Log In
Alabama State CX Chapmionship p/b Team Magic • Dec 3 2017
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Lambert SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 0:58:14
2 Joseph Dabbs Infinity Cycling Team 0:58:16
3 Jonathan Crain The Forge 0:58:31
4 Michael Lackey Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 0:59:40
5 Adam Morris Palmer Cycling 0:59:50
6 Mike Flowers Team Mugshots 1:00:25
7 Davis Adams 1:01:59
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Robbins Independent 1:04:12
2 Alex Green Team Mugshots 0:59:44
3 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles 1:00:31
4 Felix Foret Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 1:00:36
5 Chad Hubbard 1:01:24
6 Michael Pocus Independent 1:02:04
7 Steve Nichols SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 1:02:46
8 James Vibert 1:05:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harris Pigford 0:28:19
2 Matt Butler MOVEDADDY.COM/www.podiumfinishnutri 0:30:29
3 Brit Mansell 0:31:09
4 Patrick Dubay 0:31:42
5 Mitchell Mcintosh 0:29:10
DNF Noah Mccullough
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Braden Nichols 0:29:43
2 Luke Curtis Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 0:29:43
3 James Philen 0:29:54
4 Alan Curtis Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 0:31:02
5 Tim Keith 0:31:04
6 Joel Bozeman 0:31:14
7 Matt Ward Six26 Cycling 0:31:22
8 David Pate 0:31:40
9 Jerry Klimcak 0:34:24
10 Paul Beasley 0:35:10
11 Jeremy Davidson Pursuit Cycling 0:36:34
12 Michael Miller 0:29:42
13 Lowell Stone Twin Six 0:31:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carmine Miller Team Mugshots 0:32:42
2 John Morgan davidson 0:36:22
3 Mason Mansell 0:37:45
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hurley Infinity Cycling Team 0:40:54
2 Michael Powell 0:43:14
3 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles 0:43:44
4 Jason Bierley Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 0:44:02
5 James Philen 0:44:47
6 Christopher Keith Six26 Cycling 0:48:22
7 Matt Butler MOVEDADDY.COM/www.podiumfinishnutri 0:48:34
8 Matt Ward 0:42:22
9 Michael Miller 0:45:14
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Felix Foret Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 0:45:50
2 Daniel Askren GodSpeed Racing p/b ST3 Cycling 0:45:55
3 Russell Brown GSMR 0:47:09
4 Merrill Smith MOVEDADDY.COM/www.podiumfinishnutri 0:47:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hardwick Gregg Infinity Cycling Team 0:43:35
2 Steve Nichols SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 0:45:54
3 Taylor Dawson 0:42:57
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hurley Infinity Cycling Team 0:27:13
2 Jason Bierley Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 0:27:58
3 Luke Curtis 0:28:39
4 Felix Foret Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 0:29:52
5 Matt Butler MOVEDADDY.COM/www.podiumfinishnutri 0:30:36
6 John Morgan davidson 0:35:45
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Lackey Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 0:27:58
2 Kyle Campbell 0:29:21
3 Michael Enervold Team Mugshots 0:29:46
4 Russell Brown GSMR 0:30:04
5 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles 0:30:56
6 James Philen 0:31:21
7 Steve Nichols SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 0:33:08
8 Daniel Askren GodSpeed Racing p/b ST3 Cycling 0:33:26
9 Hardwick Gregg Infinity Cycling Team 0:33:53
10 Jeremy Davidson 0:35:47
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kat Sweatt Mellow Mushroom Racing 0:44:23
2 Jennifer Nichols SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 0:46:45
3 Beth Hollingsworth SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 0:50:03
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Wittkop SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 0:46:11
2 Abby Winther 0:46:52
3 Roxanne Smith Steel City She 0:44:52
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Granberg 0:34:31
2 Sara Walker Steel City She 0:34:34
3 Jennifer Pate 0:29:57
4 Leslie Ledbetter 0:30:10
5 Eliabeth Turnipseed 0:30:12
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1