Log In
Lake Cyclocross at Glorieta • Oct 22 2017
Series: NMCX 2017
6
1.8
4.5
5
4.7
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
1.8
Moisture
4.5
Accel
5
Tech
4.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Desmond
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Hawkins
2 Henry Lyons NM Bike & Sport
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Autumn Hawkins
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe Colfax NM Bike & Sport
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Hawkins
2 Jerome Moreau Elevate/Bikeworks
3 Matt Patton Sports Systems/505
4 Dale Lyons NM Bike & Sport
5 Michael Caroll
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Sonora
2 Ries Robinson
3 Wendell Egelhoff NM Bike & Sport
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Bear The Bicycle Company
2 Larry Coons Sports Systems/505
3 David Bernstein
DNF Jimmy Day NM Bike & Sport
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Palmer RA/BMC
2 Philip Neis Echeleon
3 Daniel Swinton Elevate/Bikeworks
4 Jonathan Williams Fit Taos
5 Dan Lucero Elevate/Bikeworks
6 Luis Ferrer Fat Tire Cycles
DNF Jason Church Fat Tire Cycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Jason Church Fat Tire Cycles
3 Alan Ward NM Bike & Sport
4 Reed Colfax NM Bike & Sport
5 Charles Pluto
6 Mike Hunter Nero Veloce/Michael Thomas Coffee
7 Chris Kelley
8 Tracy Johnson
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Lock DWC/Trailhouse Village
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luis Ferrer Fat Tire Cycles
2 David Ortiz
3 Erik Mease Nero Veloce/Michael Thomas Coffee
4 Alex Scott
5 Patrick Roddy New Mexico Touring Society
6 Tim Kosters
7 Paul Reichbach
8 Justice Colfax NM Bike & Sport
9 Matthew Chavez
10 Marcus Panozzo
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kolbew Preble Cliff
2 Cody Cupp Gillespie Eys Care
3 Alex Morgan Hifi/Bell/Paul
4 Ryan Travelstead Nero Veloce/Michael Thomas Coffee
5 Sam Vickery Wu-tang Clan
6 Fortunato Ferrara RA/BMC
7 Hadji Corona RA/BMC
8 Joe Prinzivalli Squadra Mimmo
9 Roy Roelofsen Velo Veloce
10 Matt Harding Bingam Cyclery
11 Michael Palmer RA/BMC
12 Daniel Swinton Elevate/Bikeworks
13 Philip Neis Echelon
14 Kyle Johnson Elevate/Bikeworks
15 Michael Carroll Stans
16 Dale Lyons NM Bike & Sport
17 Grady Fowler Echelon
18 Douglas Torres High Desert Bicycles
19 Dan Lucero
20 Matt Desmond RA/BMC
21 Robert Sonora
22 Allan Ward NM Bike & Sport
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dora Cde baca Spokettes
2 Annemarie Peck Spokettes
3 Patricia Siegel Spokettes
4 Judi Mumm High Desert Bicycles
5 Marcie Amendoligine
6 Kara Crotta High Desert Bicycles
7 Virginia Williams High Desert Bicycles
8 Elisabeth Desmond
9 Margaret Olivarez Albq West Prop
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathy Thompson Spokettes
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Colfax
2 Michelle Barone Rocket Grrrl Racing/The Bicycle Com
3 Kristina Sinnott Spokettes
4 Laura Fallen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanya Bettis Elevate/Bikeworks
2 Anona Whitley Elevate/Bikeworks
3 Jennifer Robinson Rocket Grrrl Racing/The Bicycle Com
4 Michelle Barone Rocket Grrrl Racing/The Bicycle Com
5 Tove Shere Sport Systems 505 Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1