Log In
Delta States Grand Prix Round 2 Day 1 • Nov 4 2017
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudy Horvath Nth Degree Racing LLC
2 Layne Presley The Bike Crossing
3 Landen Brookshire
4 Landrie Mclain Team LaS'port
5 Gabriel Weiss NOLA CX Kids Project
6 John Morgan davidson
7 August Jarand NOLA CX Kids Project
8 Vivienne Jarand NOLA CX Kids Project
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kuppersmith The Bike Crossing 0:59:52
2 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 1:01:52
3 Jonathan Cripe Raising Cane's Racing 1:02:50
4 Jack White Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 1:04:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Harrington 0:48:41
2 William Gonzaba Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:51:35
3 Brian Barnett BPC Cycling 0:53:47
4 Sean Brock 0:55:41 (+1 Lap)
DNF Martin Mccallister Team LaS'port
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Mills Rouler Racing
2 Curtis Davis Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
3 Jack Porter Racing Revolution
4 Jeremy Davidson Pursuit Cycling
5 Richard Dunn Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
6 Daniel Amirebrahimi
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Macklin 0:48:59
2 Rolando Roman Mississippi Cyclocross Project 0:51:35
3 Ward Mclain Team LaS'port 0:54:55
4 Townsend Myers Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:50:50 (+1 Lap)
DNF Curtis Jarand Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kuppersmith The Bike Crossing 0:49:56
2 Taylor Mills Rouler Racing 0:54:20
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Sawtelle FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Region
2 Kristina Larson Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
3 Emma Scott
4 Elyse Bejasa Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
5 Alicia Mariano Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
6 Katherine Sayre Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
7 Sara Sneath
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Mclain Team LaS'port 0:46:34
2 Heather Sawtelle FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Region 0:49:11
3 Emily Bissett Crush Racing 0:51:35
4 Erin Madara Team LaS'port 0:55:29
5 Kristina Larson Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:49:59 (+1 Lap)
6 Alicia Mariano Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:56:02 (+1 Lap)
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4