Log In
Spooky Cross • Oct 28 2018
5.4
2
4.2
5.1
5.3
Breezy, 55 degrees, wind 19 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
2
Moisture
4.2
Accel
5.1
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Roose
2 Cooper Mortenson
3 Seamus Oconnorwalker
4 Jason Scholbrock Trash Panda
5 Kaden Snoop
6 Conner Bernstein
7 Scott Shelman
8 Sean Dickinson
9 Chad Briggs
10 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b
11 Kyle Walsh
12 Andrew Lein
13 Shay Wright
14 Tyler Cowman
15 Nathan Zollman
16 Brian Phillips
17 Kyle Crossett
18 Rowan Child
19 Scott Sumpter
20 Manuel Acevedo
21 Weston Turner
22 Corey Philips
DNF Paul Gebers
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Lein
2 Jacob Nolte
3 Jason Zylstra
4 Brian Phillips
5 Patrick Kolker
6 Shane Vangampleare
7 Kelly Nindorf
8 Brett Jones
9 Ben Caskey
10 Robert Rehkemper
11 Aidan Jacobsen
12 Jeff Eisentrager
13 Andrew Stevenson
14 Ande White
15 Tim Rourk
16 Lewie Miller
17 Benjamin South
18 Abhilesh Dhawanjewar Goldenrod Pastries CX
19 Artur Golebiewski
20 Jason Stierman
21 Hayden Patterson
22 Joshua Sullivan
23 David Gannon
24 Ben Yost
25 Brayden Pearce
27 Jason Wittmer
29 Ryan Rieck
30 Gavin Lafave
DNF Jason Bernstein
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Bimson
2 Aidan Jacobsen
3 Hayden Patterson
4 Brock Hessenius
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Burnham
2 Weston Turner
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Griffin Caskey
2 Ayeden Lein
3 Cooper Bernstein
4 Axsyl Lein
5 Logan Jacobsen
6 Eric Pals
7 Conrad Shannon
8 Kallen Yost
DNF Brayden Pearce
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Rice
2 Kyle Sedore
3 Joseph Farris
4 Justin Guiter
5 John Stonebarger CRANDIC Racing Club
6 Corey Philips
7 Scott Olsen
8 Taylor Webb
9 Keith Snoop
DNF Jon Nelson
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Buri
2 Jim Bethea
3 Jeff Osborn
4 Matt Veldey
5 Milan Sherman
6 John Peters
7 Scott Sumpter
8 Bruce Reese
9 Chris Gasche
10 Manuel Acevedo
11 Scott Robinson
12 Steve Wiseman
13 Ryan Wilcox
14 Rich Anderson
15 Jeff Eisentrager
16 Steve Reynolds
17 Jesse Gerlits
18 Joel Johnson
19 Jarrod Igou
20 Jason Wittmer
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Delperdang
2 Jason Engle
3 Rich Pearson
4 Sean Myers
5 Jim Coady
6 Brent Linn
7 Mark Sullivan
8 John Dilger
9 David Volante
10 Don Lund
11 Kurtis Goertz
12 Jim Pratt
DNF Harry Fortney
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Cochran
2 Tyler Reynolds
3 Sam Cohen
4 Andy Lueck
5 James Armstead
6 Ryan Jacobsen
7 Brian West
8 Joe Petersen
9 Jason Anderson
10 Noah Marcus
11 Ken Pike
12 Brett Aspenson
13 Jordan Costello
14 Kevin Patterson
15 Dakota Olsen
16 Josh Magie
17 Seamus Oconnorwalker
18 Kevin Betters
19 Steve Bailey
20 Asa Child
21 Brody Burnham
22 Rich Pearson
23 Matt Curtis
24 Landon Beachy
DNF Benjamin Anderson
DNF Ethan Jedlicka
DNF Brock Sell
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caelyn Bailey
2 Kerrie Bernstein
3 Lilly Ferguson
4 Sally Miller
5 Aggi Lein
6 Claire Olsen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Caskey
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennie Ferguson
2 Autumn Olsen
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Vetterlein
2 Brooke Bailey
3 Emily Hoesly
4 Kathleen Porter
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maeghan Easler
2 Carly Thomsen
3 Linda Cooper
4 Angie Armstead
5 Lily Ensign
DNF Robin Sund
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4