Log In
North Texas CX Cup - Race 2 • Oct 2 2016
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Warden Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF P 00:51:28
2 William Plumlee Cadence Cyclery 00:51:45
3 Bobby Etheridge 00:52:00
4 Ian Moore Bicycles Plus 00:54:51
5 Michael Kincaid 00:55:21
6 Joe Bothell Bike Line -1 lap
7 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing -1 lap
8 Mark Macklin -1 lap
9 Chris Jennings McKinney Velo -1 lap
10 John Brown -1 lap
11 Craig Keane -1 lap
12 Mark Ashton Dallas Bikeworks -1 lap
13 Rodger Nutt Cadence Cyclery -1 lap
14 Daniel Fontenot PACC -1 lap
15 Jeff Makohon -1 lap
16 Kent Mccormick McKinney Velo -1 lap
17 Matthew Looney -2 laps
18 Jason Ross -2 laps
19 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works / Team Hooters -2 laps
20 Katie Sewell FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Region -2 laps
DNF Greg Gibbs Team Cambridge Cycling n/a
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Gibson Team PACC 00:48:09
2 Christopher Schmiedeke 00:48:36
3 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM 00:50:03
4 Jordan Chaney Mirage 00:51:43
5 Marcos Ferreyra 00:52:54
6 David Parks Mirage 00:53:30
7 Sonny Williams -2 laps
DNF Allen Herrington King Racing Group n/a
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Vincent Mad Duck 00:39:11
2 Jason Johnson 00:39:51
3 Sean Tremblay McKesson 00:39:57
4 Jacob Ingram 00:40:09
5 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works 00:40:54
6 Randy Gibson 00:41:25
7 John Whittington 00:42:38
8 Mark Macklin 00:43:25
9 Chris Wright 00:44:52
10 Logan Deborde -1 lap
11 Randall Courtney Team Party Time -2 laps
DNF Mauricio Caballero n/a
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Tucker 00:41:22
2 Christopher Schmiedeke 00:41:22
3 John Mcallister Elevate Cycling 00:41:59
4 Eric Napple 00:42:31
5 Felipe Montiel 00:42:45
6 Tim Palyukh 00:42:51
7 Jeff Garner TBI/DRT 00:43:02
8 Joe Siwinski 00:43:04
9 Braden Barnett Resulute Racing 00:43:10
10 Gabriel Ortiz Oak Cliff Bicycle Company 00:43:29
11 Eric Swarvar Giant Lakeside 00:43:36
12 Russell Grindstaff 00:43:40
13 Beckett Tooley 00:43:48
14 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Cycling 00:43:51
15 Robert Smith 00:43:55
16 Kenneth Wagner cadence cyclery 00:43:59
17 Michael Mcgill Bicycles Plus Racing 00:44:20
18 Kent Mccormick McKinney Velo 00:44:42
19 James Dykes TBI/DRT 00:44:54
20 Michael Johnson Bicycles Plus Racing 00:45:03
21 Jeremy Noret 00:45:08
22 Lin Waters 00:45:30
23 Robert Tracy 00:45:34
24 Greg Gibbs Team Cambridge Cycling 00:46:26
25 Steven Hall PACC 00:46:41
26 Adam Frelin 00:47:24
27 Benjamin Young -1 lap
28 Daniel Neice -1 lap
29 Marc Overton -1 lap
30 Josh Crain -1 lap
31 Thomas Garcia -1 lap
32 Alan Najar -1 lap
33 Jason Ross Rockwall Racing -1 lap
34 Ken Chigani -1 lap
35 Liesel Mcallister Elevate Cycling -1 lap
36 Bob Ingram -1 lap
37 Colt Clemens -1 lap
38 Derrick Birdsall Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental -1 lap
39 Jason Harper -1 lap
40 Allen Herrington King Racing Group -1 lap
41 Ryan Lindberg Transitions Life Care p/b InSync Rx -1 lap
42 Jennifer Waters -2 laps
43 Shawn Jantzen -2 laps
DNF Christopher Taylor n/a
DNF Brice Koerner n/a
DNF James Dowhin Team Party Time n/a
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing 00:46:28
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Gaurin 00:56:40
2 Mat Stephens 00:58:04
3 Toby Rider 00:59:46
4 Paul Dentel Team Plano Cycling 01:00:12
5 Steve Dodge Dallas Bike Works 01:01:31
6 Brad Melear 01:02:31
7 Bobby Etheridge 01:03:57
8 Thomas Garrad PACC -1 lap
DNF Callum Ingram The November Bicycles Roadtrip n/a
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Warden Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF P 00:39:04
2 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles Roadtrip 00:39:22
3 John Evans Team Bicycles Inc. 00:43:25
4 Jeff Garner TBI/DRT 00:44:04
5 James Dykes TBI/DRT -1 lap
6 Missy Hardeman -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Monosoff FCS|Cycling: /Visit Dallas DNA Cycl 00:29:31
2 Chelsea Reedy Matrix/RBM 00:30:17
3 Erin Lorance Cadence Cyclery 00:30:36
4 Kristin Lucido Matrix Cycle Club/RBM 00:32:13
5 Erin Bobbitt FCS|Cycling: /Visit Dallas DNA Cycl -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Moore Bicycles Plus Racing 01:01:21
2 Christina Gokey-smith Matrix/RBM 01:01:44
3 Bridget Tooley -1 lap
4 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM -1 lap
5 Jessica Rawlins Matrix/RBM -1 lap
6 Leah Loggin Matrix/RBM -1 lap
7 Kim Chance Matrix/RBM -1 lap
8 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Matrix/RBM -1 lap
9 Missy Hardeman -1 lap
10 Hannah Ross -2 laps
DNF Payten Maness n/a
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3