Log In
Gopher Cross Day 1 • Sep 15 2018
3.5
3.6
4
3.2
3.5
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.5
Beers
3.6
Moisture
4
Accel
3.2
Tech
3.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellis Nordhougen
2 Ben Hey Holiday Camp Cycling Club
3 Dustin Gaffke Holiday Camp Cycling Club
4 Satchell Mische richter
DNF Luke Russell
DNF Adam Vail
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Sprague
2 Otto Renner
3 Ethan Armbruster
4 Michael Morehead
5 Luke Russell
6 Dakota Olsen
7 Nicholas Nelson
8 Nick Zawadski
9 Andrew Hudacek
10 Andrew Crane
11 Alexander Barrette
12 Owen Eerdmans
13 Reid Olson
14 Luke Smith
15 Andrew Barlage
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Campbell
2 Joe Burbach
3 Daniel Ayala
4 Aaron Ray
5 Daniel Nelson
6 Myles Brown
7 John Duffey
8 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat Racing
9 Ryan Kraft
10 Jared Sedlacek
11 David Von edge
12 Matt Kassner
13 James Cooke
DNF Scott Nordquist
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Theo Halvorson
DNF Seth Peterson DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Nelson
2 Andrew Thompson
3 Aaron Ray
4 Justin Rumley
5 Caleb Donaldson
6 Chris Gibbs
7 Jacob Beissel
8 Ted Clausen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Norrie
2 Jeffrey Frane
3 Matt Leizinger
4 Jacob Beissel
5 Ren Stinson
6 Joseph Ellis
7 Chris Van ert
8 Chris Petersen
9 Matthew Prior
10 Mark Westlake
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arik Jon holm
2 Brian Koeneman
3 Ken Earley
4 Jeffrey Evanson
5 Marcel Derosier
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ladric D'schommer-grant
2 Charles Townsend
3 Gregory Goblirsch
4 Paul Inkala
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Bush
2 Barry Tungseth
3 Wesley Kuhnley
4 Nathaniel Ryan
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Ayala
2 Anna Schwinn
3 Michelle Jordan
DNF Maggie Peterson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Barr
2 Corey Coogan cisek
3 Carol Seipp
4 Lori Nedescu
DNF Katie Thompson
DNF Risa Hustad
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Larson
2 Meghan Mason
3 Anna Luckow
4 Veronica Hudacek
5 Eleanor Thermansen
6 Erin Ayala
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Thompson
2 Anna Schwinn
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becky Phelps
2 Lauren Weigel
3 Ragan Weigel
4 Rachel Olzer
5 Sherry Berde townsend
6 Ashley Von edge
8 Claire Olsen
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Weigel
2 Ragan Weigel
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Risa Hustad
3 Chelsea Strate
4 Jenna Westlake
5 Renee Hoppe
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1