Log In
Delta States Grand Prix (Round #3) • Nov 20 2016
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudy Horvath Nth Degree Racing LLC 0:27:33
2 Jackson Shelby 0:27:23 + 1 Lap
3 Sarah Myers Semi-Tough Racing 0:30:07 + 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kuppersmith The Bike Crossing 0:42:57
2 Bjarne Haug Urban South Racing 0:45:35
3 Butch Sims The Bike Crossing 0:45:47
4 Townsend Myers Urban South Racing 0:43:53 + 1 Lap
5 Stanley Prutz 4th Dimension Fitness 0:44:16 + 1 Lap
6 H Michael lew 0:44:26 + 1 Lap
7 Rusty Bernard Charbonnet Law Firm Cycling - MidSo 0:44:37 + 1 Lap
8 Matt Kyte Urban South Racing 0:44:49 + 1 Lap
9 Matt Love GEAUX Race 0:44:55 + 1 Lap
10 Michael Milligan 0:45:11 + 1 Lap
11 Andrew Carter 0:46:04 + 1 Lap
12 John King Urban South Racing 0:47:41 + 1 Lap
13 Brett Fitzgerald Raising Cane's Racing 0:43:26 + 2 Laps
14 Alon Tatsas 0:47:14 + 2 Laps
15 Reginald Bresette New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:45:23 + 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kuppersmith The Bike Crossing 1:00:39
2 Benjamin Allen Raising Cane's Racing 1:02:14
3 Spencer Ortego 1:02:30
4 Nicholas Patterson Team Truly Spokin 1:02:42
5 Jonathan Cripe Raising Cane's Racing 1:02:47
6 Micheal Boedigheimer Rouler Racing 1:03:22
7 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 1:03:59
8 Jack White The Bike Crossing 1:01:00 + 1 Lap
9 Andrew Sorey 1:01:57 + 1 Lap
10 Zachary Thomas Rouler Racing 1:02:37 + 1 Lap
11 Mike Esmonde Ride More Bicycles 1:02:24 + 2 Laps
12 Stanley Prutz 4th Dimension Fitness 1:02:39 + 2 Laps
DNF Benjamin Spain 4th Dimension Fitness
DNF Stewart Patrick The Bike Crossing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Harrington 0:45:07
2 William Gonzaba Ride Away Cycling Club 0:45:25
3 Sullivan Vanway Waffle House Racing 0:45:42
4 Curtis Jarand Urban South Racing 0:45:50
5 Reid Case Urban South Racing 0:45:57
6 Brian Bourgeois Peake Cycling 0:46:24
7 Carlos Perea Raising Cane's Racing 0:46:45
8 Martin Mccallister Team LaS'port 0:47:06
9 Darnell Walton 0:48:35
10 William Buquoi Urban South Racing 0:48:35
11 Brian Callam Raising Cane's Racing 0:49:14
12 Christopher Kijko Urban South Racing 0:49:31
13 Timothy Marshall expired license 0:45:11 + 1 Lap
14 Dillon Huval University of Louisiana-Lafayette 0:45:49 + 1 Lap
15 Dustin Drewes 4th Dimension Fitness 0:45:55 + 1 Lap
16 Sean Brock 0:46:55 + 1 Lap
17 Ashton Swartzfager The Bike Crossing 0:48:26 + 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Winfree 0:25:03
2 Ryan Elrite Ride More Bicycles 0:25:18
3 Eric Stewart Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:25:22
4 Jason Nix 0:25:27
5 Kristian Mode 0:26:22
6 Christopher Weiss Urban South Racing 0:26:43
7 Tyler Albrecht 0:26:53
8 Justin Lewis 0:26:56
9 Bart Ryan The Bike Crossing 0:26:59
10 Andrew Peterman 0:27:43
11 Michael Milligan 0:28:05
12 Taylor Reinhard Urban South Racing 0:28:15
13 Ian Lintner Ride More Bicycles 0:28:18
14 Adam Lownik NOMAMBO/EASTBANK 0:28:29
15 Patrick Fisher Urban South Racing 0:28:43
16 Dillon Vanway 0:28:38
17 Chris Harmon Urban South Racing 0:28:59
18 Evan Gossell 0:29:34
19 William Bates 0:25:07 + 1 Lap
20 Jason Bobb 0:25:38 + 1 Lap
21 Richard Dunn Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:25:54 + 1 Lap
22 Christopher Teske Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:26:10 + 1 Lap
23 Rob Voros NOMAMBO/EASTBANK 0:26:18 + 1 Lap
24 Nathaniel Wood Urban South Racing 0:26:35 + 1 Lap
25 Kenneth Thomas 0:27:07 + 1 Lap
26 Stephen Thieneman Nth Degree Racing LLC 0:29:12 + 1 Lap
27 Conrad Shelby 0:28:27 + 2 Laps
28 Christopher Frieire 0:29:39 + 3 Laps
DNF David Van East Point Track Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Esmonde Ride More Bicycles 0:44:23
2 Nicholas Patterson Team Truly Spokin 0:44:40
3 Sullivan Vanway Waffle House Racing 0:44:41
4 Carlos Perea Raising Cane's Racing 0:43:04 + 1 Lap
5 Justin Lewis 0:44:56 + 1 Lap
6 Jason Williamson HUB City Velo 0:46:05 + 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Macy Williams 0:41:01
2 Erin Madara Team LaS'port 0:41:51
3 Kimberly Ryder S3 Racing team 0:42:36
4 Tiffany Landry Nunchuck Bunnies 0:43:45
5 Rosanne Simons Charbonnet Law Firm Cycling - MidSo 0:44:05
6 Emily Bissett Semi-Tough Racing 0:44:50
7 Elyse Bejasa 0:43:29 + 1 Lap
8 Ashley Doucet congemi Nth Degree Racing LLC 0:45:18 + 1 Lap
9 Alicia Mariano 0:46:15 + 1 Lap
10 Claire Daunis Raising Cane's Racing 0:43:36 + 3 Laps
DNF Christina Larson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1