Log In
Cruces 'Cross • Dec 5 2015
4
2.6
5.3
2
2
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
2.6
Moisture
5.3
Accel
2
Tech
2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clark Bearsmith
2 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
3 Albert Senft Sustainable Endurance Coaching
4 Gary Bell ZiaVelo Cycling
5 Michael Polka
6 Philip Neis USMES
7 Mark Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
DNF Patrick Steele ZiaVelo Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luis Ferrer
2 Fabian Erives
3 Wesley Dede
4 Ryan Reed
5 Andrew Leutwiler
6 Michael Vigil
7 Todd Haugen
8 Michael Jamison
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Vigil
2 Jonah Masek Active Knowledge
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Patton Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2 Nathan Masek High Desert Bicycles Team
3 Chris Sheehan Broken Spoke
4 Robert Trujillo
5 Todd Clark Endurance Obsession
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Walters
2 Casey Cook
3 Jimmy Day Bike n Sport Racing
4 Bradley Pickett
5 Robert Perls
6 Todd Haugen
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Huser NM Devo
2 Jan Bear Bike n Sport Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Polka
2 Luis Ferrer
3 Chris Dineen Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4 Bryan Wenzel
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessie Linder Get Out! New Mexico
2 Samantha Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
3 Tove Shere Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sheila Senft Sustainable Endurance Coaching
2 Amanda Beagles clark
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
2 Diana Hardy
3 Maripat Glover New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2