Log In
Fire Tower CX Day 1 • Sep 17 2016
4
2
3
4.5
4.3
Mostly Cloudy, 63 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
2
Moisture
3
Accel
4.5
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Payson Partridge Project X 53:11.33
2 Tyler Call 54:33.06
3 Kyle Rohan Montana State University 55:11.54
4 Cory Kaufman The Cycling House 55:19.32
5 David Cresap Missoula Bike Source Racing 55:24.32
6 Scott Herzig 56:08.09
7 Colin Frazer 56:36.74
8 Wylie Picotte 56:59.40
9 Matthew Kiel 57:21.13
10 Geoffrey Proctor 58:08.68
11 Jeff Hall 32:27.52
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Frank Montana Velo 53:04.69
2 Davey Mitchell 53:11.26
3 Jacob Cartergibb 57:42.58
4 Nate Lovallo Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 57:43.52
5 Austin Gilbert The University of Montana 52:41.95
6 Lucian Hand Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 53:08.48
7 Scott Doherty Missoula Bicycle Works 53:47.01
8 Tom Lamphier Two Wheeler/Specialized 54:55.99
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Swenson Team Rockford 42:16.56
2 Jesus Salazar 42:24.35
3 Cody Pate Big Sky Cyclery-Helena 43:21.78
4 Lucas Wilkinson Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo 44:05.06
5 Russ Gates 44:26.99
6 Harrison Clement 44:37.75
7 Cory Hardy 45:05.19
8 Alex Strandell Project X 45:22.50
9 Evan Haas 45:34.94
10 Ivan Gallego Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo 45:54.05
11 Luuk Mackenzie Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 46:18.39
12 Daniel Griffin 46:41.20
13 Jaime Borrego 46:45.26
14 Jacob Green The University of Montana 47:41.63
15 Ed Warner 43:34.03
16 Joe Bergantine 44:05.73
17 Erik Horn 44:22.65
18 Dane French Project X 47:32.98
19 Ian Woodson 46:31.99
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Ryse 19:32.19
2 Diego Estuar 20:35.20
3 Tomas Estuar 23:15.34
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivan Gallego Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo 19:11.91
2 Ian Williams 23:10.07
3 Leo Anderson 24:08.98
4 Nadal Khodor 18:41.49
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Noonan 46:42.75
2 Lucian Hand Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 46:48.35
3 Vince Archer 47:16.45
4 Guy Mackenzie Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 47:47.78
5 Jon Burrill 47:58.99
6 Matthew Larsen 49:11.05
7 Tom Ryse Emde Sports 49:31.64
8 Samer Khodor 52:02.63
9 Scott Doherty 29:46.11
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Alexander 48:19.84
2 John Coulthard 46:34.62
3 Charles Mortensen 47:52.90
4 Tom Lamphier Two Wheeler/Specialized 12:28.54
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Benish 49:04.70
2 Larry Platts 52:02.93
3 Hal Stanley 46:09.40
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Frazer 48:19.62
2 Cody Pate Big Sky Cyclery-Helena 49:30.61
3 James Bradley 51:15.44
4 Evan Haas 52:29.22
5 Charles Mortensen 48:34.48
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivy Pedersen Team Rockford 42:47.83
2 Ingrid Lovitt Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothe 43:01.44
3 Mason Griffin 45:06.91
4 Alicia Leggett The University of Montana 46:15.90
5 Shae Griffin 46:39.88
6 Mollie Mckiernan 47:19.99
7 Julianne Zickovich 48:41.77
8 Rachael Bernt Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 43:55.37
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sierra Kozak Cyclematrix 27:25.44
2 Kara Doescher 27:41.67
3 Francine Hoch CycleMetrix 27:56.08
4 Gilia Patterson 29:43.83
5 Sara Nelson Flathead Cycling 8:37.78
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Disa Doherty 24:21.20
2 Norah Khodor 19:51.27
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Obetz Two Wheeler/Specialized 48:51.62
2 Sarah Halvorson 45:59.96
3 Sarah Alexander 46:20.42
4 Lisa Bush Big Sky Cyclery-Helena 48:59.06
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Bush Big Sky Cyclery-Helena 48:29.86
Finishers: Cat 4: 1