Log In
Blue Sky Velo Cup • Sep 15 2018
5.7
1.1
5.6
5
4.6
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
1.1
Moisture
5.6
Accel
5
Tech
4.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kalen Brown 15:53.5
2 Jett W balika 15:56.4
3 Benjamin Bravman 16:27.0
4 Garrett Beshore 16:32.6
5 Aden Clark 16:44.6
6 Henry Walsh 16:50.6
7 Dylan Haynes 16:51.4
8 Jack Elphingstone 16:59.6
9 Ian Edwards 17:30.6
10 Hayden Raph 17:51.9
11 Nathan France 18:56.1
12 Jack Higley 19:09.5
13 Evan Sands 19:10.5
14 Rowan Cattau 19:21.2
15 Tyler Reback 20:16.3
16 Nicco Aray 20:18.9
17 Kevin Fee 21:21.9
18 Samuel Ellenbogen 21:22.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magnus White 26:31.8
2 Gavin Lopez 27:33.2
3 Henry Rapinz 27:42.7
4 Liam Olson 29:05.3
5 Drew Weitkunat 29:29.8
6 Jude Schafer 29:44.5
7 Jay Thorson 29:45.3
8 Ashton Lockhart 29:58.1
9 Collin Hartman 31:51.6
10 Noah Siegelstone 32:17.5
11 Graham Halverson 32:29.1
12 Andrew Sands 33:51.3
13 Riley Sturniolo 33:59.6
14 Edward Ebright 34:03.5
15 Asher Lefkoff 34:05.6
16 Kaven Dewey 34:16.2
17 Erik Yoho 36:33.0
18 Mile Reigel 37:23.9
19 Harry Raposo @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Watkins 26:16.7
2 Caleb M schroder 26:47.3
3 Andrew J simons 27:21.6
4 Nicholas Boni 27:32.0
5 Nathaniel Langdon 27:35.5
6 Adriano Lucero 28:06.2
7 Skyler Heinrichs 28:13.0
8 Rafer Severson 28:23.1
9 Jonah Lefkoff 29:11.5
10 Robert Oliver keeley 29:54.3
11 Silas Gillett 32:30.7
DNF Brandon Boettcher DNF
DNF Jase Heinrichs DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Carrigan 26:12.6
2 James Commons 28:03.0
DNF Linus Schmitz DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connnor Beshore 21:15.9
2 Colin Ryan 21:53.9
3 Owen Kaminski @ 1 Lap
4 Henry Cox @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Mccarthy 55:35.3
2 Matt Davies 56:46.7
3 Grant Holicky 56:51.6
4 Jeff Cospolich 57:00.9
5 David Neis 58:11.9
6 Brian Baker 58:20.5
7 Patrick J gallegos 58:29.4
8 Gregory Keller 58:41.8
9 Mike Sharkey 59:00.4
10 Todd Cassan 59:11.6
11 Brian Hludzinski 59:29.3
12 Paul Rapinz 59:50.7
13 Chad Sigler 00:06.7
14 Thomas Meiser 00:27.6
15 Andy Balika 00:48.1
16 Reed Maxwell 00:59.4
17 William Pankonin 00:59.5
18 William Howe 00:59.7
19 Omar Dickenson 00:59.8
20 Brian France 00:59.9
21 Joel Budacki 01:00.0
22 James Scott 01:00.1
23 Sean P. malone 01:00.1
24 Mike Dixon 01:00.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Stevens Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 50:39.1
2 Marco Hintz 51:36.9
3 Neil Smith 51:50.8
4 Rashid Farooqui 52:00.4
5 Erik Rissler 52:10.1
6 Felipe Cantero gutierrez 52:26.9
7 Andy Johnson 52:55.0
8 David Altschuld 53:01.6
9 Doug Gordon 53:02.5
10 Brian Mccall 53:24.0
11 Antony Fraij 53:34.6
12 Birt Stem 53:49.9
13 Tom Leahy 53:59.7
14 David Kendall 54:18.4
15 James Bedrosian 54:29.1
16 Jeff Leischner 54:55.5
17 Brian T moore 55:16.5
18 Christian Williss 55:19.3
19 William J haas 55:26.4
20 Michael White 56:05.9
21 Peter Lopez 56:20.7
22 Jordan Reigel 56:28.6
23 Bill Manning 56:29.5
24 Jason Breitbarth 56:50.6
25 Alan Podczervinski 58:24.5
26 Kyr Gaganidze 58:24.6
27 Jonathan H white 58:24.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Maule 43:00.5
2 Shane Garman 43:03.5
3 Chris Wozniak 43:04.1
4 Todd Gangelhoff 43:35.1
5 Paul Bickerton 43:41.2
6 Damon Brandt 44:01.2
7 Michael Welker 44:15.6
8 John Vajda 44:25.0
9 Daniel Reback 44:31.5
10 Adam Boyd 45:01.8
11 Kirk Groves 45:01.9
12 Brian M coleman 45:11.1
13 Darren Albert 45:15.8
14 Patrick Ryan 45:22.4
15 Gabe Rivero 45:22.7
16 Bardon Higgins 45:26.3
17 Troy M reynolds 45:45.4
18 Jeff Cox 45:50.6
19 Jason Sturniolo 46:43.6
20 Derek Teuscher 46:50.4
21 Jason Gugelman 46:50.6
22 Brian Hemstreet 47:22.1
23 Chris Thorson 47:39.0
24 Josh Speiser 47:54.2
25 Richard Klusman 47:54.2
26 Derek Catterfeld 47:55.3
27 Eric Falldin 48:18.8
28 Jason Kaminski 49:05.9
29 Amir Alrubaiy 49:52.4
30 Billy Finlay 51:02.8
31 Christopher Olson 52:19.7
32 Brent Brown 52:48.8
DNF Greg Harris DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Obrien 39:57.8
2 Mike Bonenberger 39:58.0
3 Kelly Niquette 40:31.0
4 Steve Laurel 40:36.8
5 Thomas Meiser 40:55.4
6 Joseph Taddeucci 41:37.3
7 Tim Stone 42:01.7
8 Scott Fliegelman 42:27.1
9 David Hueter 42:34.7
10 Steve Carpenter 42:49.0
11 Brian Dunn 42:51.5
12 Greg Gorrell 42:56.2
13 Paul Lugar 43:05.5
14 Walter Strickler 43:05.7
15 Robert Dahlstrom 43:08.9
16 Corey Cope 43:10.7
17 Emil Gercke 43:10.8
18 Jeff Martin 43:11.4
19 Brad Woodard 43:23.4
20 Thom Lieurance 43:27.4
21 Jason Long 43:37.2
22 Don Maschka 43:55.9
23 Frank Smith 44:14.5
24 Matthew Fix 44:21.2
25 Keith Principe 44:40.3
26 Jack Jefferies 45:04.4
27 Bruce Whitesel 45:24.6
28 Bill Manning 45:36.4
29 Chris Shamis 46:00.8
30 Steve Frothingham 46:11.4
31 Jeffrey Homan 46:22.0
32 John Cotton 46:32.0
33 Chuck Ankeny 46:34.6
34 Michael Warner 46:52.9
35 Mark Taylor 47:40.3
36 Jonathan Day 48:04.8
37 Jeff Ofsanko 48:31.8
38 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 48:43.0
39 Alec Uitti 49:26.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Panton 45:30.1
2 Justin Green 45:30.3
3 Eric Juzysta 45:55.0
4 Richard Brady 46:00.8
5 Torin Dewey 46:09.5
6 Curtis J weitkunat Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 46:52.3
7 Jeff Rhodes 46:52.3
8 Kendrew Peacey 47:03.1
9 Miles Cook 47:39.1
10 Michael Pins 48:02.1
11 Joseph Vigil 48:02.6
12 Bill Marcoux 48:25.0
13 Roger Hughes 48:52.0
14 Henrik Pedersen 49:12.3
15 Mark Templeman 49:16.6
16 James Barnes 49:31.1
17 Mark Lewis 49:33.1
18 Robert Rowland 49:34.7
19 Eddy Saldanha 51:14.1
20 Patrick Naylor 51:57.4
21 Igor Serbinin 52:19.9
22 Ryan Carrigan 52:39.2
23 Casey Beeler 52:48.2
DNF Neal Mendel DNF
DNF Edward Altshuler DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Schaub 44:03.8
2 Alan J hills 44:05.4
3 Steve Urlocker 45:44.1
4 Arthur Allen 46:34.8
5 David Langdon 46:44.5
6 Lee Waldman 47:41.2
7 Anthony Mannina 48:16.1
8 Richard Sweeney 49:11.7
9 Rick Abbott 53:39.3
10 Eric Houck 53:39.4
11 Terry Gill 53:39.5
12 Larry Varys 53:42.2
13 Cory Kramer 53:42.3
14 Donald Haywood 53:42.4
15 Peter Strebe 53:42.4
DNF David Marek DNF
DNF Eric Perryman DNF
DNF Steve Kahn DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Weeber 50:42.2
2 Joshua Talkington 51:12.7
3 Zacharey L elzi 52:09.6
4 Jonathan Lamar 53:03.8
5 Steve Vanica 53:10.4
6 Graham Outlaw 54:35.7
7 Ryan Stowers 55:59.3
8 Ethan Dunham 57:27.3
DNF Josh Gray DNF
DNF Joshua Krabbe DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Truesdale jr. Boulder Junior Cycling 32:13.0
2 Terry Rice 32:13.4
3 Oliver Stubbs 32:48.7
4 Donovan Quimby 32:49.4
5 Trevor Lane 33:08.7
6 Miles Livermore 33:24.7
7 Ryan Lowe 33:29.7
8 Noah Rand 33:48.5
9 Jordan Logan 33:50.2
10 Sanford Student 33:59.1
11 Ian Matteson 34:01.4
12 Evan Zamore 34:19.1
13 Carson Wille 34:21.6
14 Dana Mosman 34:46.2
15 Michael Torrente 34:46.9
16 Ryan M sullivan 34:49.1
17 Andrew Seifried 35:02.7
18 Diran Ayandele 35:13.2
19 Benjamin M meiser 35:22.2
20 Michael Morton 35:22.3
21 John Ruffer 35:25.2
22 Mcdonald Matt 35:33.4
23 Chad Elmendorf 35:35.7
24 Curtis Heideman 35:45.9
25 Jason Broderick 36:01.1
26 Miles Cook 36:01.7
27 Brett Henry 36:37.2
28 Patrick Thompson 36:38.9
29 Gabe Thomas 36:39.2
30 Alex Doyle 36:45.1
31 Owen Mcgrath 37:28.0
32 Brian A zipler 37:37.7
34 Sean C malin 39:46.5
35 Jon Romenesko 40:10.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Galen Pogoncheff 34:51.3
2 Blake Carrigan 35:21.4
3 Andrew J simons 35:26.1
4 Mickey Shulkin 35:28.7
6 Jacob Golberg 35:35.8
7 Tony Marcianelli 35:40.9
8 Zachary Hurst 35:46.0
9 Justin Johnson 36:17.4
10 David Cahill 36:25.7
11 Nicholas Boni 36:25.8
12 Chris Byrne 36:32.2
13 Brandon Fichera 36:46.0
14 Anthony Agnello 37:05.8
15 Tyrone Branch 37:13.6
16 Ian Miller 37:13.8
17 Nathan Abbott 37:18.7
18 Jared Hanson 37:45.1
19 Justin Stepchuk 38:16.6
20 Joseph Hendricks 38:20.5
21 Brandon Jensen 38:46.7
22 Sean Burke 38:53.5
23 William Liberato 39:09.6
24 Matthew Hiler 39:31.7
25 Eric Csaba 39:56.2
26 Noah Schabacker 41:30.9
27 Scott Leathers 41:42.1
28 Jonathan Day 44:15.3
29 Ryan Templeman 44:15.4
30 Jt Metzger 44:53.0
31 Chris Furlong 44:53.1
33 Leslie Holter 44:53.2
33 David Marek 44:53.1
DNF Isaac Robinson DNF
DNF Greg Cusack DNF
DNF John Macfarlane DNF
DNF Aj Baucco DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Ellwood 51:56.4
2 Allen Krughoff 52:10.8
3 Garrett Gerchar 52:21.2
4 Steven Stefko 53:01.6
5 Ross Ellwood 53:40.9
6 Jack Tanner 54:10.8
7 Jared Scott 54:30.4
8 Josh Direen 54:46.4
9 Brett Billings 55:20.0
10 Terol Pursell 56:48.9
11 Nathaniel Vacura 56:58.2
12 Peter Hurst 57:42.3
13 Aaron Vaughn 58:34.8
14 Stephen Cochran 59:05.7
15 Christian Culpepper 00:59.6
DNF Eric Brunner DNF
DNF Daniel E dombroski DNF
DNF William E allen DNF
DNF Campbell Watson DNF
DNF Winn Deburlo DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Watson 36:39.0
2 Shane Garland 36:56.9
3 Parker Lindley 38:52.7
4 Justin Faull 41:41.6
5 Kenneth Andrews 42:51.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Lueck 48:08.2
2 Anthony Iannacito 48:18.8
3 Jason Hartman 48:24.8
4 Mitch Westall 49:02.8
5 Andrew Sprafke 50:16.8
6 Jamie Kilcoyne 50:54.0
7 John Higley 50:59.7
8 Matthew Whitby 51:13.0
9 Jeff Ofsanko 51:39.6
10 Spencer Downing 52:42.5
11 Matthew Beaudin 52:54.0
12 William Gravesvangilder 53:01.5
13 Barry A pugh 53:10.3
14 John B eisert 53:55.6
15 Josh Crane 56:00.3
16 Ariel Brown 56:08.1
17 Scott Musgrave 58:24.7
18 Darren Riethmiller 58:24.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avery Cavner 20:21.1
2 Anna Halverson 21:38.5
3 Amelia Peacey 21:51.5
4 Sydney Davis 22:07.4
5 Kaiya Gorrell 22:50.9
6 Chloe Demmler 22:56.7
7 Cate Boni 23:09.6
8 Nina Serbinin @ 1 Lap
9 Audrey Huze @ 1 Lap
10 Bella Berger @ 1 Lap
11 Teagan Slaton @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaya Musgrave 30:30.9
2 Amelia Orton 32:54.0
3 Ella Brown 32:57.0
4 Raven Powers 33:52.3
5 Rylie Cahill 34:00.4
6 Makala Jaramillo 36:31.8
7 Sylvia Espinoza 36:52.6
8 Maylei Leaneagh @ 1 Lap
9 Eleanor Greer @ 1 Lap
10 Olivia Reamer @ 1 Lap
11 Elle Pedersen @ 1 Lap
DNF Kaitlyn Hartman DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Arnow 31:59.9
2 Kaya Cline 32:01.7
3 Sarah Davis 34:04.6
4 Charlotte R commons @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lyndsey Brown 17:04.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joan Orgeldinger 47:04.7
2 Sara Wisner 47:46.0
3 Kristi Lindquist 47:56.7
4 Wendy Stalnaker 50:27.2
5 Angela Koch @ 1 Lap
6 Rhonda Pohlman @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deirdre Garvey 49:46.5
2 Kathryn Judson 51:04.5
3 Maurine Sweeney 51:17.3
4 Terri Smith 51:38.9
5 Patricia Nilsen 52:32.8
6 Linda Stieduhar @ 1 Lap
7 Deborah Homan @ 1 Lap
8 Carol Becht @ 1 Lap
DNF Rhonda Mansell DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Ginsbach 49:07.9
2 Lindsay Clark 49:37.8
3 Heather Romenesko 51:37.9
4 Melissa Erickson 52:21.5
5 Micki Harris @ 1 Lap
6 Ellen Jantsch @ 1 Lap
7 Michelle Beaudin @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reagan Long 35:52.1
2 Heidi Smith 36:21.6
3 Amy Leroy 36:57.5
4 Lori Antolec 37:51.2
5 Bridgette Enarson 38:07.2
6 Emily Zinn 39:53.1
7 Erica Ford 40:44.0
8 Amanda Bye 40:58.4
9 Sally Higgins 41:14.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haydn Hludzinski 37:28.1
2 Patricia Gonzales 38:19.1
3 Crista Gilmore 40:05.3
4 Toni Gibbs 40:06.9
5 Jennifer Nicoll 40:26.1
6 Athena Dodd 40:27.3
7 Diane Fritz 40:28.2
8 Laura C mizener 40:29.8
9 Kerry Marder 41:54.1
10 Michelle Mjoen 42:51.6
11 Brianne Davis 43:37.3
12 Ashley King 48:44.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Schuetze 40:17.3
2 Caitlin Lovelace 40:56.5
3 Katie Fidler 43:52.1
4 Julie Robinson @ 1 Lap
5 Lee Ann short @ 1 Lap
6 Megan Farooqui @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzie Livingston 42:29.6
2 Kristen Peterson 42:40.2
3 Anna Dorovskikh 42:55.2
4 Melissa Barker 43:03.7
5 Kristin Weber 43:22.2
6 Meghan Newlin 43:30.8
7 Rebecca Gross 43:37.2
8 Tracy Yates 43:53.2
9 Melanie Carter 43:57.1
10 Emily Schaldach 44:02.9
11 Kristie Arend 44:03.7
12 Leslie Ethridge 44:26.0
13 Karen L balika 44:38.6
14 Tea Wright 44:55.7
15 Kristal Boni 45:23.3
16 Stacey Richardson 46:05.0
17 Madeleine Myall 46:14.1
18 Margell Abel 46:24.7
19 Rebecca Lewandowski 47:17.1
20 Turner Ramsay 47:24.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1