Log In

Team Overview: Mississippi Cyclocross Project

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

2019 Ridgeland Cyclocross Festival benefiting the Mississippi Cyclocross Project SUN (Nov 24 2019)

Sarah lea Anglin Women Open 2 / 2
Audrie Horne Women U10 2 / 9
Stella Roman Women U10 3 / 9
Alec Turner Men U10 8 / 8
Kaitlynn Sanders Women U15 1 / 3
Erik Turner Men U15 3 / 8
Zac Ward Men U15 5 / 8
Noah Musselman Men U15 7 / 8
Zachary Musselman Men's Master 40+ Cat 4/5 3 / 4
Melinda Owens Women's Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 3 / 4
Sarah lea Anglin Women's Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 4 / 4
Dale Anglin Masters 60+ 2 / 2

2019 Ridgeland Cyclocross Festival benefiting the Mississippi Cyclocross Project SAT (Nov 23 2019)

Sarah lea Anglin WOMEN'S OPEN 2 / 2
Stella Roman U10 WOMEN 2 / 9
Audrie Horne U10 WOMEN 3 / 9
Alec Turner MEN U10 5 / 5
Kaitlynn Sanders U15 WOMEN 1 / 5
Erik Turner MEN U15 2 / 7
Zac Ward MEN U15 3 / 7
Nathan Carney MEN U15 5 / 7
Noah Musselman MEN U15 6 / 7
Zachary Musselman MEN'S MASTERS 40+ CAT 4/5 3 / 5
Dale Anglin MEN'S MASTERS 40+ CAT 4/5 5 / 5
Sarah lea Anglin WOMEN'S MASTERS 40+ CAT 4/5 3 / 4
Melinda Owens WOMEN'S MASTERS 40+ CAT 4/5 4 / 4
Dale Anglin MASTERS 60+ 3 / 3

Cyclocross on the River Day 2 (Nov 10 2019)

Dale Anglin Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 3 / 3
Dale Anglin Cat 5 4 / 4
Sarah lea Anglin Women Cat 4/5 2 / 2
Sarah lea Anglin Women Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 2

Cyclocross on the River Day 1 (Nov 9 2019)

Dale Anglin Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 4 / 6
Sarah lea Anglin Women Cat 4/5 3 / 3
Sarah lea Anglin Cat 5 4 / 5

Swamp Otter Classic (Nov 3 2019)

Dale Anglin Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 7 / 7
Sarah lea Anglin Women Cat 4/5 3 / 3

Spooky Cross - Day 2 (Oct 27 2019)

Sarah lea Anglin Women 40+ Open 1 / 1
Stella Roman Women Juniors U10 Open 1 / 6
Audrie Horne Women Juniors U10 Open 3 / 6
Sebastian Roman Men Juniors U10 Open 1 / 5
Caleb Watkins Men Juniors U10 Open 2 / 5
Alec Turner Men Juniors U10 Open 5 / 5
Kaitlynn Sanders Women Juniors U15 Open 1 / 3
Erik Turner Men Juniors U15 Open 2 / 6
Zac Ward Men Juniors U15 Open 4 / 6
Noah Musselman Men Juniors U15 Open 6 / 6
Zachary Musselman Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 2 / 2
Melinda Owens Women Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 3 / 5
Sarah lea Anglin Women Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 5 / 5
Dale Anglin Men Masters 60+ Open 3 / 4

Spooky Cross - Day 1 (Oct 26 2019)

Sarah lea Anglin Women Masters 40+ Open 2 / 2
Stella Roman Women Juniors U10 Open 1 / 5
Audrie Horne Women Juniors U10 Open 2 / 5
Sebastian Roman Men Juniors U10 Open 3 / 5
Caleb Watkins Men Juniors U10 Open 4 / 5
Alec Turner Men Juniors U10 Open 5 / 5
Kaitlynn Sanders Women Juniors U15 Open 1 / 4
Erik Turner Men Juniors U15 Open 3 / 7
Noah Musselman Men Juniors U15 Open 4 / 7
Zac Ward Men Juniors U15 Open 5 / 7
Nathan Carney Men Juniors U15 Open 7 / 7
Zachary Musselman Men Cat 4/5 5 / 6
Sarah lea Anglin Women Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 2 / 3
Melinda Owens Women Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 3 / 3
Dale Anglin Men Masters 60+ Open 4 / 4

FayetteCross Day 1 (Oct 5 2019)

Sarah lea Anglin Women Cat 5 5 / 5
Dale Anglin Men Cat 5 16 / 18

Ridgeland Weeknight CX Series: Week 3 (Sep 21 2019)

Brooke-lynn Washington Girls Under 15 1 / 2
Breanna Washington Girls Under 15 2 / 2
Erik Turner Boys Under 15 3 / 8
Zac Ward Boys Under 15 5 / 8
Noah Musselman Boys Under 15 6 / 8
Emory Thomas Boys Under 15 7 / 8
Penn Croker Boys Under 15 9 / 8
Nathan Denson Boys Under 15 10 / 8
Stella Roman Girls Under 10 1 / 8
Audrie Horne Girls Under 10 2 / 8
Anna Sunde Girls Under 10 3 / 8
Emily Thomas Girls Under 10 4 / 8
Ginger Lee Girls Under 10 5 / 8
Mabry Taylor Girls Under 10 6 / 8
Emmy taylor Horne Girls Under 10 7 / 8
Evie Gandy Girls Under 10 9 / 8
Alexander Bacon Boys Under 10 1 / 14
Sebastian Roman Boys Under 10 2 / 14
Caleb Watkins Boys Under 10 3 / 14
Rodriguez Edgar Boys Under 10 4 / 14
Blake Dixon Boys Under 10 5 / 14
Sunde Jeremiah Boys Under 10 6 / 14
Taylor Denson Boys Under 10 7 / 14
Cassian Aguilhon Boys Under 10 8 / 14
Alec Turner Boys Under 10 9 / 14
Boyett Davis Boys Under 10 10 / 14
Rooks Gabriel Boys Under 10 11 / 14
Harding Jeramiah Boys Under 10 12 / 14
Browning Robert Boys Under 10 13 / 14
Browning Judson Boys Under 10 14 / 14
Sarah lea Anglin Women B 1 / 3
Melinda Owens Women B 2 / 3
Matt Gandy Men B 2 / 8
Zachary Musselman Men B 6 / 8
Dale Anglin Men B 8 / 8
Cary Watkins Men B 9 / 8

2019 Ridgeland Weeknight CX/MTB Racing Series Week 2 (Sep 12 2019)

Kaitlynn Sanders Girls Under 15 1 / 3
Brooke-lynn Washington Girls Under 15 2 / 3
Breanna Washington Girls Under 15 3 / 3
Erik Turner Boys Under 15 4 / 10
Zac Ward Boys Under 15 5 / 10
Penn Croker Boys Under 15 6 / 10
Nathan Denson Boys Under 15 7 / 10
Noah Musselman Boys Under 15 8 / 10
Nathan Carney Boys Under 15 9 / 10
Emory Thomas Boys Under 15 10 / 10
Audrie Horne Girls Under 10 1 / 7
Emily Thomas Girls Under 10 2 / 7
Mollie Sanders Girls Under 10 3 / 7
Emmy taylor Horne Girls Under 10 4 / 7
Evie Gandy Girls Under 10 5 / 7
Ginger Lee Girls Under 10 6 / 7
Hazel Killen Girls Under 10 7 / 7
Alexander Bacon Boys Under 10 1 / 7
Caleb Watkins Boys Under 10 2 / 7
Sebastian Roman Boys Under 10 3 / 7
Blake Dixon Boys Under 10 4 / 7
Grayson Presley Boys Under 10 5 / 7
Taylor Denson Boys Under 10 6 / 7
Alec Turner Boys Under 10 7 / 7
Claire Sanders Women B 1 / 5
Sarah lea Anglin Women B 2 / 5
Melinda Owens Women B 3 / 5
Jessica Dixon Women B 4 / 5
Angel Bacon Women B 5 / 5
Bart Ryan Men B 2 / 12
Matt Gandy Men B 3 / 12
Jason Sanders Men B 7 / 12
Zachary Musselman Men B 9 / 12
Dale Anglin Men B 11 / 12
Cary Watkins Men B 12 / 12

Ridgeland Cross Weeknight Cross Racing Series Week 1 (Sep 5 2019)

Kaitlynn Sanders Girls Under 15 1 / 3
Brooke-lynn Washington Girls Under 15 2 / 3
Breanna Washington Girls Under 15 3 / 3
Fletcher Gooodwin Junior Boys Age 10-14 1 / 11
Erik Turner Junior Boys Age 10-14 5 / 11
Zac Ward Junior Boys Age 10-14 6 / 11
Penn Croker Junior Boys Age 10-14 7 / 11
Jude Taylor Junior Boys Age 10-14 8 / 11
Nathan Denson Junior Boys Age 10-14 9 / 11
Emory Thomas Junior Boys Age 10-14 10 / 11
Nathan Carney Junior Boys Age 10-14 11 / 11
Audrie Horne Girls Under 10 1 / 7
Emily Thomas Girls Under 10 2 / 7
Mabry Taylor Girls Under 10 3 / 7
Ginger Lee Girls Under 10 4 / 7
Mollie Sanders Girls Under 10 5 / 7
Evie Gandy Girls Under 10 6 / 7
Stella Roman Girls Under 10 7 / 7
Alexander Bacon Boys Under 10 1 / 12
Blake Dixon Boys Under 10 2 / 12
Sebastian Roman Boys Under 10 3 / 12
Noah Musselman Boys Under 10 4 / 12
Alec Turner Boys Under 10 5 / 12
Caleb Watkins Boys Under 10 6 / 12
Grayson Presley Boys Under 10 7 / 12
Taylor Denson Boys Under 10 8 / 12
Jude Jamileh Boys Under 10 9 / 12
Zain Jamileh Boys Under 10 10 / 12
Noah Mccarter Boys Under 10 11 / 12
Alex Portera Boys Under 10 12 / 12
Claire Sanders Women B 1 / 5
Sarah lea Anglin Women B 2 / 5
Melinda Owens Women B 3 / 5
Jessica Dixon Women B 4 / 5
Bart Ryan Men B 2 / 10
Tyler Saltzman Men B 4 / 10
Jason Sanders Men B 6 / 10
Zachary Musselman Men B 9 / 10
Dale Anglin Men B 10 / 10

Delta States Grand Prix (Round #3; Race #2) (Dec 2 2018)

Rolando Roman Men Masters 40+ Open 3 / 5
Sarah lea Anglin Women Cat 4/5 4 / 6
Dale Anglin Men Cat 5 6 / 7

Delta States Grand Prix (Round #3; Race #1) (Dec 1 2018)

Sarah lea Anglin Women Cat 4/5 5 / 7
Dale Anglin Men Cat 5 6 / 7

Ridgeland Cyclocross Festival benefiting the Mississippi CX Project Day 2 (Nov 18 2018)

Dale Anglin Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 5 / 5
Sarah lea Anglin Women Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 3 / 4
Zachary Ward Men Junior U15 Open 6 / 7
Penn Croker Men Junior U15 Open 7 / 7
Kaitlynn Sanders Women Junior U10 Open 1 / 3
Audrie Horne Women Junior U10 Open 2 / 3
Stella Roman Women Junior U10 Open 3 / 3
Erik Turner Men Junior U10 Open 1 / 5
Caleb Watkins Men Junior U10 Open 2 / 5
Noah Musselman Men Junior U10 Open 4 / 5

Ridgeland Cyclocross Festival benefiting the Mississippi CX Project Day 1 (Nov 17 2018)

Dale Anglin Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 9 / 9
Sarah lea Anglin Women Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 3 / 6
Melinda Owens Women Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 5 / 6
Zachary Ward Men Junior U15 Open 5 / 7
Penn Croker Men Junior U15 Open 6 / 7
Kaitlynn Sanders Women Junior U10 Open 1 / 3
Audrie Horne Women Junior U10 Open 2 / 3
Stella Roman Women Junior U10 Open 3 / 3
Erik Turner Men Junior U10 Open 1 / 6
Caleb Watkins Men Junior U10 Open 3 / 6

Spooky 'Cross Day 2 (Oct 28 2018)

Erik Turner Junior Boys U10 3 / 7
Caleb Watkins Junior Boys U10 5 / 7
Kaitlynn Sanders Junior Girls U10 1 / 4
Audrie Horne Junior Girls U10 2 / 4
Stella Roman Junior Girls U10 3 / 4
Emily Thomas Junior Girls U10 4 / 4
Penn Croker Junior Boys U15 6 / 7
Emory Thomas Junior Boys U15 7 / 7
Sarah lea Anglin Masters Women 40+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 3
Sarah lea Anglin Masters Women 40+ Cat 4/5 2 / 3

Spooky 'Cross Day 1 (Oct 27 2018)

Sarah lea Anglin Masters Women 40+ Cat 4/5 1 / 3
Melinda Owens Masters Women 40+ Cat 4/5 2 / 3
Audrie Horne Junior Girls U10 3 / 6
Stella Roman Junior Girls U10 4 / 6
Erik Turner Junior Boys U10 2 / 10
Caleb Watkins Junior Boys U10 7 / 10
Sebastian Roman Junior Boys U10 10 / 10

Tri-Star CX Day 2 (Oct 14 2018)

Rolando Roman Men Masters 35+ 1 / 4

Tri-Star CX Day 1 (Oct 13 2018)

Martha Lowe Women 5 / 17

Ridgeland Weeknight CX/MTB Racing Series #3 (Sep 20 2018)

Mahlon Day junior Boys Age 10-14 7 / 8
Penn Croker junior Boys Age 10-14 8 / 8
Kaitlyn Sanders Girls Under 10 1 / 4
Stella Roman Girls Under 10 2 / 4
Audrie Horne Girls Under 10 3 / 4
Emily Thomas Girls Under 10 4 / 4
Erik Turner Boys Under 10 1 / 8
Bacon Alexander Boys Under 10 2 / 8
Zachary Ward Boys Under 10 3 / 8
Watkins Caleb Boys Under 10 4 / 8
Blake Dixon Boys Under 10 5 / 8
Sebastian Roman Boys Under 10 6 / 8
Noah Musselman Boys Under 10 7 / 8
Emory Thomas Boys Under 10 8 / 8
Sarah lea Anglin Women B 2 / 2

Ridgeland Weeknight CX/MTB Racing Series #2 (Sep 13 2018)

Erik Turner Boys Under 10 1 / 5
Noah Musselman Boys Under 10 2 / 5
Sebastian Roman Boys Under 10 3 / 5
Blake Dixon Boys Under 10 4 / 5
Emory Thomas Boys Under 10 5 / 5
Kaitlyn Sanders Girls Under 10 1 / 4
Stella Roman Girls Under 10 2 / 4
Audrie Horne Girls Under 10 3 / 4
Emily Thomas Girls Under 10 4 / 4
Mahlon Day junior Boys Age 10-14 4 / 2
Penn Croker junior Boys Age 10-14 5 / 2

Delta States Grand Prix Round #4 Day 1 (Dec 3 2017)

Rolando Roman Men Masters 40+ 1 / 11

Delta States Grand Prix (Round #4; Race #1) (Dec 2 2017)

Rolando Roman Men Masters 40+ 1 / 8

Delta States Grand Prix Round 2 Day 1 (Nov 4 2017)

Rolando Roman Men Masters 40+ Open 2 / 5

Delta States Grand Prix (Round #1) (Oct 22 2017)

Rolando Roman Men Single Speed 3 / 12

CLIF® Bar CrossVegas (Sep 20 2017)

Rolando Roman Men USAC 33 / 57

Busiest Racers

in last months
Sarah lea Anglin 25
Dale Anglin 17
Audrie Horne 13
Erik Turner 11
Noah Musselman 10
Stella Roman 10
Melinda Owens 9
Kaitlynn Sanders 9
Caleb Watkins 9
Penn Croker 8
Sebastian Roman 8
Zac Ward 7
Alec Turner 7
Zachary Musselman 7
Rolando Roman 7
Emily Thomas 6
Emory Thomas 6
Blake Dixon 5
Nathan Carney 4
Breanna Washington 3
Brooke-lynn Washington 3
Nathan Denson 3
Evie Gandy 3
Ginger Lee 3
Alexander Bacon 3
Taylor Denson 3
Zachary Ward 2
Mahlon Day 2
Stella Roman 2
Erik Turner 2
Mollie Sanders 2
Kaitlyn Sanders 2
Grayson Presley 2
Jessica Dixon 2
Claire Sanders 2
Mabry Taylor 2
Matt Gandy 2
Cary Watkins 2
Emmy taylor Horne 2
Anna Sunde 1
Browning Judson 1
Browning Robert 1
Harding Jeramiah 1
Rooks Gabriel 1
Boyett Davis 1
Cassian Aguilhon 1
Sunde Jeremiah 1
Rodriguez Edgar 1
Hazel Killen 1
Angel Bacon 1
Jason Sanders 1
Bart Ryan 1
Jude Taylor 1
Fletcher Gooodwin 1
Alex Portera 1
Noah Mccarter 1
Zain Jamileh 1
Jude Jamileh 1
Bart Ryan 1
Tyler Saltzman 1
Watkins Caleb 1
Zachary Ward 1
Bacon Alexander 1
Jason Sanders 1
Martha Lowe 1