 (2) 9:13.84 (3) 9:23.06 (5) 9:28.47 (2) 9:29.85 (3) 9:25.43
3 Cory Hardy fockrod 0:47:02.30 (3) 9:15.83 (6) 9:40.80 (2) 9:23.93 (1) 9:26.84 (1) 9:14.90
4 Forrest Hoyt 0:47:02.54 (4) 9:18.03 (4) 9:23.32 (1) 9:21.41 (3) 9:32.96 (4) 9:26.82
5 Luuk Mackenzie GAS/Instrinsik 0:47:54.57 (1) 9:05.77 (2) 9:20.34 (4) 9:25.02 (9) 10:25.39 (5) 9:38.05
6 Cody Pate Helena United Cycling 0:48:53.88 (5) 9:18.48 (5) 9:30.97 (6) 9:46.69 (5) 10:07.95 (6) 10:09.79
7 Harrison Clement 0:50:04.35 (7) 9:29.61 (7) 9:47.04 (7) 10:04.58 (6) 10:18.23 (8) 10:24.89
8 Brian Sukut 0:50:43.77 (9) 9:43.68 (9) 9:58.41 (8) 10:15.25 (8) 10:21.59 (7) 10:24.84
9 Michael Amos Rockford 0:51:15.20 (8) 9:39.94 (10) 9:59.29 (10) 10:20.98 (12) 10:35.94 (11) 10:39.05
10 Paul Herberger 0:51:51.89 (13) 9:58.71 (11) 10:11.67 (11) 10:33.69 (10) 10:28.82 (10) 10:39.00
11 Leo Crane 0:52:45.00 (16) 10:34.07 (13) 10:16.02 (13) 10:40.49 (11) 10:34.81 (12) 10:39.61
12 Logan Schuh Dingo Racing 0:53:33.65 (12) 9:49.90 (12) 10:11.96 (12) 10:38.82 (13) 10:56.04 (15) 11:56.93
13 Joe Bergantine Epic BZN 0:53:58.55 (15) 10:33.96 (15) 10:57.19 (14) 10:58.03 (14) 10:59.91 (9) 10:29.46
14 Ryan Wilson Team Rockford/Owenhouse 0:54:12.01 (11) 9:49.56 (14) 10:25.84 (15) 11:09.87 (15) 11:24.20 (13) 11:22.54
15 Lawrence Sampson 0:56:34.82 (17) 10:40.23 (16) 11:04.17 (16) 11:20.98 (16) 11:37.20 (14) 11:52.24
16 Zkevin Turchin Monster Media Racing 0:40:13.99 (10) 9:48.04 (8) 9:50.00 (9) 10:15.67 (7) 10:20.28
17 Frank Evanson 0:45:38.94 (18) 14:46.17 (18) 15:08.00 (17) 15:44.77
18 Wyatt Smith 0:22:11.68 (14) 10:11.56 (17) 12:00.12
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Elsa Westenfelder MT Alpha 0:56:51.14 (1) 10:37.03 (1) 11:12.03 (1) 11:23.82 (1) 11:40.15 (1) 11:58.11
2 Erin Gaasch 0:57:54.80 (2) 10:56.56 (2) 11:18.71 (2) 11:27.83 (2) 11:56.98 (2) 12:14.72
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Landon Hull 0:21:34.76 (1) 10:40.00 (1) 10:54.76
2 Porter Melvin 0:23:22.17 (2) 11:16.89 (2) 12:05.28
3 Charlie Williams 0:24:56.06 (3) 11:27.29 (9) 13:28.77
4 Woody West 0:25:22.41 (5) 12:49.44 (3) 12:32.97
5 Gabriel Hull 0:25:33.84 (4) 12:47.81 (5) 12:46.03
6 Eli Magro 0:25:34.42 (6) 12:54.72 (4) 12:39.70
7 Jaxon Williams 0:25:55.80 (8) 13:01.63 (6) 12:54.17
8 Samuel Johnson 0:26:02.91 (7) 12:56.47 (8) 13:06.44
9 James O'callaghan 0:26:03.03 (9) 13:04.39 (7) 12:58.64
10 Jordan D'imperio 0:29:51.98 (11) 15:15.27 (10) 14:36.71
11 Tyson Berry 0:30:53.69 (10) 15:10.10 (13) 15:43.59
12 Luke Stanionis 0:31:07.20 (13) 16:08.29 (11) 14:58.91
13 Ross Bowman 0:31:07.57 (12) 16:00.32 (12) 15:07.25
14 Land Westenfelder 0:33:15.96 (14) 16:10.08 (15) 17:05.88
15 Luke Lakatos 0:33:32.58 (15) 16:30.97 (14) 17:01.61
16 Clark West 0:35:28.50 (16) 16:32.72 (17) 18:55.78
17 Abram Martin 0:35:35.45 (17) 17:16.10 (16) 18:19.35
18 Pax Martin 0:40:26.12 (18) 20:06.70 (18) 20:19.42
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Tommy Bossenbrook 0:31:11.71 (1) 10:14.88 (1) 10:29.35 (1) 10:27.48
2 Gus Chisholm 0:23:22.52 (2) 11:21.61 (2) 12:00.91
3 Zach Williams 0:23:44.59 (3) 11:35.63 (3) 12:08.96
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Eric Bowman Rockford Owenhouse 0:44:56.79 (1) 8:43.98 (2) 8:52.57 (1) 8:55.88 (1) 9:05.03 (4) 9:19.33
2 Philip Higuera Missoula Bicycle Works Racing 0:45:47.88 (5) 9:02.92 (3) 9:05.56 (4) 9:14.43 (2) 9:14.17 (2) 9:10.80
3 Jeremy Lurgio Big Sky Bikes 0:45:48.26 (4) 9:01.96 (4) 9:07.73 (2) 9:10.76 (3) 9:16.02 (3) 9:11.79
4 Alexandre Lussier GAS/Intrinsik Architecture 0:46:02.56 (2) 8:44.89 (1) 8:50.71 (6) 9:20.68 (8) 9:42.04 (5) 9:24.24
5 Tim Noonan Flathead Cycling 0:46:12.15 (8) 9:18.73 (6) 9:15.55 (5) 9:18.92 (4) 9:19.33 (1) 8:59.62
6 Pascal Beauvais Team Rockford 0:46:38.93 (3) 8:51.47 (8) 9:18.74 (3) 9:14.19 (7) 9:41.49 (6) 9:33.04
7 Brant Wiehardt Rockford Cycling 0:47:22.52 (7) 9:17.15 (7) 9:17.43 (8) 9:28.89 (6) 9:41.26 (7) 9:37.79
8 Andrew Wilcox Missoula Bicycle Works 0:47:57.72 (14) 9:48.39 (10) 9:34.74 (7) 9:24.34 (5) 9:31.08 (8) 9:39.17
9 Jeff Knight Missoula bike source 0:48:32.18 (11) 9:40.92 (9) 9:32.33 (9) 9:31.41 (9) 9:58.85 (10) 9:48.67
10 Ian Mcintosh 0:48:51.32 (9) 9:31.13 (11) 9:36.81 (10) 9:49.99 (10) 9:59.52 (12) 9:53.87
11 Guy Mackenzie 0:49:17.33 (10) 9:37.67 (13) 9:49.61 (12) 9:56.07 (12) 10:05.71 (9) 9:48.27
12 Nathaniel Madsen Rockford Owenhouse 0:49:21.59 (13) 9:44.43 (12) 9:45.36 (11) 9:54.12 (11) 10:05.56 (11) 9:52.12
13 Paul Lindemulder Rockford/Owenhouse 0:51:10.15 (15) 9:53.03 (14) 10:08.32 (13) 10:24.34 (13) 10:28.30 (13) 10:16.16
14 Jim Fearick Trek Salt Lake City 0:52:40.26 (12) 9:44.20 (15) 10:18.82 (14) 10:34.21 (14) 10:43.21 (14) 11:19.82
15 Corey Whalen Team High Plains 0:45:42.08 (16) 11:27.10 (16) 11:12.31 (17) 11:24.05 (15) 11:38.62
16 Micah Martin Everything Is Awesome 0:46:17.93 (17) 11:36.27 (17) 11:34.82 (16) 11:19.62 (16) 11:47.22
DNF Lucian Hand Gallatin Alpine Sports (GAS/In 0:29:17.77 (6) 9:16.39 (5) 9:12.63 (15) 10:48.75
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jeff Hall Rockford 0:45:11.31 (2) 8:48.99 (1) 9:04.83 (1) 9:02.34 (1) 9:02.65 (1) 9:12.50
2 Jeff Wyatt Team Rockford / Owenhouse 0:45:36.02 (1) 8:48.30 (2) 9:06.19 (2) 9:03.61 (2) 9:21.00 (2) 9:16.92
3 Karl Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source 0:47:35.29 (3) 9:19.53 (3) 9:24.44 (4) 9:29.23 (3) 9:41.27 (4) 9:40.82
4 Ben Alexander Team Rockford 0:47:49.36 (5) 9:25.61 (4) 9:29.52 (3) 9:27.21 (4) 9:48.82 (3) 9:38.20
5 Scott Lenaburg Big Sky Bikes 0:49:26.79 (4) 9:24.68 (5) 9:34.60 (5) 9:53.87 (8) 10:27.05 (8) 10:06.59
6 Sean Ostrowski Team Rockford-Owenhouse 0:49:46.53 (6) 9:57.88 (6) 9:48.22 (8) 10:04.74 (6) 10:03.67 (5) 9:52.02
7 Bob Des enfants Rockford/Owenhouse 0:50:00.25 (7) 10:00.62 (7) 10:12.69 (6) 9:54.28 (5) 9:49.23 (7) 10:03.43
8 John Barton Rockford/Owenhouse 0:50:52.72 (10) 10:24.98 (8) 10:14.40 (7) 10:04.64 (7) 10:08.96 (6) 9:59.74
9 William Tietz Helena United Cycling 0:52:44.89 (8) 10:07.31 (10) 10:25.51 (9) 10:24.47 (9) 10:52.94 (10) 10:54.66
10 John Melvin Big Sky Bikes 0:54:28.42 (9) 10:13.57 (9) 10:18.96 (13) 12:00.95 (11) 11:20.31 (9) 10:34.63
11 Peter Krebs Team Rockford 0:55:16.28 (11) 10:39.07 (11) 10:58.25 (11) 11:07.39 (12) 11:20.31 (11) 11:11.26
12 Pepi Culver 0:55:34.50 (12) 10:53.98 (12) 11:05.27 (10) 11:04.25 (10) 11:17.33 (12) 11:13.67
13 John Koenck Helena United Cycling 0:46:36.04 (13) 11:01.85 (13) 11:32.46 (12) 11:59.06 (13) 12:02.67
14 John Ohara 0:52:04.87 (14) 12:27.91 (14) 13:09.87 (14) 13:28.39 (14) 12:58.70
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Ray Rasker 0:50:33.01 (1) 9:59.34 (1) 10:05.76 (1) 10:01.19 (1) 10:12.40 (1) 10:14.32
2 Byron Deford Helena United Cycling 0:51:48.73 (2) 12:00.79 (2) 13:18.89 (2) 13:35.31 (2) 12:53.74
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Alex Strandell Butter Kreamers 0:47:15.65 (1) 9:11.16 (1) 9:28.53 (1) 9:16.05 (1) 9:32.44 (1) 9:47.47
2 Ed Evanson 0:50:17.87 (3) 9:55.75 (2) 10:04.86 (2) 10:09.18 (3) 10:13.13 (2) 9:54.95
3 Clay Anselmo Mosaic Riders Club 0:50:26.60 (2) 9:54.44 (3) 10:06.69 (3) 10:09.60 (2) 10:13.05 (3) 10:02.82
4 William Tietz Helena United Cycling 0:54:30.54 (5) 12:10.26 (4) 10:12.99 (4) 10:15.14 (4) 10:48.63 (4) 11:03.52
5 John Koenck Helena United Cycling 0:47:38.41 (4) 11:35.57 (5) 11:38.80 (5) 12:04.42 (5) 12:19.62
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Elsa Westenfelder 0:21:52.32 (1) 10:46.03 (1) 11:06.29
2 Julia Lindemulder 0:25:57.75 (2) 12:54.58 (2) 13:03.17
3 Rylie Bowman 0:32:06.70 (3) 15:25.79 (4) 16:40.91
4 Reeve Alexandaer 0:32:19.28 (5) 16:03.17 (3) 16:16.11
5 Maggie Stevens 0:34:41.90 (4) 15:57.08 (6) 18:44.82
6 Hannah Martin 0:35:49.01 (6) 17:37.55 (5) 18:11.46
7 Charity Martin 0:40:30.63 (7) 20:14.61 (7) 20:16.02
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Anna Alexander 0:22:43.22 (2) 11:18.22 (1) 11:25.00
2 Claire Stevens 0:23:09.98 (1) 11:08.87 (2) 12:01.11
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Kimberly Magro Rockford Owenhouse 0:51:19.02 (1) 10:13.60 (1) 10:07.33 (1) 10:15.13 (1) 10:20.09 (1) 10:22.87
2 Alisa Wade Missoula Bike Source 0:52:06.39 (2) 10:22.60 (2) 10:17.43 (2) 10:17.54 (2) 10:30.94 (2) 10:37.88
3 Julie Zickovich Muleterro 0:53:37.48 (3) 10:29.89 (3) 10:31.05 (3) 10:47.11 (3) 10:52.43 (3) 10:57.00
4 Joey Lenaburg Big Sky Bikes 0:54:34.18 (4) 10:35.38 (4) 10:42.53 (4) 11:00.86 (4) 11:06.14 (4) 11:09.27
5 Robin Culver 0:44:47.89 (5) 10:57.95 (6) 11:16.43 (5) 11:15.81 (5) 11:17.70
6 Lori Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source 0:45:30.52 (6) 11:24.26 (5) 11:11.78 (6) 11:18.62 (6) 11:35.86
7 Jurgita Meiliute 0:47:35.22 (7) 11:32.34 (7) 11:49.04 (7) 12:07.82 (8) 12:06.02
8 Lindsey Tollefson 0:49:38.79 (8) 12:35.67 (8) 12:22.62 (8) 12:39.10 (7) 12:01.40
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4