Log In
J MAC Cycling Double Cross Day 1 • Dec 2 2017
Race uploaded by Dennis Patton csv | json
5.6
6.4
3.2
5.3
3.1
Mostly Cloudy, 38 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
6.4
Moisture
3.2
Accel
5.3
Tech
3.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Snyder
2 Michael Mihalik J Mac Cycling LLC
3 Jordan Villella
4 Thomas Borner Novacare
5 Shawn Geiger
6 Shane Montgomery
7 Theodore Denmanbrice La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
8 J. Nathanial manchin
9 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Johnson
2 Andrew Orischak Flat Tire Co.
3 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
4 Rick Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
5 Adrian Kasicky Aero Tech Designs Factory Team
6 David Good alleghenyVelo
7 Todd Harper NuGo Racing
8 Matthew Dolfi
9 Mike Scalamogna NuGo Racing
10 Brian Suter
11 Joshua Sayre
DNF Mike Janeiro
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Good alleghenyVelo
2 Rick Hoover NuGo Racing
3 Curt Brown NuGo Racing
4 Rick Petyk
5 Ryan Hoehn
6 Dennis Patton alleghenyVelo
7 Christopher Butor Aero Tech Designs Factory Team
8 Tad Gorske
9 Chas Narne NuGo Racing
10 Derek Dean
11 Alex Hays Aero Tech Designs Factory Team
12 Darrel Schmitt
13 Mitchell Reichert
14 Connor Coyle
DNF Paul Scheele
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV Race Team
2 Zachary Wills NuGo Racing
3 David Klinke
4 Stephen Marlette Ag3r
5 Jeff Guy UPMC/Pro Bikes
6 Jeff Koontz UPMC/Pro Bikes
7 Bryan Routledge
8 Jim Yankush Stark Velo
9 Scott House
10 Jeffrey Paul
11 Ken Mowry
12 Peter Grewar
13 Joe Frass
14 David Hickey Ag3r
15 Ben Shaevitz
16 Marty Luffy
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roy Gryskevich
2 Joseph Kenas
3 Kim Butler
4 Larry Harper
5 James Anglin
DNF James Briggs
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Cyr Team Novo Nordisk Elite
2 Jason Hochreiter NuGo Racing
3 Matthew Tinkey Aero Tech Designs Factory Team
4 Douglas Orischak Flat Tire Co.
5 Jud Linder
6 Mark Briercheck Ag3r
7 Jeffrey Salipante
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Popple
2 Shane Montgomery Aero Tech Designs Factory Team
3 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV Race Team
4 Zack Hawthorne Team Novo Nordisk Elite
5 Mark Briercheck Ag3r
6 Kirk Morrison Ag3r
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gray Patton Freddie Fu Cycling Team
2 Traci Judge Aero Tech Designs Factory Team
3 Stephanie Swan Pathfinder of WV Race Team
4 Colleen Grygier Conemaugh Women's Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kara Mcclain
2 Megan Bair
3 Sarah Ralich
4 Sara Petyk
5 Jessica Lilly Summit Freewheelers
6 Sara Horsey East End Cycling Club
DNF Megan Sybeldon Conemaugh Women's Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1