Log In
Sacramento Cyclocross - Gibson Ranch Park • Nov 15 2015
5.3
6.6
3.8
5.7
4.5
Light Rain, 57 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
6.6
Moisture
3.8
Accel
5.7
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Ouzounian Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin 31:09:00
2 ?travis Boucher Roseville Cyclery 32:23:00
3 Adin Jose 32:36:00
4 Cole Ouzounian Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin 36:56:00
5 ?henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento 37:58:00
6 ?alex Chadwick Team City Sacramento 38:15:00
7 Conner Ramesbottom Revolutions 48:36:00
8 Max Clark Kinetic 49:36:00
9 ?jakob Young Bunny Death Scream Racing 23:21
10 Lance Carlo REVS 24:04:00
11 ?ben Castillo 31:19:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Schloss 28:48:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gillian Ruhe 38:29:00
2 Hope Crockell Ventana Mountainbikes USA 40:14:00
3 Annika Hui Team City Racing 43:05:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Marton 44:38:00
2 Riana Young Dirt Birds 26:53:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Baker Chico Masters 55:36:00
2 Zach Heath Hifi/Squid Cycling 57:17:00
3 Curtis Smith Real Wheels 58:26:00
4 Scott Hooper Real Wheels 1:00:06
5 Aj Snovel Hifi CX 1:01:35
6 Bailey Eckles The Team SoCalCross 1:02:28
7 Phillip Violett Auburn Ski Club / SQUID 1:02:35
8 Conner Benton Metromint 1:04:16
9 Robert Terra Bikes and Bites 1:10:03
DNF Chris Mcgovern
DNF Cody Kaiser
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing 1:01:00
2 Alex Nourot Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:01:05
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Sovereign Team City Racing 1:01:32
2 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big Swingin Cycles 1:03:41
3 John Kammeyer PenVelo 1:04:08
4 William Youngman 1:05:11
5 Tao Bernardi Fortnergardens.com 1:07:26
6 Rob Stark Kinetic Cycles 1:07:55
7 Mitch Rohrer Team City Racing 1:08:16
8 Scott Clark Kinetic Cycles 1:00:03
9 Jason Snovel HiFi CX 13:32
DNF Marty Cunningham
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Ruszel Mikes Velo City 40:23:00
2 Ryan Terry Kinetic Cycles 41:11:00
3 Mark Boggs VSRT / Toyota 41:22:00
4 Daniel Corassi Team City Racing 42:00:00
5 Jason Crawford VSRT / DS Electric 42:23:00
6 Nick Koops ChicoCX p/b Greenline Cycles 42:46:00
7 Matt Marks Victory Velo Racing 42:54:00
8 Jeff Scott NorCal Hub Racing 43:05:00
9 Brian Ray 43:26:00
10 Kyle Blaikie Mediocre Racing/Bike Dog Brewing 44:22:00
11 Steven Lemos Chico Corsa 44:34:00
12 Jonathan Carlos Victory Velo Racing Team 49:01:00
13 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX/gheto 49:14:00
14 Ben Webster 49:17:00
15 Bryan Miller Gheto/TBBCX/SVDC 49:29:00
16 Steven Chavez twodegreesfood.com 51:28:00
17 Brandon Hawkins REVS 56:43:00
18 Will Beirne River City Velo 41:27:00
DNF Mitch Reichardt
DNF ? ?
DNF Kyle Taylor
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Koch Kinetic Cycles 35:54:00
2 James Pavlichek Mike's Velo City 36:05:00
3 Brian Gross 36:44:00
4 Rozel Tupaz Cushman & Wakefield Racing 38:10:00
5 Shepherd Myers Quick Release 38:17:00
6 Ken Ballard Kinetic Cycles 38:49:00
7 Bryan Gast 38:54:00
8 James Schek Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 38:54:00
9 Chad Richards Team BPSierra NevadaReliable 39:04:00
10 Ernie Sayo Bell Real Estate Cycling 39:18:00
11 Jeff Bilodeau Cushman and Wakefield Racing 39:34:00
12 Doug Ryan 39:37:00
13 Mike Gleckler Kinetic Cycles 39:45:00
14 Paul Berger form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Mode 40:24:00
15 Jake Taylor 41:27:00
16 Jamaica Lambie Team EcxiteBike 41:33:00
17 Chris Udarbe Folsom Bike / Giant 41:42:00
18 Brian Sanders Team City Racing 42:27:00
19 Jay Ruzicka 46:20:00
20 Robert Bell Bell Real Estate 46:39:00
21 Joshua Boyden 48:55:00
22 David Taylor Reno Wheelmen 49:01:00
23 Mark Niskanen form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Mode 49:12:00
DNF ? ?
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Becker CA Technology Racing 36:23:00
2 Erik Week Velo Fratello/Pacific Porta Trim 37:54:00
3 Rich Hufford 38:48:00
4 David Almquist Team City Racing 38:52:00
5 Dean Klotz LeadOut Racing 39:05:00
6 ?mike Gottardi LeadOut 39:11:00
7 Philip Vrieling FunSport Bikes Cycling Team 39:34:00
8 Todd Harris CCP/Hurricane Racing 40:05:00
9 David George Kinetic Cycles 40:05:00
10 Joseph Smith Bell Real Estate Cycling 40:16:00
11 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing 40:34:00
12 Craig Lindberg SHO-AIR/SERT 41:01:00
13 Keith Kaneko 41:23:00
14 Robert Kimzey TBB CX 42:35:00
15 Stephen Mason Bell Real Estate Cycling 42:46:00
16 ?jim Cordano Team City Racing 44:36:00
17 Mark Mckenney 44:51:00
18 Barry Dewitt 45:21:00
19 Curtiss Johnson Victory Velo Racing 45:51:00
20 Chrisher Cioni SGW 45:58:00
21 ?daryl Parker Team City Racing 46:07:00
22 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX/gheto 46:57:00
23 Cameron Abbott 51:19:00
DNF Kyle Schild
DNF Bret Dewitt
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Lund VSRT/DS Electric 38:02:00
2 Paul Falvey Ol' Republic -Sert 38:08:00
3 John Seivert Ol'Republic / SERT 38:29:00
4 Jon Suzuki 38:29:00
5 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 38:38:00
6 Greg Edwards ABC / RIVER RAT MTB 38:46:00
7 Ron Faulk Body Concepts 39:07:00
8 ?matthew Trethric Cushman and Wakefield Racing 39:36:00
9 John Grubbs Kinetic Cycles 40:41:00
10 John Elgart TBBCX 41:23:00
11 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 42:38:00
12 Chris Burgeson Eagle Racing Team 42:50:00
13 Tom Strause Kinetic Cycles 44:37:00
14 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 46:03:00
15 Osvaldo Tomatis Folsom bike 49:18:00
DNF Mark Bryson
DNF John Dougery
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Lukenbill 26:38:00
2 Tobias Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team 26:49:00
3 Andrew Moore Subversions 27:05:00
4 Colin Brown 27:36:00
5 Richard Nagel Team Velo Wrench 28:50:00
6 David Porter Fairfield Peloton 30:00:00
7 Chris Gonzalez Chico Corsa 31:59:00
8 ?colin Barr 34:30:00
9 Scott Birch 35:47:00
10 Craig Altare 35:53:00
11 Mark Phillips 39:54:00
12 Evan Hudelson Fun Sport Bikes 41:55:00
13 ?matthew Burkhardt Sacrfice Racing 42:23:00
DNF ? ?
DNF ? ?
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Stock Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 27:44:00
2 Mike Voss 28:20:00
3 Joshua Sacha Team Velo Wrench 28:34:00
4 Noah Campbell Ol' Republic / SHO-AIR 29:19:00
5 Greg Myers Victory Velo Racing 30:01:00
6 ?ben French Sport 30:41:00
7 Aaron Rezentes 30:51:00
8 ?glenn Sabot 32:32:00
9 Adam Fresia 33:09:00
10 Mark Myhr meatup.biz 34:32:00
11 Charles Corns 34:50:00
12 Charlie Freemyers The Bicycle Business 38:16:00
13 James Therall City 38:47:00
14 Carl Jensen 39:13:00
15 Jake Otsuka STIX and Stones 41:01:00
16 Evan Billman Chico Masters 41:25:00
17 Derek Lindahl 41:30:00
18 James Wright 45:28:00
19 Rudy Alfonso Kinetic Cycles 30:35:00
DNF Brent Chipponeri
DNF Tim Stiles
DNF Robert Gumm
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Ardans Sacrifice Racing 28:19:00
2 Raymond Gibson Cushman Wakefield 28:51:00
3 Dan Parkinson Fairfield Peloton 29:00:00
4 David Finsthwait The Hub 29:08:00
5 Mike Dean Kinetic Cycles 29:28:00
6 ?kyle Daugherty Ol' Republic/SHO-AIR 29:32:00
7 Michael Steyer REVS 29:59:00
8 ?james Mardakis Bell Real Estate Cycling 30:17:00
9 Terry Mcniff victory velo racing 30:26:00
10 Jay Dillon Victory Velo Racing 30:42:00
11 Roger Mackensen 31:42:00
12 Krisher Blee 31:51:00
13 Michael Oliver REVS 31:57:00
14 Curtiss Johnson Victory Velo Racing 32:11:00
15 Ed Ruble 32:43:00
16 Steve Elliott 32:45:00
17 Cameron Abbott 33:38:00
18 Scott Hadley Team City Racing 33:40:00
19 Rick Guevel REVS 34:21:00
20 ?ron Almeida 34:23:00
21 Ted Novack Kinetic 36:24:00
22 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 36:31:00
23 Willie Willis Academy Mortgage A-TEAM Racing 36:52:00
24 David Herman Mediocre/Bike Dog 42:55:00
25 Jerry Remides FunSport Cycling 43:32:00
26 Mike Carlo REVS 17:45
27 James Callaghan 20:26
28 Scott Leitch Solano Cycling Club 20:59
DNF Mike Costello
DNF ? ?
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zack Cunningham BEERxSquid 1:00:56
2 Justin Paulson Victory Velo Racing 1:00:56
3 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing 1:01:59
4 Jay Sturges Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 1:02:25
5 Nicholas Terzakis BEERxSQUID 1:04:16
6 Pete Zlatnik Signal Cycles 1:05:53
7 Justin Hintz River City Velo 1:07:20
8 Gerrit West 55:54:00
9 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox 56:16:00
10 Tye Austin Mediocre Racing 1:08:34
DNF Kurt Rummel
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phil Clements Chico Corsa Cycling Club 41:31:00
2 Jared Donahue BHS Mountain Bike 43:31:00
3 Stephen Mason Bell Real Estate Cycling 44:15:00
4 Jeff Farley Rio Strada Racing 44:59:00
5 Todd Harris CCP/Hurricane Racing 45:22:00
6 Vee Bhopla REVS 46:49:00
7 Trace Mcmahon River City Velo 48:03:00
8 Mark Sheffield River City Velo p/b Regenera LPB 49:19:00
9 Chrisher Learned River City Velo 51:42:00
10 Chris Dougherty The Bicycle Business 51:54:00
11 Stacey Gillis Dirt Birds 52:08:00
DNF Tony Simoni
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Hintz River City Velo 39:36:00
2 John Collins Kinetic Cycles 41:11:00
3 Andrew Moore Subversions 42:40:00
4 Zachary Seeley Banana Hammocks 43:34:00
5 John Buckerfield Kinetic Cycles 44:13:00
6 Todd Marshall Davis Bike Club Race Team 45:08:00
7 George Crawford Bell Real Estate Cycling 47:26:00
8 Stuart Bratton LeadOut Racing 49:36:00
9 Krisher Blee 51:37:00
10 Spence Gerber Team Dee Larsen 55:37:00
11 Tim Smith Team Bike Dog / Mediocre Racing 40:11:00
12 Chris Shultz 20:51
DNF Mark Castillo
DNF Will Waggoner
DNF Hank Mini
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Young roseville cyclery 43:31:00
2 Colleen Wanty Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin 43:32:00
3 Hollie Mcgovern real wheels 44:03:00
4 Sarah Powers Team Roaring Mouse 45:18:00
5 Jennifer Teerlink Dirt Birds 45:46:00
6 Audrey Biehle Dirt Birds 45:48:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marila Alvares Signal Cycles 46:48:00
2 Linda Elgart TBBCX 47:45:00
3 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing 48:18:00
4 Janell Marton Roseville Cyclery 50:19:00
5 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Colesberry Bell Real Estate/Cycle Masters 44:35:00
2 Stephanie Morris Bell Real Estate Cycling 45:25:00
3 Kelly Miller Dirt Birds 47:28:00
4 Naomi Hester King Kog 47:52:00
5 Christine Sodaro Marin Bikes 48:49:00
6 Jessica Rockson 50:24:00
7 Trinity Gleckler 51:06:00
8 Jennifer Morris 51:33:00
9 Trudy Roberts davis bike club 53:01:00
10 Stacey Gillis Dirt Birds 53:02:00
11 Angie Blaikie Dirt Birds 53:24:00
12 Jean Sousa REVS 54:07:00
13 April Hamlin Dirt Birds 55:09:00
14 Caroline Mays Chico Corsa p/b Greenline Cycles 55:39:00
15 Mandi Seavers Kinetic Cycles 56:37:00
16 Lya Daggett Dirt Birds 41:10:00
17 Mary Snovel Dirt Birds 42:04:00
18 Lynn Yelland Roseville Cycler 42:51:00
DNF Ashley Litts
DNF Rebecca Reichardt
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josephine Falvey 33:00:00
2 Kelly Durrer Bell Real Estate Cycling 34:09:00
3 Yuko Gee Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 35:06:00
4 Rebecca Benasa Rio Strada Racing 35:37:00
5 Shannon Kentera ol Republic/Sho-Air 36:47:00
6 Brenda Hawkins REVS 38:22:00
7 Veronica Mickelson REVS 38:59:00
8 Susan Butterworth 40:24:00
9 Alyssa Ghirardelli Dirt Birds 40:43:00
10 Ashley Gross 41:08:00
11 Darcy Hargrove Dirt Birds 42:18:00
12 Jennifer Vrieling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 42:39:00
13 ?kari Sumner Rockville Bike Rattlers 42:48:00
14 Yvette Crockell Ventana 43:43:00
15 Alicia Aguilera Michael David Winery 43:49:00
16 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing 44:39:00
17 Kelly Carlos Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 44:45:00
DNF Eva Olin
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 11