Log In
SOCO - Parker Cross • Nov 28 2015
5.4
4.4
3.4
6.7
4.3
Mostly Cloudy, 20 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
4.4
Moisture
3.4
Accel
6.7
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Boni 0:22:29
2 Seamus C keller 0:23:08
3 Magnus White 0:23:08
4 Vaughn Rantillaveenendaal 0:24:03
5 Adriano Lucero 0:24:44
6 Chase Bailey 0:24:47
7 Andrew J simons 0:24:47
8 Alex Tongren 0:26:06
9 Jacob Socia 0:26:47
10 Gavin Lopez 0:27:35
11 Drew Weitkunat @ 1 Lap
DNF Luke Robinson DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Scott 0:29:51
2 Elphingstone Luke 0:30:18
3 Vin Hludzinski 0:31:24
4 Grey Ottenstein 0:32:03
5 Ryan Stowers 0:34:11
6 Beck Farrell 0:34:47
7 Ryan Templeman 0:35:33
8 Caleb M schroder 0:36:09
9 Andrew Charlet 0:36:24
10 Leo Gullickson 0:37:36
11 Evan Scholz 0:39:25
12 Andrew Ostrowski 0:39:26
13 Zach A mccarthy 0:41:11
14 Liam B kerratkinson 0:42:43
15 Adrian Klanjsek @ 1 Lap
16 Jefferson N talley @ 1 Lap
DNF Ethan Dunham DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Wiebe 0:31:48
2 Sam Schneider 0:34:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Norris 0:28:47
2 Duncan L hetzer 0:29:30
3 Grayson Barber 0:30:04
4 Davis M robinson 0:31:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Elphingstone 0:24:22
2 Ryan Tongren 0:25:41
3 Collin Hartman 0:27:35
4 James Reichert 0:28:38
5 Henry Walsh @ 1 Lap
DNF Daniel Wallmark DNF
DNF Edan Schutt DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Robson 0:52:25
2 Brandon Dwight 0:53:39
3 Peter Webber 0:53:52
4 Gregory Keller 0:55:13
5 Matt Davies 0:55:19
6 Johannes Huseby 0:55:23
7 Dave Farrell 0:55:31
8 Clay Harris 0:55:35
9 James Mccarthy 0:56:20
10 Chris Brandt 0:56:28
11 Paul Lugar 0:58:33
12 Alan Angelopulos 0:58:48
13 Jeff Cospolich 0:48:49
14 Ross Delaplane 0:49:07
15 Daniel E burnett 0:49:11
16 Joseph Taddeucci 0:49:27
17 Dan Orlinski 0:49:38
18 Brian Hludzinski 0:50:02
19 Frank Overton 0:50:06
20 Christopher Jones 0:50:16
21 Mike Bonenberger 0:50:16
22 Daniel Wyszynski 0:50:41
23 Charley Dean 0:50:53
24 Ben Delaney 0:50:54
25 Greg Gorrell 0:51:26
26 Dan Farrell 0:52:29
27 James Carrigan 0:52:54
28 Jason Long 0:53:48
29 Brent Barkett 0:56:31
30 Todd F gray 0:57:16
DNF Patrick J gallegos DNF
DNF Jon Cariveau DNF
DNF Mike Sutter DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony A romagna 0:42:01
2 Zachary Rudolph 0:42:10
3 Owen Lin 0:42:53
4 Darren Eubanks 0:43:02
5 John Deibert 0:43:07
6 Greg Besaw 0:43:08
7 Jeffrey Lifgren 0:43:16
8 James Bedrosian 0:43:43
9 Lanny Dunham 0:44:17
10 Chris T smith 0:44:30
11 Matthias Kondler 0:44:35
12 Aaron Provance 0:44:57
13 Brian France 0:45:32
14 Alex Sutherland 0:45:38
15 Patrick Sullivan 0:45:43
16 Jordan Reigel 0:46:11
17 Ben Frost 0:46:15
18 Christian Williss 0:46:42
19 Christopher Mcstay 0:47:21
20 Brad Woodard 0:47:50
21 Peter Lopez 0:48:43
22 Brian T moore 0:48:48
23 Paul Lee @ 1 Lap
24 Wesley Smith @ 1 Lap
DNF Todd Hockenberry DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean A digiulio 0:42:11
2 David Hohensee 0:42:54
3 Jonathan Jones High Peaks Masters 0:43:31
4 Eric Lawrence 0:43:40
5 Scot Rose 0:44:04
6 John Curtis 0:44:33
7 Joseph Coffey 0:44:33
8 David P elphingstone 0:44:35
9 Scott Jaime 0:45:00
10 Keith Principe 0:45:01
11 Jeffrey R smith 0:46:22
12 Chuck Parsons 0:46:53
13 Kenneth Altshuler 0:46:59
14 David Fitzgerald 0:47:34
15 Todd F gray 0:47:42
16 Brian M coleman 0:47:56
17 Jim Hamilton 0:48:22
18 Andrew Tidrick 0:48:56
19 Michael White 0:48:57
20 Chris Wozniak 0:49:54
21 Brian Hemstreet 0:50:32
22 Jeffrey Socia 0:50:46
23 Robert Brudenell 0:51:13
24 Paul Boots 0:51:16
25 Jay Allin 0:51:33
26 Sy Nayman 0:52:36
27 Casey Beeler 0:40:03
28 Kenneth Andrews @ 1 Lap
29 Curtis J weitkunat Tender Belly / Oskar Blues @ 1 Lap
30 Dale Riley High Peaks Masters @ 1 Lap
31 Steven A fritz @ 1 Lap
32 Scott Dobbins @ 1 Lap
33 Christopher Foster @ 1 Lap
DNF Matthew Alford DNF
DNF Michael Duarte DNF
DNF Tony Prete DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Hodges 0:40:41
2 Larry Linne 0:41:28
3 Mark Berghoefer 0:42:04
4 Bruce Martin 0:42:52
5 Thomas Panton 0:43:40
6 Jonathan Day 0:43:41
7 Rj Tannyhill 0:44:23
8 Kevin Hasler 0:44:39
9 Tony Johnson @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Meyer 0:42:30
2 Galen Classen 0:42:51
3 Richard Sweeney 0:43:26
4 Jay Kenney 0:45:09
5 Allan Marvin 0:45:54
6 John Ruger 0:46:07
7 Al Naudin 0:46:08
8 Eric Perryman 0:46:10
9 Ray Roetman 0:47:13
10 Rick Abbott 0:48:06
11 Cory Kramer Racer X Cycling @ 1 Lap
12 Larry Varys @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J Clark 0:38:36
2 Jesse Swift 0:39:13
3 Ryan Mcfarling 0:39:23
4 Andrew Sprafke 0:40:19
5 Omar Dickenson 0:40:29
6 Andrew Harbuck 0:40:29
7 Shawn Meredith 0:42:44
8 Brad Cole 0:44:07
9 Chad Burns 0:45:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Sotebeer 0:38:17
2 Isaac Bryant 0:39:29
3 Nolan Brunner 0:39:31
4 Torin Bickmore 0:39:57
5 Terol Pursell 0:40:38
6 Keegan Sotebeer 0:41:00
7 Jeff Cheever 0:41:16
8 Michael S dunbar 0:42:24
9 John E drake 0:43:03
10 Lars Lofgren 0:43:31
11 Jeremy Norris 0:44:47
12 Rashid Farooqui @ 1 Lap
DNF Keagan Rowley DNF
DNF David Hornick DNF
DNF Johann Liljengren DNF
DNF Felipe Cantero gutierrez DNF
DNF Zachary Dolzani DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Holle 0:39:44
2 Michael Nelson 0:41:01
3 Jared Scott 0:41:35
4 Jared Draper 0:41:35
5 Ryan Campbell 0:41:46
6 Aiden Keller 0:41:53
7 Kyle Tallakson 0:42:10
8 James L george 0:42:30
9 Alex Dorganross 0:42:49
10 Andrew Jauquet 0:43:48
11 Stephen Cochran 0:44:27
12 Will M doherty 0:44:42
13 Austin Podhajsky 0:45:22
14 Michael Nightingale 0:46:46
15 Robert E massey 0:46:53
16 Joshua Cook 0:47:33
17 David Stevens 0:48:55
18 Matthew Davis 0:49:52
19 Jacob Wiebe 0:51:13
20 Shawn Bard 0:51:16
21 Ben P jendrek 0:51:33
22 Jay Paidipati @ 1 Lap
DNF Davis M robinson DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Ford 0:39:21
2 Chad Sigler 0:40:22
3 Jeff Smith 0:42:44
4 Jason Breitbarth 0:43:44
5 Mark Stookesberry 0:45:00
6 Jeff Knight 0:45:41
7 Shad Mika 0:47:13
8 David Burns 0:48:40
9 Howard Stevenson 0:48:57
10 Ryan S simpson @ 1 Lap
11 Mark Braun @ 1 Lap
12 Paul Lowe @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mansell 0:39:06
2 Jeff Ofsanko 0:39:16
3 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 0:39:17
4 Art Schwadron 0:39:24
5 Russell Kappius 0:39:34
6 Harold Stephenson 0:39:50
7 Andy Fox 0:40:12
8 Christopher Walsweer 0:40:45
9 Steve Carpenter 0:40:52
10 Jeff Martin 0:41:04
11 Michael Schaub 0:41:09
12 Frank Smith 0:41:09
13 Birt Stem 0:42:01
14 Scott Berg 0:42:06
15 Bruce Whitesel 0:42:26
16 Matthew Fix 0:42:33
17 Thom Lieurance 0:42:46
18 Kevin J barker 0:42:51
19 Doug Richards 0:44:19
20 Chris Shamis 0:44:37
21 Marc Dawes 0:45:52
22 Rob Gilbert 0:47:53
23 Douglas Robison 0:49:08
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brannan Fix 0:49:52
2 Allen Krughoff 0:50:33
3 Denzel Stephenson 0:50:54
4 Yannick Eckmann 0:51:10
5 Braden Kappius 0:52:19
6 Spencer Powlison 0:52:51
7 Ken Benesh 0:53:14
8 Eric Fossell Veloforma 0:53:45
9 Cade Bickmore 0:54:14
10 Jake Wells 0:54:54
11 Ross Ellwood 0:55:43
12 Andrew Louiza 0:55:44
13 Andy Lueck 0:56:19
14 Jack Tanner 0:57:02
15 William E allen 0:57:36
16 Nathan Bradley 0:58:04
17 Kendrick Boots 0:58:16
18 Jeremy Ostrowski 0:58:36
19 Mike Sharkey 0:58:49
20 Samuel Dolzani 0:58:56
21 Henry Coppolillo 0:59:31
22 Jason Weeber @ 1 Lap
DNF Nic Jenkins DNF
DNF Josh Direen DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Prete 0:45:35
2 Jason Kline 0:45:45
3 Gary J mullins 0:46:29
4 Bret Kibele The Natural Way Racing Team 0:46:41
5 Blake Herzog 0:46:44
6 Al Naudin 0:46:59
7 David Schutt 0:47:17
8 Adam Moskowitz 0:51:29
9 Cole J weinman @ 1 Lap
10 Matt Sodnicar @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haydn Hludzinski 0:23:53
2 Kaya Musgrave 0:25:26
3 Margo Klanjsek 0:27:33
4 Emma Compton 0:27:53
5 Reagan Long @ 1 Lap
6 Claire Beeler @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sofia Gibiete 0:36:09
2 Lauren Zoerner 0:38:07
3 Sophia Watts @ 1 Lap
4 Abigail Bothwell @ 1 Lap
DNF Avery Moorhead DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carrley Smith 0:36:03
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Watts 0:25:56
2 Bridget Robinson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa France 0:48:28
2 Rose Alford 0:48:28
3 Maurine Sweeney 0:48:40
4 Diana Tanner 0:39:25
5 Rhonda Mansell 0:41:37
6 Sally Higgins 0:42:36
DNF Arianne Caporiccio DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Moorhead 0:45:10
2 Melanie Carter 0:45:10
3 Gayle Connell 0:46:26
4 Lori Antolec 0:47:32
5 Amanda Bye 0:47:37
6 Elizabeth Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport / YogaGlo 0:49:36
7 Wendy Stalnaker 0:49:58
8 Michele Moffat 0:50:20
9 Leeann Benesh 0:52:30
10 Jenny Lucke 0:54:54
11 Elizabeth Lurz @ 1 Lap
12 Valerie Kuhns @ 1 Lap
13 Luci Olewinski @ 1 Lap
DNF Lauren Zoerner DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia G cummins 0:18:20
2 Pamela Sponholtz @ 1 Lap
3 Holly Barnard @ 1 Lap
4 Kirsten Freemantle @ 2 Laps
DNF Erika Roths DNF
DNF Carina Clancy DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meredith Miller 0:38:52
2 Laurel Rathbun 0:39:11
3 Rebecca Gross 0:39:47
4 Ashley Zoerner 0:40:16
5 Melissa Barker 0:40:17
6 Kristin Weber 0:42:07
7 Kristal Boni 0:42:23
8 Tracy Yates 0:43:23
9 Petra Schmidtmann 0:44:23
10 Lindsay Jones 0:44:43
11 Kristie Arend 0:44:51
12 Sarah Ginsbach 0:47:33
13 Mccauley Smith 0:52:31
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1