Log In
Delta States Grand Prix Round #4 Day 1 • Dec 3 2017
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudy Horvath Nth Degree Racing LLC 0:38:42
2 Layne Presley The Bike Crossing 0:35:38 (-1 Lap)
3 Landen Brookshire 0:36:17 (-1 Lap)
4 Landrie Mclain Team LaS'port 0:39:40 (-1 Lap)
5 Vivienne Jarand NOLA CX Kids Project 0:42:33 (-1 Lap)
6 August Jarand NOLA CX Kids Project 0:36:01 (-2 Laps)
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack White Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 1:00:29
2 Stewart Patrick The Bike Crossing 1:01:10
3 Peter Reed 1:01:26
4 Jonathan Cripe Raising Cane's Racing 1:01:39
5 Benjamin Allen Raising Cane's Racing 1:01:50
6 Bryan Harrington 1:03:22
7 Weston Mcwhorter Rouler Racing 1:05:18
8 Cody Brooke Ride More Bicycles 1:07:05
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Stewart Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:44:16
2 Brian Barnett BPC Cycling 0:44:30
3 Ryan Elrite Ride More Bicycles 0:44:40
4 Jason Nix Ride More Bicycles 0:44:57
5 Eric Larson 0:45:22
6 Mark Moser 0:45:55
7 John Mooney Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:49:12
8 Nathaniel Wood Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:46:04 (-1 Lap)
9 Evan Gossell 0:45:36 (-2 Laps)
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Black CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:32:51
2 Tucker Hoeniges Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:33:17
3 Alex Cormier Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:35:28
4 James Williams 0:36:06
5 Eulogio Salazar 0:37:17
6 Reed White 0:39:11
7 Louis Harkey 0:39:55
8 Darryl Lehtola 0:33:25 (-1 Lap)
9 James Daniels 0:37:24 (-1 Lap)
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rolando Roman Mississippi Cyclocross Project 0:45:37
2 David Watson CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:47:24
3 Edward Hobgood 0:47:26
4 Curtis Jarand Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:49:07
5 Townsend Myers Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:50:27
6 Ward Mclain Team LaS'port 0:51:15
7 Andrew Carter 0:52:47
8 James Williams 0:45:31 (-1 Lap)
9 Jeremy Wesson Racing Revolution 0:46:07 (-1 Lap)
10 Jack Porter Racing Revolution 0:52:29 (-1 Lap)
11 Darryl Lehtola
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patton Sims Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:45:10
2 Eric Stewart Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:46:25
3 Taylor Mills Rouler Racing 0:48:09
4 Casey Black CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:50:48
DNF Eulogio Salazar
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Bissett Crush Racing 0:30:02
2 Leslie Robinson 0:40:27
3 Elyse Bejasa Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:33:13 (-1 Lap)
4 Kristina Larson Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:33:27 (-1 Lap)
5 Alicia Mariano Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:35:01 (-1 Lap)
6 Sara Sneath Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:36:09 (-1 Lap)
7 Lily Stagg University of Louisiana-Lafayette 0:33:03 (-2 Laps)
8 Kristen Templet 0:34:40 (-2 Laps)
DNF Katherine Sayre Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Landry HUB City Velo 0:42:33
2 Kim Mclain Team LaS'port 0:44:33
3 Emily Bissett Crush Racing 0:47:17
4 Katherine Sayre Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:42:59 (-1 Lap)
5 Kristina Larson Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:43:34 (-1 Lap)
6 Alicia Mariano Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:48:52 (-1 Lap)
7 Lily Stagg University of Louisiana-Lafayette 0:43:01 (-2 Laps)
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1