Log In
Tri-Star CX Day 2 • Oct 14 2018
5.3
5.9
5.7
5
4.9
Light Rain, 68 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
5.9
Moisture
5.7
Accel
5
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Crain 1:00:31.07
2 Simon Lewis Team United Healthcare/ The 70 1:01:13.66
3 Peter Reed 1:01:34.78
4 Jack White Velovit 1:02:20.37
5 John Donnelly Vandelay 1:03:34.89
6 Will Stoffel Marx-Bensdorf Cycling The Ladi 1:06:48.76
7 Taylor Herron MB BPC 1:07:28.05
8 Alexander Stevens 1:08:29.24
9 Dustin Weida MB BPC 1:01:41.80
10 Robert Weakley Los Locos 1:05:14.96
11 Stephen Franklin Los Locos 1:11:33.51
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blair Miller Vandelay 0:45:10.28
2 Philip Benavides Ride615 Cycling Team 0:46:36.58
3 Brad Taylor Journeymen Racing 0:46:40.67
4 Brent James MOAB Cyclocross 0:47:32.09
5 Jacob Zimmerman Vandelay 0:48:29.39
6 David Evans 0:48:57.75
7 James Meredith 0:49:04.27
8 D Aaron braswell MB BPC 0:49:08.78
9 Craig Demoss NinetyWest Racing 0:49:24.18
10 Marcus Jones Journeymen Racing 0:50:55.83
11 Christian Madrid Lift Center Racing 0:51:07.50
12 Forrest Owens Los Locos 0:51:17.95
13 Jared Holder Ride615 Cycling Team 0:52:08.70
14 Jamie Putman Sonic Cycling 0:52:42.71
15 Jason Mounts Lift Center Racing 0:54:59.61
16 Mike Heidrich Ride615 Cycling Team 0:55:53.81
17 Zach Lowe Lift Center Racing
18 Brad Montgomery MEMPHIS HIGHTAILERS BICYCLE CL
19 Tulio Bertorini MEMPHIS HIGHTAILERS BICYCLE CL
20 Daniel Wickliff Marx-Bensdorf Cycling The Ladi
21 James Butler Lift Center Racing
22 Steve Westcott
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Lowe Lift Center Racing 0:34:19.01
2 Tanner Smithart Collierville Mtb Team 0:35:32.86
3 Parker Jones 0:37:55.58
4 John Donnelly Memphis Youth Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage King Memphis Youth Cycling 0:29:44.59
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rolando Roman Mississippi Cyclocross Project 1:07:53.60
2 Brent James MOAB Cyclocross 1:10:33.61
3 Christopher Adams Los Locos
4 Ryan Bosio MB BPC
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Lirette Vandelay 0:45:19.49
2 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing 0:46:18.79
3 Trent Webster knoxvelo 0:46:31.10
4 Roget Pozeznik Nautilus Cafe/Village Cyclery 0:49:52.17
5 Randall Holmes The Bike Crossing 0:52:08.85
6 Richard Williams Victory 0:53:44.87
7 Thomas Gee Lift Center Racing 0:53:51.75
8 Berkley Burbank 0:53:55.44
9 Erik Gilbert
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Lewis Team United Healthcare/ The 70 0:44:34.93
2 Boomer Leopold Los Locos 0:45:25.84
3 Robert Weakley Los Locos 0:46:09.26
4 Dustin Weida MB BPC 0:47:02.90
5 Christopher Adams Los Locos 0:47:24.03
6 Shayne Smith Los Locos 0:50:36.52
7 Joseph Coats 20/20 Fuel 0:52:19.83
8 Stephen Franklin Los Locos 0:54:45.48
9 Tyler Porter Lift Center Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Adams Los Locos 0:41:29.89
2 Kaitlyn Benavides Team Belladium p/b Redkite Bik 0:41:58.48
3 Laureen Coffelt Los Locos 0:44:39.59
4 Lucia Colbert 0:48:53.18
5 Amie Miller Marx-Bensdorf Cycling The Ladi 0:54:21.54
6 Shannon Cook Marx-Bensdorf Cycling The Ladi
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabella Donnelly Memphis Youth Cycling
2 Kiera King Collierville Mtb Team
3 Abigail Donnelly Memphis Youth Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 3