Log In
Clarksville Cyclocross Challenge • Oct 28 2017
4
6
2.7
1.6
4
Mostly Cloudy, 42 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
6
Moisture
2.7
Accel
1.6
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Harmon MOAB shop CREW team
2 John Gore
3 Brad Taylor Journeymen Racing Multisport
4 Brent James MOAB Racing
5 James Waller Ride615 Development
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing
2 Jeff Kauppi MOAB Masters Racing
3 David Stewart Southern Performance
4 Kevin Hinson MOAB Masters Racing
DNF Marshall Bassett MOAB Masters Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Gee Lift Center Racing
2 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing
3 Eddy Taylor
4 David Richardson MOAB Racing
5 David Perreault Ride615 Development
6 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
DNF Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alessandro Zanetti
2 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing
3 John Carr Hattie B's Racing
4 Mathew Thompson I Am Racing
5 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing
6 John Marr Red Kite Bicycle Studio
7 Jean-paul Mcneely
8 James Waller Ride615 Development
9 David Richardson MOAB Racing
DNF Marshall Bassett MOAB Masters Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Conolty
2 Justin Perry Harper Auto
3 Ross Davis
4 Mike Hopkins Team Louisville
5 Benjamin Mcintosh
6 Brad Taylor Journeymen Racing Multisport
7 Mike Heidrich
8 Brent James MOAB Racing
9 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing
10 Kaitlyn Benavides Team Belladium p/b Red Kite
11 Philip Benavides Ride615 Development
12 Kelly Kowalczyk Team VO2
13 Rob Corrigan
14 James Huff Silk Road Cycles/Hatchmap
15 Noah Holcomb
16 Jared Holder Ride615 Development
17 Philip Mccabe
18 Norman Carpenter
19 Adam Webb
20 Chris Beck Riverside Bicycle Racing
21 Patrick Holcomb
22 Tom Hammerle
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Holcomb
2 Matthew Johnston
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keller Mccabe
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Mittelsdorf Hattie B's Racing
2 Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio
3 Alessandro Zanetti
4 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing
5 John Carr Hattie B's Racing
6 Paul Gates Red Kite Bicycle Studio
7 Ben Kettle Red Kite Bicycle Studio
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio
2 Paul Gates Red Kite Bicycle Studio
3 Justin Conolty
4 Philip Benavides Ride615 Development
5 Jared Holder Ride615 Development
6 David Perreault Ride615 Development
7 Rob Corrigan
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gretchen Mccabe
2 Guinevere Bennett Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
3 Jill Sanders Ride615 Development
4 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlyn Benavides Team Belladium p/b Red Kite
2 Kelly Kowalczyk Team VO2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2