Log In
cyclocross Maglia Rosa #10 Cyclocross "Dominus Vobiscum" • Oct 29 2016 • Baie St-Paul, Quebec
0
0
0
0
0
Light Rain, 3 degrees C, wind 6 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Felix Cote bouvette H&R Block Pro Cycling 0:57:18
2 Frederic Auger 0:57:51
3 Eric Jeannotte Ultime Velo 0:58:36
4 Emile Perreault 0:58:48
5 William Goodfellow dope 0:59:07
6 Alexis Theriault Maglia Rosa P/B Partenaires Alpha 0:59:31
7 Etienne Moreau Garneau Quebec 0:59:39
8 David Maltais Garneau Quebec 1:00:27
9 Guillaume Proulx-begin Rimouski 1:00:33
10 Philippe Boudreau North Rider/Trees 1:02:53
11 Antoine Proulx Velo Plein Air 1:02:59
12 Pierre-olivier Cloutier 1:03:22
13 Guillaume Boivin Cycling Academy Team 1:04:53
14 Philippe Beaudet Mathieu Performance -1 tour(s)
15 Julien Cassou Espoirs Quilicot p/p OPUS -1 tour(s)
16 Alexis Gagne Espoirs Quilicot p/p OPUS -1 tour(s)
DNF Aroussen Laflamme Trek-GPL ::
DNF Thierry Laliberte Cycles Regis ::
DNF Jean-pascal Cloutier FELT MTB ::
DNF Edouard Tougas ::
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles-antoine St-onge Trek-GPL 0:42:58
2 William Cote Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:43:41
3 Robin Plamondon Espoirs de Laval 0:45:13
4 Griffin Schwartz Golden Sports 0:46:15
5 Luca Bayard CCVM evolution 0:51:40
6 Edouard Beaudoin Espoirs Quilicot p/p OPUS -1 tour(s)
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jean francois Dionne Passion Velos 1:01:40
2 Jean-simon Durand Scott RackUltra 1:03:28
3 Jonathan Boisvert La Cordee Plein Air 1:04:36
4 Guillaume Mailhot Maglia Rosa P/B Partenaires Alpha 1:04:51
5 Nicolas Letarte Garneau Quebec 1:04:58
6 Bryan Mongrain Velo 2000 Peak Centre 1:05:17
7 Nicolas Roberge Velorganic 1:05:48
8 Matthieu Suzor-pleau Velo Extreme Saint-Raymond -1 tour(s)
9 Jean-francois Carriere Velorganic -1 tour(s)
10 Jonathan Kaufman Bicycle A.F.CAM -2 tour(s)
DNF Adamo Forian Velorganic ::
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Ostiguy Collectif Parlee Cycles 0:45:00
2 Stephane Vallieres 0:45:16
3 Maxime Hebert Scott-RackUltra 0:45:45
4 Frederic Brousseau-noel Velo 2000 Peak Centre 0:46:27
5 Leigh Quilliams 0:47:19
6 Nicolas Fortin 0:47:46
7 Jean-francois Fafard Cannondale/ABC Cycles 0:47:48
8 Eric Blais Victor-Squatex 0:48:15
9 Jean-sebastien Zahra Trek-GPL 0:48:26
10 Frederic Gagne Espoirs de Laval 0:48:40
11 Alain Cadorette Cannondale/ABC Cycles 0:49:03
12 Martin Paradis Maglia Rosa P/B Partenaires Alpha 0:50:57
13 Gino Roy -1 tour(s)
14 Gerald Plamondon Espoirs de Laval -1 tour(s)
15 Christian Ste croix -1 tour(s)
DNF Eric Lemaire Trek-GPL ::
DNF Martin Dutil Dalbix Sherbrooke ::
DNF Bruno Plafter La Cordee Plein Air ::
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Reglain 0:45:51
2 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 0:47:00
3 Michel Hamel 0:47:36
4 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz Veloselect 0:47:37
5 Andre Lamarche Trek-GPL 0:48:03
6 Alain Major Maglia Rosa P/B Partenaires Alpha 0:51:28
7 Martin Rousseau Momentum V_lo 0:51:41
8 Bernard Desrochers Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:52:21
9 Eric Genest Quebec Hype -1 tour(s)
10 Patrick Van peborgh -1 tour(s)
11 Jacques Bilodeau -1 tour(s)
12 Jean-marc Coutur -1 tour(s)
13 Jean Beaudoin Espoirs de Laval -1 tour(s)