Log In
Pumpkin Hop Cross • Oct 14 2017
0
0
0
0
0
Drizzle, 77 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Meadvancort Lindenwood University
2 Anthony Dust The Cyclery
3 Andrew Lister The Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Gomes Quantum Solutions
2 Ian Borella Dogfish
3 Sam Moore Korte Hammer Down
4 Aaron Deutchman
5 Jeremy Eisenhauer Wheel Fast
6 Kevin Lantz Peoria Bicycle Club
DNF Jacob Slosar The Cyclery
DNF Tyler Roberts Marian University
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Markley Bloomington Cycle
2 Casey Schumm
3 Bryce Walters Bloomington Cycle
4 Douglas Kerr
5 Thomas Wallace Bloomington Cycle
6 Connor Ramsey
7 Eli Molloy The Cyclery
8 Kirt Monk SLF Motion
9 Jp Slosar The Cyclery
10 Ryan edwards Bertrand Bloomington Cycle
11 Mike Naylor Spoked Bikes
12 Vicken Chalian Bloomington Cycle
13 Mike Wolford Bloomington Cycle
14 Jeremy Roberts Quantum Solutions
DNF Larry Johns Bike/Hike Charlston
DNF Nathan Carls Wheel Fast
Finishers: Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Kaufman SLF Motion
2 Chaz Legrand Bike and Hike Charlston
3 David Mahaffey Spin City Racing
4 Joshua Perez
5 Robert Colombo
6 Bill Schultz Team Mack Racing
7 Kirbee Monk
8 Larry Crowley Wheel Fast
9 Bryan Tribble Wheel Fast
10 Andy Brown Wheel Fast
11 Brayan Jimenez
12 Chris Szorc
13 Ryan Walker
14 Dillon Ambrose
DNF Judy Slosar The Cyclery
DNF Eric Sommer SPI TRI Club
DNF Brett Hoerr
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Roberts Quantum Solutions
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hills Wheel Fast
2 Gerrit Sinclair Bloomington Cycle
3 Mike Wolford Bloomington Cycle
4 Alfonso Reyes TWC
5 John Mahoney
6 Dennis Roberts Int'l Christian Cycling
7 William Perry Bloomington Cycle
8 Andrew Billing Bloomington Cycle
9 Keith Buescher Triple X Athletico
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Schumm
2 Gerrit Sinclair Bloomington Cycle
3 Bryce Walters Bloomington Cycle
4 Thomas Wallace Bloomington Cycle
5 Jacob Slosar The Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Dust The Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raylyn Nuss Maplewood Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leigh Dukeman Bakehouse Cycling
2 Sarah Gulseth Maplewood Bicycle
3 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions
DNF Ellie Morgenthaler Naked Women Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 4