Log In
Dave Panella Memorial Cyclocross Race • Oct 15 2016
5
2.2
4.6
3.4
3.4
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
2.2
Moisture
4.6
Accel
3.4
Tech
3.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Willard 0:36:18
2 Ben Rabin Maxpower/Rabin Law Firm 0:39:52
3 Finbarr Scannell Team SOS 0:41:54
4 Craig Goetzmann 0:43:12
5 Benjamin Freer MaxPowerCycling 0:43:17
6 Todd Relyea Maxpower 0:46:22
7 Jessica Blake Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 0:36:48
8 John Ders 0:37:54
9 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 0:40:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam French 0:42:41
2 Eric Behrman Pointway Panthers/Syracuse Bike 0:51:33
3 Jack Hendrickson 0:45:41
4 Maggie Gracey 0:50:30
5 Conrad Gabryszak darnley Syracuse Bicycle 0:52:05
6 Haley Kuhns Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 0:46:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Stewart Syracuse Bicycle Racing 0:36:41
2 Aaron Vlasak Team SOS 0:36:42
3 John Cullinan Bicycle Depot 0:37:21
4 Rob Haberbusch Team Highlands Xtreme 0:37:43
5 Peter Miner The Bike Zone/ Dansville Collision 0:37:55
6 David Morgan 0:37:58
7 Benjamin Webster THS Cycling 0:38:07
8 Bill Volkomer 0:38:26
9 Thomas Garby Mello Velo 0:38:42
10 Emory Creel Maxpower Cycling 0:38:57
11 Jason Haight Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:39:11
12 Chris Battles Ride Oswego County 0:39:13
13 Shannon Brown Team SOS 0:39:45
14 Andrew Gracay 0:40:33
15 Jon Murray THS Cycling 0:40:36
16 Loren Graham CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:40:42
17 Ben Gaulin Mello Velo 0:42:01
18 Alex Laifer 0:42:12
19 Toby Heath 0:42:28
20 Michael Ullberg 0:44:42
21 Jesse Bond 0:45:35
DNF Kevin Chapman THS Cycling
DNF Mark Monroe
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Boris Trifunovic 0:43:35
2 Scott Lord 0:44:20
3 Bill Waring 0:51:10
4 Mark Gorgos 0:54:06
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 0:36:34
2 R Scott hannan 0:36:34
3 John Compton 0:38:33
4 Michael Kumiega 0:38:34
5 Finbarr Scannell Team SOS 0:38:38
6 Loren Graham CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:41:16
7 Jon Murray THS Cycling 0:43:31
8 John Ormsby www.co2.earth 0:44:56
9 Eric Crandall Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:38:37
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Sprengnether HRRT 0:36:35
2 Jim Nicholson Team 2 Cycling 0:36:36
3 Gregory Drumm Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:37:07
4 David Faso Bike Loft East 0:37:08
5 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 0:37:39
6 Michael Tucker BCA Linen 0:38:18
7 Matt Braun 0:38:30
8 Brian Nilsson Mello Velo Racing 0:38:51
9 Emory Creel Maxpower Cycling 0:41:38
10 Patrick Kapinus Tioga Velo 0:42:30
11 Todd Relyea Maxpower 0:44:47
12 Phillip Warren Old Time Cycling 0:46:02
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Morgan GOM Racing 0:39:23
2 Dennis Williams Bike Loft East 0:40:55
3 Craig Goetzmann 0:41:44
4 Paul Speranza NoTubes /Corning Race Team 0:43:49
5 Steve Burdette NoTubes/Corning Race Team 0:45:48
6 Len Nitzberg 0:46:52
7 John Ders 0:51:43
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Timmerman Stan's NoTubes 1:04:34
2 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 1:08:04
3 Hugh Wallace 1:10:01
4 David Yacobelli CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:10:02
5 Joshua Arvidson TRT Bicycles 1:10:32
6 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 1:10:54
7 Phillip Mccarthy Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bic 1:13:29
8 Kevin Chapman THS Cycling 1:05:16
9 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:06:33
10 John Compton 1:07:59
11 Steve Burdette NoTubes/Corning Race Team 1:08:35
12 Wesley Hadzor mello velo/BTB 1:13:06
13 Robert Hanlon Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 1:14:48
DNF Christopher Jones CNYC/NYCM Insurance
DNF Benjamin Webster THS Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 0:36:10
2 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:37:34
3 Philip Maynard Live Sweet 0:37:51
4 Daniel Pone Maxpower Cycling 0:38:50
5 Shawn Tysco Advance Cyclery 0:42:40
6 Helene Schmid MaxPower Cycling 0:42:40
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Kozlowski HUP 0:42:58
2 Carlie Pietsch 0:45:14
3 Karla Eisch Mission in Motion Cycling Team / Ti 0:47:00
4 Delana Spaulding Mission in Motion -William H. Lane 0:49:06
5 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 0:50:09
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Mucitelli-heath Blueprint for Athletes 0:44:26
2 Kimberly Kedenburg 0:47:24
3 Cynthia Schnedeker Velo Bella 0:48:28
4 Jackie Hendrickson Mission in Motion/William H. Lane c 0:52:30
5 Danielle Cross 0:47:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katina Walker Park Ave. Bike Shop 1:07:12
2 Ruth Sherman 1:08:20
3 Nancy Bailey Bike Loft East 1:10:27
4 Tamara Lewis Mission in Motion- William H. Lane 1:16:01
5 Carlie Pietsch 1:08:57
6 Karla Eisch Mission in Motion Cycling Team / Ti 1:09:28
DNF Marsha Kapinus Mission in Motion / William H. Lane
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3